2016 Ann Arbor City Tennis Tournament - Doubles

Tennis Tournament 7/15/2016 - 7/17/2016
2016 Ann Arbor City Tennis Tournament - Doubles
Varsity Tennis Center - Ann Arbor, MI USA


 

PARTICIPANTS LIST

Search by Division

# of Participants:
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


A

Jan Akervall

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Huron Valley Tennis Club

Men's Doubles: Open Partner: Jeremy York

Egor Alekseev

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Aatc

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Paul McVey

Cambria Allen

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Skyline High School

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Taryn Reid

Jeff Alson

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Varsity Tennis Center

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Steve Jensen

Christian Althaus

Ann Arbor, MI USA
I Don't Belong To A Club

Men's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Alex Thompson

Phil Augustyn

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Pioneer High School

Men's Doubles: 60+

B

Brett Barnes

Saline, MI USA
Travis Pointe Country Club

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Terry Warner

Moises Bermudez

Grosse Pointe, MI USA
Eastside Tennis And Fitness

Men's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Larry Nixon

Mike Bieringer

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Travis Pointe Country Club

Men's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Tom Shell

Aleksandr Bikhleyzer

West Bloomfield, MI USA
Novi Sports Club

Men's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Igor Kotlyar

Meredith Billings

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Rec & Ed

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Lauren Segall

Doug Biske

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Liberty Athletic Club

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Chris Petrilli

Melissa Bora

Ypsilanti, MI USA
Rec & Ed

Women's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Jean Steppe

Jon Bowdler

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Chippewa

Men's Doubles: 9.0 Partner: Eric Gajar

Erik Bruley

Detroit, MI USA
Travis Pointe Country Club

Men's Doubles: 9.0 Partner: Mitchell Manninen

Sarah Burns

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Racquet Club Of Ann Arbor

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Stefanie Iwashyna

C

Kellie Carbone

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Varsity Tennis Center

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Ursula Jakob

Grace Chang

Superior Twp., MI USA
Ypsi High

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Bridget He

Jee Jay Chen

Ann Arbor, MI USA
None

Men's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Siuon Tung

Jonie Chen

West Bloomfield, MI USA
None

Women's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Cindy Mathys


Hsun Jen Chuang

Detroit, MI USA
Huron Valley Swim Club

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Cliff Tsai

William Cline

Willis, MI USA
Chipwa Tennis Club

Men's Doubles: 60+

Michael Coffey

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Liberty Athletic Club

Men's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Wesley Dunnick

Patrick Cole

Livonia, MI USA
Huron Valley

Men's Doubles: Open Partner: Sven Holcombe

Heather Cooper

Superior Twp, MI USA
Huron Valley Tennis Club

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Julie Ewy

Lilia Cortina

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Rec & Ed

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Jodyn Platt

Dave Coverly

USA

Men's Doubles: Open

Lisa Coyle

Northville, MI USA
Livonia Ymca

Women's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Amy Mindell

D

Ayana Dambaeva

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Ann Arbor

Women's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Bansili Desai

Bansili Desai

Ann Arbor, MI USA
None

Women's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Ayana

Jim Douglass

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Aatc/chippewa

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Mike Haffey

Wesley Dunnick

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Racquet Club Of Ann Arbor

Men's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Michael Coffey

E

Julie Ewy

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Huron Valley Tennis Club

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Heather Cooper

F

Patty Ferguson

Plymouth, MI USA
Huron Valley Tennis Club

Women's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Kim Schoof

Diane Fingar

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Huron Valley Tennis Club

Women's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Faith Sparr

Mary Freer

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Huron Valley Tennis Club

Women's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Deborah Ladenheim

Aaron Fried

Ann Arbor, MI USA
N/a

Men's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Pete Roe

G

Dan Gajar

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Racquet Club Of Ann Arbor

Men's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Nick Gajar

Eric Gajar

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Ann Arbor Racquet Club

Men's Doubles: 9.0 Partner: Jon Bowdler

Nicholas Gajar

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Racquet Club Of Ann Arbor

Men's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Dan Gajar

Brad Geller

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Pioneer High School

Men's Doubles: 60+ Partner: Phil Augustyn

H

Michael Haffey

S. Lyon, MI USA
Not Applicable

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Jim Douglass

Scott Halpert

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Varsity Tennis Center

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Arun Veeraraghaven

Misha Hanson

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Aatc

Men's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Brad Hewlett

Alan Harris

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Liberty Athletic Club

Men's Doubles: Open Partner: Jack Harris

Jack Harris

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Liberty Athletic Club

Men's Doubles: Open Partner: Alan Harris

Carolynn Hayman

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Ann Arbor Racquet Club

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Catherine Mueller

Hongxia He

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Varsity Tennis Center

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Jo darlington

Lawrence Hendricks

Ypsilanti, MI USA
Huron Valley Tennis Club

Men's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Tony Scott

Brad Hewlett

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Aatc/chippewa

Men's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Misha Hanson

Sven Holcombe

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Varsity Tennis Center

Men's Doubles: Open Partner: Patrick Cole

Jon Houston

Ypsilanti, MI USA
Liberty Athletic Club

Men's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Jon Scherer

Christy Howden

Ann Arbor, MI USA
N/a

Women's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Kathy Swastek

Amy Huber-Smith

Canton, MI USA
Chippewa Tennis Club

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Lena Mah

I

Naveed Iqball

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Huron Valley Tennis Club

Men's Doubles: Open Partner: Edwin Peart

Stefanie Iwashyna

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Ann Arbor Racquet Club

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Sarah Burns

J

Ursula Jakob

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Rec & Ed

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Kellie Carbone

Steve Jensen

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Chippewa

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Jeff Alson

Jerome Johnson

Ann Arbor, MI USA
N/a

Men's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: RJ

K

Gary Kade

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Liberty Athletic Club

Men's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Mike Wynn

Peng-Kai Kao

Ann Arbor, MI USA
None

Men's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Wei Chung Wen

Renee Kasperek-Wynn

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Liberty Athletic Club

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Julia Owens

Kamilah Kelsaw

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Rec & Ed

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Tyra Sampson

Maxine Kennebrew

Clinton Township, MI USA
Franklin Athletic Club

Women's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Sarah Poulin

Hyung-Chul Kim

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Friday Tennis Club

Men's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Joon-Young Moon

Kusull Kim

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Liberty Athletic

Women's Doubles: 6.0

Steve Kime

Chelsea, MI USA
Huron Valley

Men's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Alex Minghine

Igor Kotlyar

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Ann Arbor, Rec And Ed

Men's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Aleksandr Bikhleyzer

Yung-Hao Kung

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Aatc

Men's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Yujing Song

L

Deb Ladenheim

USA

Women's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Mary Freer

Gerald Lammers

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Liberty Athletic Club

Men's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Eric Stimmel

Cheryl Lau

Saline, MI USA
Travis Pointe Country Club

Women's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Audrey Shell

Darin Leese

Ypsilanti, MI USA
Chippewa Tennis Club

Men's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Mike Tran

Joseph Lipa

Saline, MI USA
N/a

Men's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Brian Rose

Ronald Liu

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Varsity Tennis Center

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Yun Yu

Steve Lyskawa

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Aatc

Men's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Bruce Worman

M

Lena Mah

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Chippewa Tennis Club

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Amy Huber-Smith

Mitchell Manninen

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Saline High School

Men's Doubles: 9.0 Partner: Erik Bruley

Cindy Mathys

West Bloomfield, MI USA
Detroit Tennis & Squash

Women's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Jonie Chen

Paul McVey

Ypsulanti, MI USA
None

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Egor Alekseev

Dharshan Medonza

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Varsity Tennis Center

Men's Doubles: 9.0 Partner: Lev Prasov

Adam Meehle

Ypsilanti, MI USA
Chippewa Tennis Club

Men's Doubles: 9.0 Partner: Albie Silverman

August Meyers

Pinckney, MI USA
Unattached

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Tom Rhodes

Rj Miles

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Varsity Tennis Center

Men's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Jerome Johnson

Carol Miller

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Chippewa Tennis Club

Women's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Marilyn Woolfolk

Ryan Miller

Saline, MI USA
Saline High School

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Bryan Schmanske

Amy Mindell

West Bloomfield, MI USA
Franklin Athletic Club

Women's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: Lisa Coyle

Alex Minghine

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Huron Valley Tennis Club

Men's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Steve Kime

Kyohei Mizokami

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Sport Club Of West Bloomfield

Men's Doubles: 8.0


Yoshihiro Mochizuki

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Chippewa

Men's Doubles: 8.0

Joon-Young Moon

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Friday Tennis Club

Men's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Hyung-Chul Kim

Dan Morgan

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Racquet Club Of Ann Arbor

Men's Doubles: Open Partner: Dave Coverly

Ian Morrison

Ann Arbor, MI USA
N/a

Men's Doubles: 8.0 Partner: David Smith

Catherine Mueller

Plymouth, MI USA
Huron Valley Tennis Club

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Carolynn Hayman

Ashley Mumby

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Travis Pointe Country Club

Women's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: Anu Whitelocke

N

Larry Nixon

Wixom, MI USA
Novi Sports Club

Men's Doubles: 7.0 Partner: M. Bermudez

Masahiro Nomura

Ypsilanti, MI USA
Sport Club Of West Bloomfield

Men's Doubles: 8.0

O

Brooke Oliphant

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Liberty Athletic

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: KUSULL, KIM

Julia Owens

Ann Arbor, MI USA
Liberty Athletic Club

Women's Doubles: 6.0 Partner: Renee Kasperek-Wynn

P

Edwin Peart

Ann Arbor, MI USA
I Don't Belong To A Club

Men's Doubles: Open Partner: Naveed Iqball

Next 100 Participants

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Tennis Event Information | Tennis Event Sponsors | Tennis Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions