2018 National Junior Olympic Championships

Racquetball Tournament 6/20/2018 - 6/24/2018
2018 National Junior Olympic Championships
Wellmark YMCA - Des Moines, IA USA


 

PARTICIPANTS LIST

Search by Division

# of Participants:
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


A


Ace Akins

Keller, TX USA
Roanoke Recreation Center

Boy's Singles: 10 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 10 and Under Partner: Eshan Ali
Junior Mixed Doubles: 10 and Under Partner: Ashlyn Carver


Ashton Akins

Keller, TX USA
Roanoke Recreation Center

Boy's Singles: 12 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Advait Kartik
Junior Mixed Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Meera Julka


Cayden Akins

Keller, TX USA
Roanoke Recreation Center

Boy's Singles: 18 and Under Gold
Boy's Singles: 16 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Brian Barberis


Eshan Ali

Union City, CA USA
Club Sport Fremont

Boy's Singles: 12 and Under Gold
Boy's Singles: 10 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 10 and Under Partner: Ace Akins

B

Olivia Baer

Levittown, NY USA
Synergy

Girl's Singles: 12 and Under Gold


Bryan Barbera

Alhambra, CA USA
La Fitness Pasadena

Boy's Singles: 16 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Julius Ellis


Brian Barberis

McKinney, TX USA
LA Fitness

Boy's Singles: 18 and Under Gold
Boy's Singles: 16 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Cayden Akins


Dylan Barberis

McKinney, TX USA
Collin County Community College

Boy's Singles: 12 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Braden Dall


Karsen Binstock

Billings, MT USA
Billings Athletic Club

Boy's Singles: 18 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: Carson Marshall


Karter Binstock

Billings, MT USA
Billings Athletic Club

Boy's Singles: 16 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Mike Wyatt

Cody Boucher

Gilford, NH USA
Gilford Hills Club

Boy's Singles: 18 and Under Gold
Boy's Singles: 16 and Under Gold


David Breese

West Des Moines, IA USA
Wellmark YMCA

Boy's Singles: 18 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: Carter Harbeck

Colby Briggs

Urbandale, IA USA
Wellmark YMCA

Boy's Singles: 10 and Under Gold
Boy's Singles: 10 and Under Two Bounce Gold

Cooper Briggs

Urbandale, IA USA
Wellmark YMCA

Boy's Singles: 8 and Under Gold
Boy's Singles: Multibounce 8 and Under
Boy's Singles: 10 and Under Two Bounce Gold


Kamahele Britos

Honolulu, HI USA
Black Sand

Boy's Singles: 16 and Under Gold
Boy's Singles: 14 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Cody Thomas


Alex Britton

Bluffdale, UT USA
Marv Jenson Fitness Center

Boy's Singles: 16 and Under Gold
Boy's Singles: 14 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Akhhill Durai Nath

C

Benjamin Calderon

Des Moines, IA USA

Boy's Singles: 12 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Nico Calderon

Nico Calderon

Des Moines, IA USA
Wellmark YMCA

Boy's Singles: 12 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Benjamin Calderon


Lily Caldwell

Grand Junction, CO USA
Gold's Gym

Girl's Singles: 16 and Under Gold
Girl's Singles: 14 and Under Gold
Girls Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Camila Gomez

Alondra Canchola

Stockton, CA USA
In-Shape Sport: West Lane

Girl's Singles: 16 and Under Gold
Girl's Singles: 14 and Under Gold
Junior Mixed Doubles: X18/16 Partner: Julius Ellis

Camila Canchola

Stockton, CA USA
In-Shape Sport: West Lane

Girl's Singles: 10 and Under Gold
Girl's Singles: 10 and Under Two Bounce Gold

Natalia Canchola

Stockton, CA USA
In-Shape Sport: West Lane

Girl's Singles: 8 and Under
Girl's Singles: Multibounce 8 and Under

Ashlyn Carver

Spokane Valley, WA USA
Spokane Club - Downtown

Girl's Singles: 10 and Under Gold
Junior Mixed Doubles: 10 and Under Partner: Ace Akins

Hannah Carver

Spokane, WA USA
Spokane Club - Downtown

Girl's Singles: 18 and Under Gold
Girl's Singles: 16 and Under Gold
Girls Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: Megan Carver

Megan Carver

Spokane, WA USA
Spokane Club - Downtown

Girl's Singles: 18 and Under Gold
Girl's Singles: 16 and Under Gold
Girls Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: Hannah Carver


Nikita Chauhan

San Ramon, CA USA
ClubSport Pleasanton

Girl's Singles: 18 and Under Gold
Girl's Singles: 16 and Under Gold
Girls Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Annie Roberts


Vedant Chauhan

San Ramon, CA USA
ClubSport Pleasanton

Boy's Singles: 14 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Josh Shea
Boys Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Josh Shea


Calvin Chawda

San Ramon, CA USA
ClubSport Pleasanton

Boy's Singles: 12 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Ray Jensen

Freddy Conforti

Wheaton, IL USA
Glass Court Swim & Fitness

Boy's Singles: 10 and Under Gold
Boy's Singles: 10 and Under Two Bounce Gold

Arya Cyril

Dublin, CA USA
ClubSport Pleasanton

Girl's Singles: 14 and Under Gold
Girls Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Esha Cyril
Girls Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Esha Cyril

Esha Cyril

Dublin, CA USA
ClubSport Pleasanton

Girl's Singles: 14 and Under Gold
Girls Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Arya Cyril
Girls Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Arya Cyril

D


Braden Dall

Omaha, NE USA
Prairie Life Fitness

Boy's Singles: 12 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Dylan Barberis


Ella Dall

Omaha, NE USA
Prairie Life Fitness

Girl's Singles: 12 and Under Gold


Elizabeth Denler

Champlin, MN USA
Lifetime Fitness

Girl's Singles: 12 and Under Gold
Girl's Singles: 10 and Under Gold
Girls Doubles: 10 and Under Partner: Lillian Ford-Crimi


Ricardo Diaz

Stockton, CA USA
In-Shape Sport: West Lane

Boy's Singles: 18 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: Dane Elkins

Shane Diaz

San Antonio, TX USA
Thousand Oaks Family YMCA

Girl's Singles: 18 and Under Gold
Girl's Singles: 16 and Under Gold


Ben Dixon

Urbandale, IA USA
Waukee Family Ymca

Boy's Singles: 18 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: Yash Maini


Elyse Duffie

Ballwin, MO USA
Purdue University

Girl's Singles: 18 and Under Gold
Girls Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: Erin Slutzky

Akhhill Durai Nath

Fremont, CA USA
Club Sport Fremont

Boy's Singles: 14 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Alex Britton

E


Cody Elkins

Los Angeles, CA USA
Ucla - John Wooden Center

Boy's Singles: 14 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Jayden Kuhns
Junior Mixed Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Camila Gomez


Dane Elkins

Los Angeles, CA USA
Ucla - John Wooden Center

Boy's Singles: 18 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: Ricardo Diaz
Junior Mixed Doubles: X18/16 Partner: Taylor Shaw

Jordan Ellis

Stockton, CA USA
In-Shape Sport: West Lane

Girl's Singles: 10 and Under Gold
Girls Doubles: 10 and Under Partner: Mollie Hansen
Junior Mixed Doubles: 10 and Under Partner: Nathan Rykhus


Julius Ellis

Stockton, CA USA
In-Shape Sport: West Lane

Boy's Singles: 16 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Bryan Barbera
Junior Mixed Doubles: X18/16 Partner: Alondra Canchola

F

Hudson Farmer

Trophy Club, TX USA
Roanoke Recreation Center

Boy's Singles: 14 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Armando Perez, Jr


Micah Farmer

Trophy Club, TX USA
Roanoke Recreation Center

Boy's Singles: 18 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: David Marsden


Lillian Ford-Crimi

Robbinsdale, Minnesota USA
Life Time Fitness - Fridley, MN

Girl's Singles: 10 and Under Gold
Girls Doubles: 10 and Under Partner: Elizabeth Denler


Michael Fornero

Lemont, IL USA
Glass Court Swim & Fitness

Boy's Singles: 18 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: Lucas Shoemaker


Owen Forsythe

Shakopee, MN USA
L A Fitness

Boy's Singles: 14 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Joey Rohlwing
Junior Mixed Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Maddie Hansen

G


Angel Eden Galvan

Stockton, CA USA
In-Shape Sport: West Lane

Boy's Singles: 12 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Joseph Marshall
Junior Mixed Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Sonya Shetty


Briana Galvan

Stockton, CA USA

Girl's Singles: 18 and Under Gold
Junior Mixed Doubles: X18/16 Partner: Jesse Rojas

Andrew Gleason

Johnston, IA USA
Ankeny Ymca

Boy's Singles: 14 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Timmy Hansen


Alexander Gomez

Chula Vista, CA USA
World Gym Eastlake

Boy's Singles: 10 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 10 and Under Partner: Caleb Marshall


Camila Gomez

Chula Vista, CA USA
L.a. Fitness

Girls Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Lily Caldwell
Junior Mixed Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Cody Elkins


Alea Guiraud

Meadow Vista, CA USA
Auburn Racquet & Fitness Club

Girl's Singles: 10 and Under Gold
Girl's Singles: 8 and Under


Alexis Guiraud

Meadow Vista, CA USA
Auburn Racquet & Fitness Club

Girl's Singles: 12 and Under Gold
Girl's Singles: 10 and Under Gold


Ashton Guiraud

Meadow Vista, CA USA
Auburn Racquet & Fitness Club

Boy's Singles: 10 and Under Gold
Boy's Singles: 8 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 10 and Under Partner: Nathan Rykhus

Aashi Gupta

San Ramon, CA USA
ClubSport Pleasanton

Girl's Singles: Multibounce 8 and Under
Girl's Singles: 10 and Under Two Bounce Gold

H

Beckett Hansen

Hudson, IA USA
Hansen Dairy Racquetball

Boy's Singles: Multibounce 8 and Under

Brady Hansen

Hudson, IA USA
Hansen's Dairy

Boy's Singles: 12 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Drew Hansen

Drew Hansen

Hudson, IA USA
Hansen Dairy Racquetball

Boy's Singles: 12 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Brady Hansen

Maddie Hansen

Hudson, IA USA
Hansen's Dairy

Girl's Singles: 14 and Under Gold
Junior Mixed Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Owen Forsythe

Mollie Hansen

Hudson, IA USA
Hansen's Dairy

Girl's Singles: 10 and Under Gold
Girls Doubles: 10 and Under Partner: Jordan Ellis

Reese Hansen

Hudson, IA USA
Hansen Dairy Racquetball

Girl's Singles: 10 and Under Two Bounce Gold


Timmy Hansen

Wellington, FL USA
La Fitness

Boy's Singles: 14 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Andrew Gleason


Carter Harbeck

Urbandale, IA USA
Waukee Ymca

Boy's Singles: 18 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: David Breese


Cole Hartman

Plymouth, MN USA
Lifetime

Boy's Singles: 16 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: Nathan Soltis
Boys Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Nathan Soltis


Raina Hartman

Plymouth, MN USA
Life Time Fitness, Bloomington South

Girls Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Sage Hartman


Sage Hartman

Plymouth, MN USA
Lifetime

Girl's Singles: 12 and Under Gold
Girls Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Raina Hartman

Elizabeth Haske

Plymouth, MN USA

Girl's Singles: 12 and Under Gold

Ethan Heinzen

Cheyenne, WY USA
Laramie County Community College

Boy's Singles: 18 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: Cody Scott

Ivan Hernandez

Norwalk, CA USA
La Fitness

Boy's Singles: 16 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Dylan Pruitt

Sam Holzbach

Gresham, OR USA
Cascade Athletic Club

Boy's Singles: 16 and Under Gold
Boy's Singles: 14 and Under Gold


Benjamin Horner

Ankeny, IA USA
Oakmoor Racquet And Fitness Center

Boy's Singles: 18 and Under Gold
Boy's Singles: 12 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Krish Maini

Adriel Horton

Stockton, CA USA
In-Shape Sport: West Lane

Boy's Singles: 16 and Under Gold
Junior Mixed Doubles: X18/16 Partner: Tess La Rue


Shalom Hsiung

Fremont, CA USA
ClubSport Pleasanton

Boy's Singles: 12 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Rohan Shingate
Boys Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Haiden Rivera


Benjamin Hyman

Denver, CO USA
Denver Athletic Club

Boy's Singles: 18 and Under Gold

J


Briana Jacquet

Phoenix, AZ USA
Lifetime Fitness

Girl's Singles: 18 and Under Gold
Girls Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: Graciana Wargo


Ray Jensen

Waukee, IA USA
Ymca

Boy's Singles: 14 and Under Gold
Boy's Singles: 12 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Calvin Chawda

Meera Julka

Cedar Rapids, IA USA
Ymca

Girl's Singles: 12 and Under Gold
Girls Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Mehar Julka
Junior Mixed Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Ashton Akins

Mehar Julka

Cedar Rapids, IA USA

Girl's Singles: 10 and Under Gold
Girls Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Meera Julka
Girl's Singles: 10 and Under Two Bounce Gold

K


Ava Kaiser

Lake Elmo, MN USA
Lifetime

Girl's Singles: 12 and Under Gold
Girls Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Kareena Mathew
Junior Mixed Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Joseph Marshall


Advait Kartik

La Crescenta, CA USA
Ymca Of The Foothills

Boy's Singles: 12 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Ashton Akins
Junior Mixed Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Adriana Perez

Ved Kartik

La Crescenta, CA USA
Oakridge Athletic Club

Boy's Singles: 8 and Under Gold
Boy's Singles: Multibounce 8 and Under

Ishan Khanna

Danville, CA USA
ClubSport Pleasanton

Boy's Singles: 10 and Under Gold

Jayden Kuhns

Buffalo, MN USA
Fitness Evolutionn

Boy's Singles: 14 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Cody Elkins

L

Tess La Rue

Morada, CA USA
In-Shape Sport: West Lane

Girl's Singles: 16 and Under Gold
Girl's Singles: 14 and Under Gold
Junior Mixed Doubles: X18/16 Partner: Adriel Horton

M


Heather Mahoney

Penngrove, CA USA
Callinan Sports And Fitness Center

Girl's Singles: 16 and Under Gold
Girl's Singles: 14 and Under Gold
Girls Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Julia Stein


Krish Maini

Sun Prairie, WI USA
Prairie Athletic Club

Boy's Singles: 12 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Benjamin Horner


Yash Maini

Sun Prairie, WI USA
Prairie Athletic Club

Boy's Singles: 18 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: Ben Dixon


Vaishant Mangalampalli

Fremont, CA USA
Club Sport Fremont

Boy's Singles: 8 and Under Gold
Boy's Singles: 10 and Under Two Bounce Gold


David Marsden

Arlington, TX USA
Maverick Athletic Club

Boy's Singles: 18 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: Micah Farmer


Caleb Marshall

Jackson, TN USA
Jackson Sport & Fitness

Boy's Singles: 8 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 10 and Under Partner: Alexander Gomez
Junior Mixed Doubles: 10 and Under Partner: Leah Marshall

Carson Marshall

Jackson, TN USA
Jackson Sport & Fitness

Boy's Singles: 18 and Under Gold
Boy's Singles: 16 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: Karsen Binstock


Joseph Marshall

Jackson, TN USA
Jackson Sport & Fitness

Boy's Singles: 12 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Angel Eden Galvan
Junior Mixed Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Ava Kaiser

Leah Marshall

Jackson, TN USA
Jackson Sport & Fitness

Junior Mixed Doubles: 10 and Under Partner: Caleb Marshall
Girl's Singles: 10 and Under Two Bounce Gold


Elena Mathew

Corvallis, OR USA
Timberhill Athletic Club

Girl's Singles: 14 and Under Gold
Girls Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Kareena Mathew


Kareena Mathew

Corvallis, OR USA
Timberhill Athletic Club

Girl's Singles: 12 and Under Gold
Girls Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Elena Mathew
Girls Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Ava Kaiser

James McVey

Plesant Hill, IA USA
Wellmark YMCA

Boy's Singles: 10 and Under Two Bounce Gold


Micah Miller

Bellingham, WA USA
Bellingham Athletic Club

Boy's Singles: 18 and Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: Jason Sauer

N


Ava Naworski

Petaluma, CA USA
Callinan Sport Center

Girl's Singles: 12 and Under Gold
Girls Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Sonya Shetty
Junior Mixed Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Haiden Rivera

Next 100 Participants

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions