2015 Ann Arbor City Tennis Tournament - Doubles

Tennis Tournament 7/22/2015 - 7/26/2015
2015 Ann Arbor City Tennis Tournament - Doubles
Varsity Tennis Center - Ann Arbor, MI USA


 

PARTICIPANTS LIST

Search by Division

# of Participants:
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


A

Egor Alekseev

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Aatc

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Paul McVey

Jeff Alson

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Varsity Tennis Center

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Steve Jensen

Joseph Arend

Grass Lake, MI USA

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Geoff Barnes

Phil Augustyn

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Pioneer High School

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Bradley Geller

B

Brett Barnes

Saline, MI USA
Travis Pointe Country Club

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Terry Warner


Geoff Barnes

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Huron Valley Tennis Club

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Joseph Arend

Daniel Barry

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Ann Arbor Racquet Club

Men's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Daniel Heumann

Kelly Belcher

Plymouth, MI USA
Huron Valley Tennis Club

Women's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Sarah Van Newkirk Connor

Chiquita Berg

Chelsea, MI USA
Varsity Tennis Center

Women's Doubles: 9.0 Partner: Piper Copeland

Barbara Biess

Dearborn, MI USA
Not Applicable

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Anne Giordani

Meredith Billings

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Rec & Ed

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Lauren Segall

Doug Biske

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Liberty Athletic Club

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Christopher Petrilli

Jason Brater

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Varsity Tennis Center

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: jack richardson

Tim Brewer

Milan, MI USA
Huron Valley Tennis Club

Men's Doubles: 9.0 Partner: Noe Erasga

Cindy Butler

Dexter, MI USA
Rec & Ed

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Gen Stewart

C

Kellie Carbone

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Varsity Tennis Center

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Ursula Jakob

Grace Chang

Superior Twp., MI USA
Ypsi High

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Chien-Yu Lin

You-Chia Chang

Ann Arbor, MI USA
I Don't Belong To A Club

Men's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Yu-Hui Chen

Fred Chapman

Ann Arbor, MI USA
None

Men's Doubles: 9.0 Partner: Carey Culbertson

Terry Chapman

Milan, MI USA
Chippewa

Men's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Rob Hennigar

Yu-Hui Chen

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Varsity Tennis Center

Men's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: You-Chia Chang


Hsun Jen Chuang

Detroit, MI USA
Huron Valley Swim Club

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Che-Hung Liu

Heather Cooper

Superior Twp, MI USA
Huron Valley Tennis Club

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Julie Ewy

Piper Copeland

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Franklin Athletic Club

Women's Doubles: 9.0 Partner: Chiquita Berg

John Cornack

USA

Men's Doubles: 9.0 Partner: Arun Veeraraghavan

Lilia Cortina

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Rec & Ed

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Victoria Thornberry

Lisa Coyle

Northville, MI USA
Livonia Ymca

Women's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Joy Vanbuhler

Deborah Crosby

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Huron Valley Tennis Club

Women's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Janet Remen

Carey Culbertson

Ann Arbor , MI USA
Liberty Athletic Club

Men's Doubles: 9.0 Partner: Fred Chapman

Sue Cutler

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Racquet Club Of Ann Arbor

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Young Hae Foreman

D


Jo Darlington

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Chippewa Tennis Club

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Melody Werner

Ted Douglas

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Chippewa Tennis Club

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Jim Douglass

Jim Douglass

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Aatc/chippewa

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Michael Haffey

Wesley Dunnick

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Racquet Club Of Ann Arbor

Men's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Gerald Woolfolk

E


Carly Eckert

Dearborn, MI USA
Varsity Tennis Center

Women's Doubles: 9.0 Partner: Kristin Ko

Steve Eder

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Varsity Tennis Center

Men's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Ralph

Daniel Eisenberg

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Ann Arbor Racquet Club

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Eric Shaw

Michelle Elder

Ann Arbor, MI USA
N/a

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Tyra Sampson

Noe Erasga

Ypsilanti, MI USA
Huron Valley Tennis Club

Men's Doubles: 9.0 Partner: Tim Brewer

Teddy Eusebio

Ann Arbor, MI USA
N/a

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: George Tam

Julie Ewy

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Huron Valley Tennis Club

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Heather Cooper

F

Eric Fandel

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club

Men's Doubles: Open Partner: Alex Gruskin

Patty Ferguson

Plymouth, MI USA
Chippewa

Women's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Kimberly Schoof

Bill Fileti

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Huron Valley

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Leo Legatski

Steve Fitzpatrick

Commerce Township, MI USA
Novi Sports Club

Men's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Brian Garrett

Young Hae Foreman

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Huron Valley

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Susan Cutler

Daniel Frank

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Huron Valley Tennis Club

Men's Doubles: 9.0 Partner: Billy Sessions

Aaron Fried

Ann Arbor, MI USA
N/a

Men's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Pete Roe

G

Colin Gardner

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Barton Hills

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Marcus Nero

Brian Garrett

South Lyon, MI USA
Sports Club Of Novi

Men's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Steve Fitzpatrick

DeVeaux Gauger

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Rec & Ed

Men's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Justin Sjogren

Grant Geiger

Saline, MI USA
Saline High School

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Jack Geiger

Jack Geiger

Saline, MI USA
N/a

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Grant Geiger

Bradley Geller

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Bradley Geller

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Phil Augustyn

Vivien Gierach

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Chippewa Tennis Club

Women's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Laurie Krauth

Andrew Ginnard

Ypsilanti, MI USA
Ann Arbor Racquet Club

Men's Doubles: 9.0 Partner: Benjamin Hadlock

Anne Giordani

Ann Arbor, MI USA

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Deborah Brown

William Glenn

Northville, MI USA
Sports Club Of Novi

Men's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Fred Wright

Matthew Gross

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Rec & Ed

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Jim Connor

Alex Gruskin

USA

Men's Doubles: Open

Mikel Gurrea

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Varsity Tennis Center

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Ivan Toral

H

Benjamin Hadlock

Okemos, MI USA
Ann Arbor Racquet Club

Men's Doubles: 9.0 Partner: Andrew Ginnard

Carolynn Hayman

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Ann Arbor Racquet Club

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Mary Beth Ofstedal

Hongxia He

Ann Arbor, MI USA

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Bridget He

Rob Hennigar

Ypsilanti, MI USA
Chippewa Tennis Club

Men's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Terry Chapman

Daniel Heumann

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Huron Valley Tennis Club

Men's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Daniel Barry

Kai-Yee Ho

Ann Arbor, MI USA

Men's Doubles: Open Partner: Kobie Mueller

Sven Holcombe

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Varsity Tennis Center

Men's Doubles: Open Partner: TBD

I

Naveed Iqball

Ann Arbor, MI USA

Men's Doubles: Open Partner: Edwin Peart

J

Ursula Jakob

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Rec & Ed

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Kellie Carbone

Steve Jensen

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Chippewa

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Jeff Alson

Nan Jiang

Novi, MI USA
Sport Club Of West Bloomfield

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Yu Wang

K

Gary Kade

Ann Arbor, MI USA
N/a

Men's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Mike Wynn

Alex Kaldjian

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Ann Arbor Racquet Club

Men's Doubles: 9.0 Partner: Benjamin Kaldjian

Benjamin Kaldjian

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Ann Arbor Racquet Club

Men's Doubles: 9.0 Partner: Alex Kaldjian

Justin Kang

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Kotef

Men's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Joon Sung Lee

Kamilah Kelsaw

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Rec & Ed

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Amy Wiseman

Garrett Kessler

Ann Arbor, MI USA

Men's Doubles: Open Partner: Nick Matton

Shilpa Kharecha

Ann Arbor, MI USA
N/a

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Bridget He

Satoshi Kido

Novi, MI USA
N/a

Men's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Yoshihiro Mochizuki

Eun Soo Kim

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Friday Tennis Club

Men's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Kyongtae Kim

Hyung-Chul Kim

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Friday Tennis Club

Men's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Joon-Young Moon

Kyongtae Kim

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Friday Tennis Club

Men's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Eun Soo Kim

Sang Kim

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Friday Tennis Club

Men's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Yunsu Na

Young Kim

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Ftc

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Dae Hee Kwac

Youngsoo Kim

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Friday Tennis Club

Men's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Yongjoo Park

Steve Kime

Chelsea, MI USA
Chippewa Tennis Club

Men's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Brian Love

Kazuki Kita

Novi, MI USA
Sport Club Of West Bloomfield

Men's Doubles: 9.0 Partner: Yoshihiko Sugawara

Kristin Ko

Arbor, MI USA
Varsity Tennis Center

Women's Doubles: 9.0 Partner: Carly Eckert

Sota Koizumi

West Bloomfield, MI USA
Sport Club Of West Bloomfield

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Shinya Yamakado

Tanya Kotlyar

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Rec And Ed

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Rachael Seidler

Laurie Krauth

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Chippewa Tennis Club

Women's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Vivien Gierach

Edward Kulik

Plymouth, MI USA
Huron Valley Tennis Club

Men's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Ken Powell

Dae Hee Kwak

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Kotef

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Young Kim

Hojoong Kwak

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Kotef

Men's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Kyungmin Lee

L

Henry Lau

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Terramar Park Tennis Center

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Yu Yun

Ike Lee

USA

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Michael Lee

In-Ho Lee

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Friday Tennis Club

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Juil Yum

Joon Sung Lee

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Kotef

Men's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Justin Kang

Kyungmin Lee

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Friday Tennis Club

Men's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Hojoong Kwak

Next 100 Participants

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Tennis Event Information | Tennis Event Sponsors | Tennis Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions