2015 Ann Arbor City Tennis Tournament - Juniors

Tennis Tournament 7/23/2015 - 7/24/2015
2015 Ann Arbor City Tennis Tournament - Juniors
Varsity Tennis Center - Ann Arbor, MI USA


 

PARTICIPANTS LIST

Search by Division

# of Participants:

B

Sonal Bahl

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Pioneer High School

Girls Doubles: G16/18 Combo Partner: Katie Lee

Jake Bernstein

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Ann Arbor Racquet Club

Boy's Singles: 14 and Under

C

Carson Caldwell

Saline, MI USA
Chippewa Tennis Club

Girl's Singles: 12 and Under
Girls Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Delaney Caldwell

Delaney Caldwell

Saline, MI USA
Chippewa

Girl's Singles: 12 and Under
Girls Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Carson Caldwell

Christine Charpie

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Liberty Athletic Club

Girl's Singles: 16 and Under

Mikey Clifford

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Liberty Athletic Club

Boy's Singles: 14 and Under
Boys Doubles: B12/14 Combo Partner: Michael Hwang

D

Ajay Dass

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Chippewa Tennis Club

Junior Singles: 10 and Under

Karsin Dass

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Chippewa Tennis Club

Boy's Singles: 12 and Under
Boys Doubles: B12/14 Combo Partner: Rafid Farjo

Amanda Dosey

Chelsea, MI USA
Rec & Ed

Girl's Singles: 12 and Under

Zachary Dosey

Chelsea, MI USA
Rec & Ed

Boy's Singles: 14 and Under

E

Nick Ebert

Saline, MI USA
Travis Point Country Club

Boy's Singles: 18 and Under

F

Rafid Farjo

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Chippewa Tennis Club

Boy's Singles: 12 and Under
Boys Doubles: B12/14 Combo Partner: Karsin Dass

Nicolas Figueroa

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Ann Arbor

Boys Doubles: B16/18 Combo Partner: Nikhil Kalra

Colin Flanders

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Ann Arbor Racquet Club

Boys Doubles: B12/14 Combo Partner: gabe simon

Joey Formicola

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Chippewa Tennis Club

Boy's Singles: 12 and Under

G

Margaret Goldberg

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Liberty Athletic Club

Girl's Singles: 16 and Under

Bryce Grover

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Chippewa Tennis Club

Boy's Singles: 14 and Under
Boys Doubles: B12/14 Combo Partner: Nathan Mah

H

Nathan Hadjiyski

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Rec & Ed

Boy's Singles: 12 and Under

Ally Heider

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Travis Pointe Country Club

Girls Doubles: G16/18 Combo Partner: Saige Jost

Jaymi Pearl Hernandez

Ypsilanti, MI USA
Ypsilanti

Girl's Singles: 16 and Under

Michael Hwang

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Liberty Athletic Club

Boy's Singles: 14 and Under
Boys Doubles: B12/14 Combo Partner: Mikey CliffordCam

J

Lucy Jiang

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Chippewa Tennis Club

Girls Doubles: G16/18 Combo Partner: Sanika Kulkarni

Arya Joshi

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Huron Valley Tennis Club

Junior Singles: 10 and Under

Jackson Jost

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Travis Pointe Country Club

Boy's Singles: 18 and Under

Saige Jost

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Travis Pointe Country Club

Girls Doubles: G16/18 Combo Partner: Ally Heider

K

Vedanth Kallakuri

Pittsfield Twp, MI USA
Huron Valley Tennis Club

Junior Singles: 10 and Under

Nikhil Kalra

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Pioneer High School

Boy's Singles: 18 and Under
Boys Doubles: B16/18 Combo Partner: Figeroa

Nathan Kangas

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Ann Arbor Tennis Academy

Boy's Singles: 12 and Under

Owen Kelley

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Chippewa

Boy's Singles: 16 and Under
Boys Doubles: B12/14 Combo Partner: Samer Yassir

Alexandra Kukucka

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Huron Valley Tennis Club

Girl's Singles: 12 and Under
Girls Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Hikari Takemoto

Katia Kukucka

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Huron Valley Tennis Club

Girl's Singles: 16 and Under

Matthew Kukucka

USA

Boy's Singles: 14 and Under

Sanika Kulkarni

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Chippewa

Girls Doubles: G16/18 Combo Partner: Lucy Jiang

Sujay Kulkarni

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Chippewa Tennis Club

Boy's Singles: 14 and Under

L

Nick Laten

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Chippewa Tennis Club

Boy's Singles: 18 and Under
Boys Doubles: B16/18 Combo Partner: Daniel Yurko

Jacob Lee

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Pioneer High School

Boy's Singles: 18 and Under
Boys Doubles: B16/18 Combo Partner: Joshua Lee

Joshua Lee

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Pioneer High School

Boy's Singles: 16 and Under
Boys Doubles: B16/18 Combo Partner: Jacob Lee

Katie Lee

Chelsea, MI USA
Rec & Ed

Girls Doubles: G16/18 Combo Partner: Sonal Bahl

M

Nathan Mah

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Chippewa Tennis Club

Boys Doubles: B12/14 Combo Partner: Bryce Grover

Nathaniel Makowski

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Chippewa Tennis Club

Boy's Singles: 14 and Under

Kamie Mueller

Ann Arbor, MI USA

Girl's Singles: 12 and Under

O


Joshua O'Brien-Smith

Chelsea, MI USA
Liberty Athletic Club

Junior Singles: 10 and Under

P

Arjun Prabhakar

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Ann Arbor Racquet Club

Boy's Singles: 12 and Under


Arjun Purohit

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Ann Arbor Racquet Club

Boy's Singles: 12 and Under

R

Reed Recchia

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Travis Pointe Country Club

Junior Singles: 10 and Under

Stanley Rhodes

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Huron Valley Tennis Club

Boy's Singles: 14 and Under

Anthony Roberts-Cupp

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Ann Arbor Racquet Club

Boy's Singles: 14 and Under

Gabriel Romero-Brownell

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Rec & Ed

Boy's Singles: 14 and Under

Teddy Russell

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Huron Valley Tennis Club

Boy's Singles: 16 and Under

S

Katie Sesi

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Huron Valley Tennis Club

Girl's Singles: 16 and Under

Sahil Shah

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Huron Valley

Boy's Singles: 14 and Under

Sushruta Shankar

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Huron Valley Tennis Club

Boy's Singles: 16 and Under

Gabe Simon

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Ann Arbor Racquet Club

Boys Doubles: B12/14 Combo Partner: colin flanders

Tj Stachler

Milan, MI USA
Chippewa Tennis Club

Boy's Singles: 18 and Under

Aidan Storey

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Huron Valley Tennis Club

Boy's Singles: 12 and Under

Julius Stuhec

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Huron Valley Tennis Club

Boy's Singles: 14 and Under

Louisa Stuhec

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Liberty Athletic Club

Girl's Singles: 12 and Under

Benjamin Swastek

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Chippewa

Boy's Singles: 16 and Under
Boys Doubles: B16/18 Combo Partner: Trevor Tynan

T

Hikari Takemoto

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Huron Valley Tennis Club

Girl's Singles: 12 and Under
Girls Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Alexandra Kukucka

Amod Talekar

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Travis Pointe Country Club

Junior Singles: 10 and Under

Dhruv Talekar

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Travis Pointe Country Club

Boy's Singles: 12 and Under

Sam Talsma

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Chippewa Tennis Club

Boy's Singles: 16 and Under

Trevor Tynan

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Travis Pointe Country Club

Boy's Singles: 18 and Under
Boys Doubles: B16/18 Combo Partner: Benjamin Swastek

V

Sonaal Verma

Ann Arbor , MI USA
Chippewa Tennis Club

Boys Doubles: B16/18 Combo Partner: Andy Xie

W


Zachary Walls

Chelsea, MI USA
Huron Valley Tennis Club

Boy's Singles: 14 and Under

X

Andy Xie

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Liberty Athletic Club

Boys Doubles: B16/18 Combo Partner: Sonaal Verma

Y

Samer Yassir

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Ann Arbor Racquet Club

Boys Doubles: B12/14 Combo Partner: Owen Kelley

Daniel Yurko

Ypsilanti, MI USA
Chippewa Tennis Club

Boy's Singles: 18 and Under
Boys Doubles: B16/18 Combo Partner: Nick Laten

Z

Henry Zhou

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Huron Valley

Boy's Singles: 14 and Under


Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Tennis Event Information | Tennis Event Sponsors | Tennis Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions