15th IRF World Racquetball Championships 2010

Racquetball Tournament 8/14/2010 - 8/21/2010
15th IRF World Racquetball Championships 2010
Sudo Electric High School - Seoul, Gangnam-gu KOR


 
(MTOG) Men's Team Competition - Open Gold Olympic Format

Gold Draw
16s
Quarters
Semis
Final
1
United States Of America - USA
1 Jack Huczek v Siaosi Palauni THU 10:00 AM
2 Rocky Carson Iii v Sitaram Vananran THU 11:00 AM
3 Mitch Williams / Ben Croft v Tevita Tangulu / Loleni Tuaone THU 12:00 PM
16
Tonga - TGA
9
Japan - JPN
1 Michimune Kono v Daeyong Kwon THU 10:00 AM
2 Takaaki Hirose v Seung Jun Jeon THU 11:00 AM
3 Michimune Kono / Hiroshi Shimizu v Min Soo Park / Dong Min-jang THU 12:00 PM
8
Korea - KOR
5
Bolivia - BOL
1 Ricardo Monroy v Srikaran Kandadai THU 10:00 AM
2 Carlos Keller Vargas v Raaj Mohan THU 11:00 AM
3 Arnold Rocha / Ricardo Monroy v Srikaran Kandadai / Raaj Mohan THU 12:00 PM
12
India - IND
13
Guatamala - GUA
1 Christian Wer v Cesar Castro THU 10:00 AM
2 Luis Meza v Marcelo Laprea THU 11:00 AM
3 Christian Wer / Luis Meza v Cesar Castro / Jorge Hirsekorn THU 12:00 PM
4
Venezuela - VEN
3
Mexico - MEX
1 Alejandro Landa v Luis Perez THU 10:00 AM
2 Miguel Perea v Simon Perdomo THU 11:00 AM
3 Alejandro Landa / Eduardo Avila v Simon Perdomo / Luis Perez THU 12:00 PM
14
Dominican Republic - DOM
11
Ireland - IRL
1 Joseph Dillon v Ivan Villegas THU 10:00 AM
2 Patrick Hanley v Felipe Camacho THU 11:00 AM
3 Patrick Hanley / Joseph Dillon v Ivan Villegas / Felipe Camacho THU 12:00 PM
6
Costa Rica - CRI
7
Ecuador - ECU
1 Fernando Rios v Shai Manzuri THU 10:00 AM
2 Jose Daniel Alvarez v Daniel Maggi THU 11:00 AM
3 Fernando Rios / Jose Daniel Alvarez v Shai Manzuri / Daniel Maggi THU 12:00 PM
10
Argentina - ARG
15
Colombia - COL
1 Juan Herrera v Vincent Gagnon THU 10:00 AM
2 Francisco Gomez v Kris Odegard THU 11:00 AM
3 Juan Herrera / Alejandro Herrera v Mike Green / Tim Landeryou THU 12:00 PM
2
Canada - CAN


United States Of America
1 J Huczek v D Kwon
FRI 10:00 AM
2 R Carson Iii v S Jeon
FRI 12:00 PM
3 Williams / Croft v Soo Park / Min-jang
FRI 11:00 AM


Korea
2-1


Bolivia
3-0
1 R Monroy v C Castro
FRI 10:00 AM
2 C Keller Vargas v M Laprea
FRI 12:00 PM
3 Rocha / Monroy v Castro / Hirsekorn
FRI 11:00 AM


Venezuela
2-1


Mexico
2-1
1 A Landa v I Villegas
FRI 10:00 AM
2 M Perea v F Camacho
FRI 12:00 PM
3 Landa / Avila v Villegas / Camacho
FRI 11:00 AM


Costa Rica
3-0


Ecuador
3-0
1 F Rios v V Gagnon
FRI 10:00 AM
2 J Alvarez v K Odegard
FRI 12:00 PM
3 Rios / Alvarez v Green / Landeryou
FRI 11:00 AM


Canada
3-0


United States Of America
2-1
1 J Huczek v R Monroy
FRI 6:00 PM
2 R Carson Iii v C Keller Vargas
FRI 4:00 PM
3 Williams / Croft v Rocha / Monroy
FRI 5:00 PM


Bolivia
2-1


Costa Rica
2-1
1 I Villegas v V Gagnon
FRI 6:00 PM
2 F Camacho v K Odegard
FRI 4:00 PM
3 Villegas / Camacho v Green / Landeryou
FRI 5:00 PM


Canada
3-1


United States Of America
3-0
1 J Huczek v V Gagnon
SAT 1:00 PM
2 R Carson Iii v K Odegard
SAT 2:00 PM
3 Williams / Croft v Green / Landeryou
SAT 3:00 PM


Canada
3-0
United States Of America
CHAMPION
3-0
Divs
62
4
8
4
42
4
3
4
17
4
9
5
11
4
3
4
MOG
37
MOB
8
MOR
21
MOW
14
WOG
26
WOB
8
WOR
10
WOW
6
5
5
8
8
4
4
4
4
5
5
MOB
8
MOG
36
MOR
20
MOW
12


Pro Penn
Racquetball Tournament
E-FORCE
Racquetball Tournament
Pro Penn
Racquetball Tournament
E-FORCE
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions