19th Annual Racquet For The Cure 2018

Racquetball Tournament 2/2/2018 - 2/3/2018
19th Annual Racquet For The Cure 2018
Highlands Ranch Rec Center @ Northridge - Highlands Ranch/Littleton, CO USA


 

PARTICIPANTS LIST

Search by Division

# of Participants:

B

Andrew Baker

Broomfield, CO USA
Colorado State University, Fort Collins

Men's Doubles: B,C Partner: Jeremy Dean


Dan Battershell

North Platte, NE USA

Men's Doubles: Men's Elite/A Doubles Partner: John Hulick


Tana Blass

Carpenter, WY USA
Team Red

Women's Doubles: /Women's Doubles Open/Elite Partner: Marcia Richards
Mixed Doubles: Open Partner: David Guentert
Women's Singles: Elite


Mary Jane Boese

Colorado Springs, CO USA
Nw Florida State

Women's Singles: A
Women's Doubles: A Partner: Alyssa Street


Taryn Boomgaard

Highlands Ranch, CO USA
University Of Northern Iowa

Women's Singles: A
Women's Doubles: A Partner: April Settell
Mixed Doubles: Elite/A Partner: Al Martinez


Alex Brown

Denver, CO USA

Men's Doubles: Open Partner: Ralph Graham

Daniel Butler

Golden, CO USA
Colorado School Of Mines

Men's Doubles: B,C Partner: William Myers

C


Ginette Chapman

Denver, CO USA

Women's Singles: Elite
Women's Doubles: /Women's Doubles Open/Elite Partner: Maylen Gaspar

Karen Childs

Colorado Springs, CO USA
Taylor University

Women's Singles: C
Women's Doubles: B Partner: Paula Postma
Mixed Doubles: B/C Partner: Joe Williams

Alex Clymer

Lakewood, CO USA
Team Blue

Women's Singles: Elite
Women's Doubles: /Women's Doubles Open/Elite Partner: Micky Richer

Elena Cominsky

Thornton, CO USA
Team Maroon

Women's Singles: D / Novice


Lara Cosenza

Parker, CO USA
Team Red

Women's Singles: C
Women's Doubles: B Partner: Sandy D'Angelo


Jorge Cuellar

Longmont, CO USA

Men's Doubles: Men's Elite/A Doubles Partner: Al Martinez
Mixed Doubles: Elite/A Partner: Shirley Parsons

D

Maggie Dancho

Thorton, CO USA
Team Blue

Women's Singles: D / Novice


Sandy D'Angelo

Colorado Springs, CO USA
Team Red

Women's Singles: B
Women's Doubles: B Partner: Lara Cosenza


Dan Davis

Aurora, CO USA

Men's Doubles: B,C Partner: Kelly Gardner


Jeremy Dean

Longmont, CO USA
Tabor College

Men's Doubles: B,C Partner: Andrew Baker


Matthew Dockter

Colorado Springs, CO USA
Montana State University

Men's Doubles: Open Partner: Carla Munoz
Mixed Doubles: Open Partner: Marcia Richards

F


Adam Fromal

Longmont, CO USA
University Of Georgia

Men's Doubles: B,C Partner: David Fromal

David Fromal

Denver, CO USA
College Of William & Mary

Men's Doubles: B,C Partner: Adam Fromal

G


Philip Gaerlan

Colorado Springs, CO USA
Uniformed Services University

Men's Doubles: Men's Elite/A Doubles Partner: Seshu Velpuri
Mixed Doubles: B/C Partner: Dianne Winter

Kelly Gardner

Parker, CO USA
Byu Idaho

Men's Doubles: B,C Partner: Dan Davis

Maylen Gaspar

Colorado Springs, CO USA
Team Maroon

Women's Singles: Open
Women's Doubles: /Women's Doubles Open/Elite Partner: Ginette Chapman
Mixed Doubles: Open Partner: Byron Thompson


Brittany Gonzalez

Centennial, CO USA
Team Orange

Women's Singles: B
Women's Doubles: B Partner: Aleana Lynne
Mixed Doubles: Elite/A Partner: Jorge Valencia


Ralph Graham

Denver, CO USA
University Of Texas

Men's Doubles: Open Partner: Alex Brown
Mixed Doubles: Elite/A Partner: Diane Wilkison


David Guentert

Aurora, CO USA
None

Men's Doubles: Open Partner: Byron Thompson
Mixed Doubles: Open Partner: Tana Blass

H


John Hulick

Littleton, CO USA
Long Beach State

Men's Doubles: Men's Elite/A Doubles Partner: Dan Battershell

I


Dylan Inskeep

Highlands Ranch, CO USA
University Of Northern Colorado

Mixed Doubles: Elite/A Partner: Lori Inskeep


Lori Inskeep

Littleton, CO USA
Team Yellow

Mixed Doubles: Elite/A Partner: Dylan Inskeep

K

Judy Kittson

Lakewood, CO USA
Team Yellow

Women's Singles: B
Women's Doubles: B Partner: Traci Nelson

L

Edgar Loya

Aurora, CO USA

Men's Doubles: Men's Elite/A Doubles Partner: Jorge Valencia


Aleana Lynne

Highlands Ranch, CO USA
Team Orange

Women's Singles: C
Women's Doubles: B Partner: Brittany Gonzalez

M


Al Martinez

Denver, CO USA

Mixed Doubles: Elite/A Partner: Taryn Boomgaard
Men's Doubles: Men's Elite/A Doubles Partner: Jorge Cuellar

Lisa McIntyre

Denver, CO USA
Team Yellow

Women's Singles: D / Novice


Barbara Mehegan

Colorado Springs, CO USA
University Of Northern Colorado

Mixed Doubles: Open Partner: Jason Mehegan

Jason Mehegan

Colorado Springs, CO USA

Mixed Doubles: Open Partner: Barbara Mehegan


Tiffany Middleton

Strasburg, CO USA
Team Black

Women's Singles: A
Women's Doubles: A Partner: Shirley Parsons


Carla Munoz

Pueblo, CO USA
Colorado State University

Men's Doubles: Open Partner: Matthew Dockter
Mixed Doubles: Open Partner: Devan Naik

William Myers

Golden, CO USA
Colorado School Of Mines

Men's Doubles: B,C Partner: Daniel Butler

N


Deven Naik

Centennial, CO USA
University Of Nebraska At Kearney

Men's Doubles: Open Partner: Scott Nelson
Mixed Doubles: Open Partner: Carla Munoz


Scott Nelson

Colorado Springs, CO USA
University Of Montana

Men's Doubles: Open Partner: Devan Naik
Mixed Doubles: Elite/A Partner: Traci Nelson


Traci Nelson

Colorado Springs, CO USA
Team Orange

Women's Singles: C
Women's Doubles: B Partner: Judy Kittson
Mixed Doubles: Elite/A Partner: Scott Nelson


Michael Nigro

Eaton, CO USA
University Of Northern Colorado

Men's Doubles: Open Partner: Lou Trignani
Mixed Doubles: Open Partner: Micky Richer

O

Gabby Omapas

Aurora, CO USA
Team Black

Women's Singles: D / Novice

P


Shirley Parsons

Rangely, CO USA
Team Black

Women's Singles: A
Women's Doubles: A Partner: Tiffany Middleton
Mixed Doubles: Elite/A Partner: Jorge Cuellar


Vikram Pathrojuthri

Thornton, CO USA
Nagarjuna University

Mixed Doubles: Elite/A Partner: Paula Postma

Mikayla Postma

Thorton, CO USA
Horizon High School

Women's Singles: B
Women's Doubles: B Partner: Khyathi Velpuri

Paula Postma

Thornton, CO USA
Team Blue

Women's Singles: B
Women's Doubles: B Partner: Karen Childs
Mixed Doubles: Elite/A Partner: Vikram Pathrojuthri

R

Grace Redard

Thorton, CO USA
Team Orange

Women's Singles: D / Novice


Marcia Richards

Littleton, CO USA
Team Red

Women's Singles: Open
Women's Doubles: /Women's Doubles Open/Elite Partner: Tana Blass
Mixed Doubles: Open Partner: Matthew Dockter


Micky Richer

Fort Collins, CO USA
Team Blue

Women's Singles: Open
Women's Doubles: /Women's Doubles Open/Elite Partner: Alex Clymer
Mixed Doubles: Open Partner: Michael Nigro


David Risley

Englewood, CO USA
University Of Colorado-denver

Men's Doubles: Men's Elite/A Doubles Partner: Hrishikesh Sane

S


Hrishikesh Sane

Parker, CO USA

Men's Doubles: Men's Elite/A Doubles Partner: David Risley
Mixed Doubles: Elite/A Partner: Alyssa Street

April Settell

Lakewood, CO USA
Team Yellow

Women's Singles: A
Women's Doubles: A Partner: Taryn Boomgaard


Michiele Stapleton

Colorado Springs, CO USA
Team Purple

Mixed Doubles: Open Partner: Steve Strahler


Steve Strahler

Colorado Springs, CO USA
Western State

Mixed Doubles: Open Partner: Michiele Stapleton

Alyssa Street

Lakewood, CO USA
Team Orange

Women's Singles: A
Women's Doubles: A Partner: Mary Jane Boese
Mixed Doubles: Elite/A Partner: Hrishikesh Sane

T


Byron Thompson

Aurora, CO USA
Western State

Men's Doubles: Open Partner: David Guentert
Mixed Doubles: Open Partner: Maylen Gaspar

Lou Trignani

Fort Collins, CO USA
Colorado State University, Fort Collins

Men's Doubles: Open Partner: Michael Nigro

V


Jorge Valencia

Commerce City, CO USA

Men's Doubles: Men's Elite/A Doubles Partner: Edgar Loya
Mixed Doubles: Elite/A Partner: Brittany Gonzalez


Khyathi Velpuri

Castle Rock, CO USA
Rock Canyon High School

Women's Singles: C
Women's Doubles: B Partner: Mikayla Postma
Mixed Doubles: B/C Partner: Seshu Velpuri


Seshu Velpuri

Castle Rock, CO USA
University Of Colorado-denver

Men's Doubles: Men's Elite/A Doubles Partner: Philip Gaerlan
Mixed Doubles: B/C Partner: Khyathi Velpuri

W

Diane Wilkison

Highlands Ranch, CO USA
Team Maroon

Women's Doubles: B Partner: Dianne Winter
Mixed Doubles: Elite/A Partner: Ralph Graham


Joe Williams

Colorado Springs, CO USA

Mixed Doubles: B/C Partner: Karen Childs


Dianne Winter

Conifer, CO USA
Team Maroon

Women's Doubles: B Partner: Diane Wilkison
Mixed Doubles: B/C Partner: Philip Gaerlan


Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions