2009 36TH USAR JUNIOR OLYMPIC CHAMPIONSHIPS

Racquetball Tournament 6/24/2009 - 6/28/2009
2009 36TH USAR JUNIOR OLYMPIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Michigan Athletic Club - EAST LANSING, MI


 

PARTICIPANTS LIST

Search by Division

# of Participants:
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


A


Jonathan Alvarado

North Andover, MA USA
Gordon College

Boy's Singles: 18 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: Andrew Price


Wayne Antone Iv

Eugene, OR USA
Courtsports Athletic Club

Boy's Singles: 12 & Under Gold
Boy's Singles: 10 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Thomas Thorndike


Mercedes Arias

Ann Arbor, MI USA
One On One Athletic Club

Girl's Singles: 14 & Under Gold
Junior Mixed Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Matt Wray

Chris Arnett

Lansing, MI USA
Oak Park Ymca

Boy's Singles: 12 & Under Gold

B


Kelani Bailey

Norfolk, VA USA
Greenbrier North Ymca

Girl's Singles: 14 & Under Gold
Girls Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Abbey Lavely
Junior Mixed Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Nick Riffel

John Baird Jr

Spotsylvania, VA USA
American Family Fitness, Fredericksburg

Boy's Singles: 16 & Under Gold
Boy's Singles: 16 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 16 and Under
Boys Doubles: 16 and Under


Matt Barbuscak

Bellefonte, PA USA
Penn State Un

Boy's Singles: 18 & Under Gold
Boy's Singles: 16 & Under Gold


Samuel Barrera

Huntington Beach, CA USA
Marina

Boy's Singles: 14 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Bobby Sehrgosha


Jordan Barth

Cold Spring, MN USA
Suburban Health Club

Boy's Singles: 10 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 10 and Under Partner: Justus Benson


Justus Benson

Austin, TX USA
Prairie Athletic Club

Boy's Singles: 10 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 10 and Under Partner: Jordan Barth
Junior Mixed Doubles: 10 and Under Partner: Mary Zeng

Conlon Berry

Columbus, OH USA
Sawmill Athletic Club

Boy's Singles: 14 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Matthew Wray


Lily Berry

Upper Arlington, OH USA
Upper Arlington High

Girl's Singles: 16 & Under Gold
Girls Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: Sheryl Lotts

Jake Birnel

Bellingham, WA USA
Bellingham Athletic Club

Boy's Singles: 12 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Ryan Francis
Junior Mixed Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: NAP

Jordan Birnel

Bellingham, WA USA
Bellingham Athletic Club

Boy's Singles: 10 & Under Gold

Nick Birnel

Bellingham, WA USA
Bellingham Athletic Club

Boy's Singles: 8 and Under
Boy's Singles: Multibounce 8 and Under

Zachary Bouck

St. Johns, MI USA
Oak Park Ymca

Boy's Singles: 14 & Under Gold

Michael Bowles

St. Clair Shores, MI USA
Total Sports

Boy's Singles: 16 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Trevor Sporer

Jacob Boyle

Beaverton, OR USA
Sunset Athletic Club

Boy's Singles: 16 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: kyle lebow
Junior Mixed Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: mathis


Kaitlyn Boyle

Beaverton, OR USA
Sunset Athletic Club

Girl's Singles: 8 and Under
Girls Doubles: G10/12D Partner: Seirra Reid
Junior Mixed Doubles: 10 and Under Partner: Wargo


Krystle Boyle

Beaverton, OR USA
Sunset Athletic Club

Girl's Singles: 12 & Under Gold
Girls Doubles: G10/12D Partner: Lexi York
Junior Mixed Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Connor Laffey


Jake Bredenbeck

Marine, MN USA
Colorado State Univ

Boy's Singles: 18 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: Taylor Knoth


Sam Bredenbeck

Corvallis, OR USA
Central Courts

Boy's Singles: 12 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Gross


Mark Brower

Stow, OH USA
Lifecenter Plus

Boy's Singles: 16 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Zack Widolaski

Conner Brown

Holt, MI USA
Oak Park Ymca

Boy's Singles: 14 & Under Gold

Trevor Bukovi

Henderson, NV USA
Club Sport

Boy's Singles: 16 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: micah hoffman

C


Joseph Carter

Murrysville, PA USA
Holiday Health & Racquet

Boy's Singles: 10 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 10 and Under


Thomas Carter

Murrysville, PA USA
La Fitness

Boy's Singles: 12 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: NAP


Rick Charbonneau

Seattle, WA USA
East Side Athletic Club

Boy's Singles: 16 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Ryan Charbonneau3rd in Boys number 1 Double


Ryan Charbonneau

Seattle, WA USA
East Side Athletic Club

Boy's Singles: 16 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Rick Charbonneau


Russell Chavez Ii

San Antonio, TX USA
Triton Sports Center

Boy's Singles: 12 & Under Gold
Boy's Singles: 10 & Under Gold

Courtney Chisholm

Marlborough, MA USA
Marlborough

Girl's Singles: 16 & Under Gold
Girls Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Devon Pimentelli
Junior Mixed Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Brad Falvey

John Craig Chisholm

Cincinnati, OH USA
Boston University

Boy's Singles: 18 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: Brad Kirch

Andrew Clarke

Albuquerque, NM USA
Cibola

Boy's Singles: 18 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 18 and Under


Cameron Clolinger

Davison, MI USA
Davison Athletic Club

Boy's Singles: 8 and Under
Boy's Singles: Multibounce 8 and Under

Jonathan Ari Cohen-kurzrock

Bellaire, TX USA
Jewish Community Center/YMCA/THE MET/SWCC

Boy's Singles: 18 & Under Gold
Boy's Singles: 16 & Under Gold
Junior Mixed Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: NAP

Rena Ann Cohen-kurzrock

Bellaire, TX USA

Girl's Singles: 16 & Under Gold
Girl's Singles: 14 & Under Gold
Junior Mixed Doubles: 16 and Under


Robert Collins

San Jose, CA USA
Nuuanu Ymca

Boy's Singles: 18 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 18 and Under

Jordan Cooperrider

Palm Harbor, FL USA
Clearwater Ymca

Girl's Singles: 10 and Under
Girls Doubles: G10/12D Partner: Erika Manilla

Sean Cooperrider

Palm Harbor, FL USA
La Fitness - Palm Harbor Fl

Boy's Singles: 14 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Robert Hemphill


William Craig

San Antonio, TX USA
Triton Sports Center

Boy's Singles: 16 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: O.Rion OCampo

D


Braeden D'almeida

Harrison Township, MI USA
Rose Shores

Boy's Singles: 10 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 10 and Under Partner: Jeremy Dixon


Zachary D'almeida

Harrison Twp, MI USA
Rose Shores

Boy's Singles: 12 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Cage Duryea


Trevor Deason

Peoria, AZ USA
La Fitness

Boy's Singles: 14 & Under Gold


Jose Diaz

Stockton, CA USA
Franklin High School

Boy's Singles: 16 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Marko Rojas
Junior Mixed Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Aubrey O'Brian


Bryce Dickerson

Jackson, MO USA
Healthpoint Fitness

Boy's Singles: 10 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 10 and Under Partner: Carter Simon


Jeremy Dixon

Downers Grove, IL USA
The Glass Court Swim and Fitness Club

Boy's Singles: 10 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 10 and Under Partner: Braedon D'Almeida

Caige Duryea

Dearborn Heights, MI USA
Coliseum Racquet Club

Boy's Singles: 12 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Zachary D'almeida

E

Eric England

Sykesville, MD USA
Merritt @ Eldersburg

Boy's Singles: 14 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: NAP

F

Brad Falvey

West Chester, PA USA
University Of Alabama, Tuscaloosa, Al

Boy's Singles: 16 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Jade Hemiller
Junior Mixed Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Courtney Chisolm


Danielle Falvey

Sussex, WI USA

Girl's Singles: 14 & Under Gold
Girl's Singles: 12 & Under Gold
Junior Mixed Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: NAP


Connor Feagle

Ocala, FL USA
Marion County Family Ymca

Boy's Singles: 12 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 12 and Under


Daniel Fishbein

Barrington, NH USA
The Works

Boy's Singles: 12 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Matt McAdam
Junior Mixed Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: need partner

Samuel Fisk

Pendleton, SC USA
Ymca

Boy's Singles: 16 & Under Gold

Jeffrey Flaesch

Elkridge, MD USA

Boy's Singles: 18 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: NAP
Junior Mixed Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: Elizabeth simmons

Christopher Francis

Litchfield, NH USA
Nashua Athletic Club

Boy's Singles: 14 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Sam Zang

Ryan Francis

Litchfield, NH USA
Nashua Athletic Club

Boy's Singles: 12 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Jake Birnel

G


Kyle Gahagan

Parkton, MD USA
Rochester Institute Of Technology

Boy's Singles: 18 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: G. Ledgeski


Calvin Godwin

Fayetteville, AR USA
Mountain Home High School

Boy's Singles: 16 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Conner Hueffner

Nicholas Godwod

Green Bay, WI USA
Western Racquet & Fitness

Boy's Singles: 12 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: need a partner

Jason Goodman

Wheaton, IL USA
Glass Court Swim And Fitness

Boy's Singles: 12 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Sam Goodman

Sam Goodman

Wheaton, IL USA
Glass Court Swim And Fitness

Boy's Singles: 12 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Jason Goodman

Jeff Gorenshtein

Hamilton, VA USA
Ida Lee

Boy's Singles: 16 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Eric England

Tanner Gross

Glenwood, MN USA
Racquetball Plus

Boy's Singles: 14 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Bredenbeck

H

Ayla Hall

Terre Haute, IN USA

Girl's Singles: 16 & Under Gold
Girls Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Needs
Junior Mixed Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Luckey


Mitchell Hardin

Findlay, OH USA
Ymca

Boy's Singles: 14 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Needs

Jade Hemiller

Fargo, ND USA
Wcrc

Boy's Singles: 16 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Brad Falvey

Robert Hemphill

Fosters, AL USA
Fitness One

Boy's Singles: 14 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: NAP
Junior Mixed Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Jessica Smith


Kaylea Henderson

Unknown, OR USA
East Side Athletic Club

Girl's Singles: 18 and Under
Girls Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: Megan Mathes
Junior Mixed Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: Kyle Lebow

Sean Henry

Georgetown, IN USA
YMCA-Downtown

Boy's Singles: 10 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 10 and Under Partner: RJ Kuhn

Hannah Hirschfeld

Choteau, MT USA
Home Gym

Girl's Singles: 18 and Under

Isaac Hirschfeld

Unknown, MT USA
Home Gym

Boy's Singles: 16 & Under Gold
Boy's Singles: 14 & Under Gold


Micah Hoffman

Sandy, OR USA
Oregon State Univ.

Boy's Singles: 16 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Trevor Bukovi


Quade Howell

Mobile, AL USA
Sportplex

Boy's Singles: 10 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 10 and Under Partner: Needs


Reece Huberts

Holt, MI USA
Oak Park Ymca

Boy's Singles: 8 and Under
Boy's Singles: Multibounce 8 and Under

Connor Hueffner

Franklin, WI USA
Wisconsin Athletic Club

Boy's Singles: 16 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 16 and Under
Junior Mixed Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Samantha Simmons

Hollee Hungerford

Milwaukie, OR USA
Rex Putnam

Girl's Singles: 14 & Under Gold
Girls Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Sabrina Viscuso
Junior Mixed Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Josh Lebow


Joshua Hungerford

Milwaukie, OR USA
East Side Athletic Club

Boy's Singles: 16 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Nick Montalbano
Junior Mixed Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Amanda Lindsay

J

Sean Jacob

Terre Haute, IN USA
Indiana State University

Boy's Singles: 14 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Dannie Luckey

K


Danielle Key

Gilbert, AZ USA
La Fitness

Girl's Singles: 18 and Under
Girls Doubles: 18 and Under
Junior Mixed Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: Trevor


Aubrey Kirch

Fair Oaks, CA USA
California Family Fitness

Girl's Singles: 16 & Under Gold
Girls Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: Danielle Key
Junior Mixed Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: jose diaz

Bradley Kirch

Syracuse, NY USA
Gold's Gym

Boy's Singles: 18 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 18 and Under


Taylor Knoth

Milwaukie, OR USA
Oregon State Univ.

Boy's Singles: 18 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: Jake Bredenbeck
Junior Mixed Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: Sheryl Lotts

David Kriparos

Chesapeake, VA USA
Greenbrier North Ymca

Boy's Singles: 12 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 12 and Under


R J Kuhn

Terre Haute, IN USA
Indiana State University

Boy's Singles: 10 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 10 and Under Partner: Sean Henry
Junior Mixed Doubles: 10 and Under Partner: needs

Brody Kutt

Howell, MI USA
Oak Park Ymca

Boy's Singles: 14 & Under Gold

Sydney Kutt

Howell, MI USA
Oak Park Ymca

Girl's Singles: 12 & Under Gold

L

Connor Laffey

Salem, OR USA
Courthouse Athletic Club North

Boy's Singles: 14 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: AC Orozco
Junior Mixed Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Krystle Boyle

Eric Lampley

Southaven, MS USA
Ymca

Boy's Singles: 18 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: need partner


Jon Lanford

Austin, TX USA
Bill Bartley Branch Family YMCA

Boy's Singles: 14 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Sam Nguy


Tyler Lanman

Danville, CA USA
Club Sport

Boy's Singles: 18 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: Jake Pricard

Nathaniel Lapp

Green Bay, WI USA
Western Racquet & Fitness

Boy's Singles: 12 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 12 and Under Partner: Feagle


Abbey Lavely

Cuyahoga Falls, OH USA
Cuyahoga Falls Natatorium

Girl's Singles: 14 & Under Gold
Girls Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Kelani Bailey
Junior Mixed Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Sawyer Lloyd


Christina Lavely

Cuyahoga Falls, OH USA
Cuyahoga Falls Natatorium

Girl's Singles: 10 and Under
Junior Mixed Doubles: 10 and Under Partner: Christian Ulliman


Danny Lavely

San Diego, CA USA
University Of Alabama, Tuscaloosa, Al

Boy's Singles: 18 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 18 and Under Partner: Chad McGuffey


Joshua Lebow

Salem, OR USA
Courthouse Athletic Club North

Boy's Singles: 14 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: John Lindsey
Junior Mixed Doubles: 14 and Under Partner: Holly Hungerford

Kyle Lebow

Salem, OR USA
Courthouse Athletic Club North

Boy's Singles: 16 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Jacob Boyle
Junior Mixed Doubles: 18 and Under

Joseph Lee

Baton Rouge, LA USA
Foxy's Health & Racquet Club

Boy's Singles: 16 & Under Gold
Boys Doubles: 16 and Under Partner: Dylan Reid

Daniel Lerow

Bradenton, FL USA
University Of Central Florida

Boy's Singles: 18 & Under Gold

Timothy Lerow

Washington, DC USA
Sarasota Ymca

Boy's Singles: 16 & Under Gold

David Lillie

Milwaukie, OR USA
East Side Athletic Club

Boy's Singles: 14 & Under Gold

Next 100 Participants

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions