13th IRF World Championships 2006

Racquetball Tournament 8/3/2006 - 8/13/2006
13th IRF World Championships 2006
Centro Olimpico Juan Pablo Duarte - Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional DOM


 
(MTOG) Men's Team Competition - Open Gold Olympic Format

Gold Draw
32s
16s
Quarters
Semis
Final
1
Canada
MTOG32
1 Kris Odegard
2 Francois Viens
3 Brian Istace / Mike Green
32


17
Belgium
1 Bart Wouters v Stephen O'loan TUE 1:00 PM
2 Paul Devos v Tristan Hickey TUE 9:00 AM
3 Bart Wouters / Paul Devos v Adam Neary / Joe Farrell TUE 11:00 AM
16
Ireland
9
Costa Rica
MTOG24
1 Joaquin Solera
2 Felipe Camacho
3 Esteban Pastora / Ivan Villegas
24


25


MTOG25
1 v Christian Wer
2 v Karl Boer
3 v Fernando Sierra / Juan Luis Galvez
8
Guatemala
5
Venezuela
MTOG28
1 Fabian Balmori
2 Cesar Castro
3 Jorge Hirsekorn / Cesar Castro
28


21


MTOG21
1 v Oliver Bertels
2 v Joachim Loof
3 v Arne Schmitz / Oliver Bertels
12
Germany
13
Korea
1 Min Soo Park v Peter Rakowski TUE 1:00 PM
2 Lee Sang Soo v Andrzej Golebiowski TUE 9:00 AM
3 Gen Young Kang / Sung Suk Kim v Andrzej Golebiowski / Peter Rakowski TUE 11:00 AM
20
Poland
29


MTOG29
1 v Akio Shimizu
2 v Minoru Ono
3 v Hiroshi Shimizu / Michimune Kono
4
Japan
3
Mexico
MTOG30
1 Gilberto Mejia
2 Alvaro Beltran
3 Alvaro Beltran / Javier Moreno
30


19
Italy
1 Cristobal Accorsi v Michiel Van Der Holst TUE 1:00 PM
2 Franco Illino v Johan Van Nispen TUE 9:00 AM
3 Cristobal Accorsi / Franco Illino v Edwin Schipper / Richard Van Doezum TUE 11:00 AM
14
Netherlands
11
Ecuador
MTOG22
1 Fernando Rios
2 Jose Daniel Ugalde
3 Fernando Rios / Santiago Ugalde
22


27


MTOG27
1 v Jorge Zambrana
2 v Santiago Canedo
3 v Ricardo Monroy / Roland Keller
6
Bolivia
7
Chile
MTOG26
1 Cristian Montero
2 Pedro Illanes
3 Pablo Fajre / Sebastian Roessler
26


23


MTOG23
1 v Miguel Santiago
2 v Eduardo Salehroa
3 v Nestor Marchand / Vaughn Myers
10
Puerto Rico
15
Dominican Republic
1 Simon Perdomo v Victor Montserrat TUE 1:00 PM
2 Yamil Garcia v Oriol Salvia TUE 9:00 AM
3 Leonel Simo / Eduardo Gonzales v Ignasi Perez / Ivan Flores TUE 11:00 AM
18
Catalonia
31


MTOG31
1 v Jack Huczek
2 v Shane Vanderson
3 v Jack Huczek / Rocky Carson
2
United States


Canada
1 K Odegard v S O'loan
TUE 4:00 PM
2 F Viens v T Hickey
TUE 3:00 PM
3 Istace / Green v Neary / Farrell
TUE 6:00 PM


Ireland
3-0


Costa Rica
1 J Solera v C Wer
TUE 1:00 PM
2 F Camacho v K Boer
TUE 9:00 AM
3 Pastora / Villegas v Sierra / Galvez
TUE 11:00 AM


Guatemala


Venezuela
1 F Balmori v O Bertels
TUE 1:00 PM
2 C Castro v J Loof
TUE 9:00 AM
3 Hirsekorn / Castro v Schmitz / Bertels
TUE 11:00 AM


Germany


Korea
3-0
1 M Park v A Shimizu
TUE 4:00 PM
2 L Sang Soo v M Ono
TUE 3:00 PM
3 Kang / Kim v Shimizu / Kono
TUE 6:00 PM


Japan


Mexico
1 G Mejia v M Van Der Holst
TUE 4:00 PM
2 A Beltran v J Van Nispen
TUE 3:00 PM
3 Beltran / Moreno v Schipper / Van Doezum
TUE 6:00 PM


Netherlands
2-1


Ecuador
1 F Rios v J Zambrana
TUE 4:00 PM
2 J Ugalde v S Canedo
TUE 3:00 PM
3 Rios / Ugalde v Monroy / Keller
TUE 6:00 PM


Bolivia


Chile
1 C Montero v M Santiago
TUE 1:00 PM
2 P Illanes v E Salehroa
TUE 9:00 AM
3 Fajre / Roessler v Marchand / Myers
TUE 11:00 AM


Puerto Rico


Dominican Republic
2-1
1 S Perdomo v J Huczek
TUE 4:00 PM
2 Y Garcia v S Vanderson
TUE 3:00 PM
3 Simo / Gonzales v Huczek / Carson
TUE 6:00 PM


United States


Canada
3-0
1 K Odegard v J Solera
WED 12:00 PM
2 F Viens v F Camacho
WED 10:00 AM
3 Istace / Green v Pastora / Villegas
WED 2:00 PM


Costa Rica
3-0


Venezuela
2-1
1 F Balmori v M Park
WED 12:00 PM
2 C Castro v L Sang Soo
WED 10:00 AM
3 Hirsekorn / Castro v Kang / Kim
WED 2:00 PM


Korea
2-1


Mexico
3-0
1 G Mejia v J Zambrana
WED 12:00 PM
2 A Beltran v S Canedo
WED 10:00 AM
3 Beltran / Moreno v Monroy / Keller
WED 2:00 PM


Bolivia
3-0


Chile
3-0
1 C Montero v J Huczek
WED 12:00 PM
2 P Illanes v S Vanderson
WED 10:00 AM
3 Fajre / Roessler v Huczek / Carson
WED 2:00 PM


United States
3-0


Canada
2-1
1 K Odegard v F Balmori
THU 5:00 PM
2 F Viens v C Castro
THU 1:00 PM
3 Istace / Green v Hirsekorn / Castro
THU 3:00 PM


Venezuela
2-1


Mexico
2-1
1 G Mejia v J Huczek
THU 2:00 PM
2 A Beltran v S Vanderson
THU 10:00 AM
3 Beltran / Moreno v Huczek / Carson
THU 12:00 PM


United States
3-0


Canada
2-1
1 K Odegard v J Huczek
FRI 11:00 AM
2 F Viens v S Vanderson
FRI 5:00 PM
3 Istace / Green v Huczek / Carson
FRI 2:00 PM


United States
3-0
United States
CHAMPION
3-0
Divs
4
22
14
8
8
45
27
16
4
95
13
8
4
18
10
6
8
36
20
12
4
75
10
6


Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions