Racquetball Canada National Team Selection Event #1

Racquetball Tournament 11/23/2017 - 11/26/2017
Racquetball Canada National Team Selection Event #1
Rosters - Vernon, BC CAN


 

PARTICIPANTS LIST

Search by Division

# of Participants:

B


Peter Batula

Vernon, BC CAN
The Roster Sports Club Bar & Grill

Men's Singles: B / C
Mixed Doubles: B / C Partner: Chris Megli

Larry Beznochuk

Salmon Arm, BC CAN
The Roster Sports Club Bar & Grill

Mixed Doubles: B / C Partner: Klia Cawston


Nicolas Bousquet

Montreal, QC CAN
Nautillus

Men's Singles: Open Gold


Mitch Brayley

Calgary, AB CAN
Ymca Eau Claire

Men's Singles: Open Gold


Curt Broughton

Vernon, BC CAN
The Roster Sports Club Bar & Grill

Men's Doubles: Elite / A Partner: Charlie McGarrity
Men's Singles: Elite / A

C


Pedro Castro

Brossard, QC CAN
Sani-sport

Men's Singles: Open Gold

Klia Cawston

Armstrong, BC CAN
Rosters

Women's Singles: B / C
Mixed Doubles: B / C Partner: Larry Beznochuk

Lee Connell

Saskatoon, SK CAN
River Racquet

Men's Singles: Open Gold


Kurtis Cullen

Brandon, MB CAN
Brandon Racquetball Association

Men's Singles: Open Gold


Al Cuttriss

Vernon, BC CAN
The Roster Sports Club Bar & Grill

Men's Doubles: Elite / A Partner: Ken McCluskey
Men's Singles: Elite / A

D

Grant Dickie

Kelowna, BC CAN
Rosters

Mixed Doubles: B / C Partner: Karen McGarrity


Danielle Drury

Saskatoon, SK CAN
River Racquet

Women's Singles: Open

F


Valerie Fallu

Candiac, QC CAN
Sani-sport

Women's Singles: Open

Greg Farina

Vernon, BC CAN
The Roster Sports Club Bar & Grill

Men's Singles: B / C
Mixed Doubles: B / C Partner: Maxine Wells


Stewart Fisher

Kamloops, BC CAN
Rosters

Men's Singles: B / C


Ian Frattinger

Martensville, SK CAN
River Racquet

Men's Singles: Open Gold
Men's Singles: Men's 17-18 Playoff

G


Richard Gauthier

Kelowna, BC CAN
Global Fitness And Racquet Club

Men's Doubles: Elite / A Partner: Chuck Tanner
Men's Singles: Elite / A

Erin Geeraert

Calgary, AB CAN
Thorncliffe Greenview

Women's Singles: Open

Tom Gilbert

Winfield, BC CAN
The Roster Sports Club Bar & Grill

Men's Doubles: Elite / A Partner: Doug Ross
Men's Singles: Elite / A


Mike Green

Hamilton, ON CAN
Cedar Springs

Men's Singles: Open Gold

H

Lawrence Hatten

Coldstream, BC CAN
The Roster Sports Club Bar & Grill

Men's Singles: B / C


Debbie Hunter

Vernon, BC CAN
Rosters

Women's Singles: B / C
Mixed Doubles: B / C Partner: Doug Moore

I


Coby Iwaasa

Lethbridge, AB CAN
Lethbridge College

Men's Singles: Open Gold

K


Joshua Keil

Saskatoon, SK CAN
River Racquet

Men's Singles: Open Gold

L

Frederique Lambert

Montreal, QC CAN
Nautilus Plus Brossard

Women's Singles: Open

James Landeryou

Saskatoon, SK CAN
River Racquet

Men's Singles: Open Gold


Tim Landeryou

Calgary, AB CAN
Trail Courts

Men's Singles: Open Gold


Michael Leduc

Québec, QC CAN
Club De Racquetball Edouard Boyer

Men's Singles: Open Gold
Men's Singles: Men's 17-18 Playoff

M


Tanner Mattson

North Vancouver, BC CAN
Revs

Men's Singles: Open Gold


Ken McCluskey

Vernon, BC CAN
The Roster Sports Club Bar & Grill

Men's Doubles: Elite / A Partner: Al Cuttriss

Charlie McGarrity

Coldstream, BC CAN
The Roster Sports Club Bar & Grill

Men's Doubles: Elite / A Partner: Curt Broughton

Karen McGarrity

Coldstream, BC CAN
The Roster Sports Club Bar & Grill

Women's Singles: B / C
Mixed Doubles: B / C Partner: Grant Dickie

Chris Megli

Vernon, BC CAN
The Roster Sports Club Bar & Grill

Women's Singles: B / C
Mixed Doubles: B / C Partner: Peter Batula

Doug Moore

Salmon Arm, BC CAN
The Roster Sports Club Bar & Grill

Mixed Doubles: B / C Partner: Deb Hunter

Michele Morissette

Baie-Comeau, QC CAN
Peps Universite Laval

Women's Singles: Open


Samuel Murray

Baie-Comeau, QC CAN
Sani-sport

Men's Singles: Open Gold

Tommy Murray

St-Hubert, QC CAN
Sani-sport

Men's Singles: Open Gold

P


Jim Park

Regina, SK CAN
Evolution Fitness

Men's Singles: Elite / A

Randy Pesklewis

Vernon, BC CAN
The Roster Sports Club Bar & Grill

Men's Singles: B / C

Frank Poirier

Armstrong, BC CAN
The Roster Sports Club Bar & Grill

Men's Singles: B / C

Penny Pratt

Salmon Arm, BC CAN
The Roster Sports Club Bar & Grill

Mixed Doubles: B / C Partner: Gordon Roberts


Cassie Prentice

MacRorie, SK CAN
River Racquet

Women's Singles: Open


Sean Prentice

MacRorie, SK CAN
River Racquet

Men's Singles: Elite / A


Tanner Prentice

MacRorie, SK CAN
River Racquet

Men's Singles: Open Gold

R

Christine Richardson

Winnipeg, MB CAN

Women's Singles: Open

Gordon Roberts

Enderby, BC CAN
Rosters

Men's Singles: B / C
Mixed Doubles: B / C Partner: Penny Pratt


Doug Ross

Vernon, BC CAN
The Roster Sports Club Bar & Grill

Men's Doubles: Elite / A Partner: Tom Gilbert
Men's Singles: Elite / A

S


Jen Saunders

Winnipeg, MB CAN
University of Winnipeg Duckworth Centre

Women's Singles: Open


Anthony Schonberger

New Westminster, BC CAN
Rev's

Men's Singles: Open Gold

Josh Spruce

Coldstream, BC CAN
Rosters

Men's Singles: B / C

T

Dianne Talbot

Vernon, BC CAN

Women's Singles: B / C


Chuck Tanner

Kelowna , BC CAN
Global Fitness And Racquet Club

Men's Doubles: Elite / A Partner: Richard Gauthier
Men's Singles: Elite / A

W


Trevor Webb

Cambridge, ON CAN
Kitchener Ymca

Men's Singles: Open Gold

Maxine Wells

Armstrong, BC CAN
Rosters

Women's Singles: B / C
Mixed Doubles: B / C Partner: Greg Farina


Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
The Roster Sports Club
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions