HRCA Opening Shots Racquetball Tournament [Not included in Rankings]

Racquetball Tournament 9/7/2013 - 9/7/2013
HRCA Opening Shots Racquetball Tournament [Not included in Rankings]
Highlands Ranch Recreation Center at Northridge - 8801 S. Broadway Highlands Ranch, CO USA


 
(MB) Men's Singles - B Pool Play Groups


View Playoff Bracket

Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Sean Hartling
Monument, CO
2
2
22
8
1st
2
Duane Barone
Parker, CO
1
1
1
1
19
14
2nd
3
Keith Wells
Aurora, CO
2
2
3
22
3rd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 3
Sean Hartling - W
Keith Wells
HRCA SAT 10:30 AM
11-0
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Duane Barone - W
Keith Wells
HRCA SAT 10:55 AM
11-3
Round: 3
1 vs 2
Sean Hartling - W
Duane Barone
HRCA SAT 9:40 AM
11-8
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Scott McCreedy
Monument, CO
1
1
1
1
20
12
2nd
2
David Lee
Highlands Ranch, CO
2
2
22
19
1st
3
Joshua Breitenbach
Superior, CO
2
2
11
22
3rd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 3
Scott McCreedy - W
Joshua Breitenbach
HRCA SAT 9:40 AM
11-1
Round: 2
2 vs 3
David Lee - W
Joshua Breitenbach
HRCA SAT 10:30 AM
11-10
Round: 3
1 vs 2
Scott McCreedy
David Lee - W
HRCA SAT 10:55 AM
11-9

Group: 3
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Frank Coenen
Boulder, CO
1
1
1
1
14
14
2nd
2
James Cunningham
Monument, CO
2
2
7
22
3rd
3
Jonny Pinto
Highlands Ranch, CO
2
2
22
7
1st

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 3
Frank Coenen
Jonny Pinto - W
HRCA SAT 10:05 AM
11-3
Round: 2
2 vs 3
James Cunningham
Jonny Pinto - W
HRCA SAT 10:30 AM
11-4
Round: 3
1 vs 2
Frank Coenen - W
James Cunningham
HRCA SAT 10:55 AM
11-3
Group: 4
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Michael Harter
Parker, CO
1
1
1
1
15
20
1st
2
Ed Post
Arvada, CO
1
1
1
1
20
11
2nd
3
Alan Gershanov
Colorado Springs, CO
1
1
1
1
11
15
3rd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 3
Michael Harter
Alan Gershanov - W
HRCA SAT 10:05 AM
11-4
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Ed Post - W
Alan Gershanov
HRCA SAT 10:55 AM
11-0
Round: 3
1 vs 2
Michael Harter - W
Ed Post
HRCA SAT 11:20 AM
11-9

Group: 5
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
David Risley
Englewood, CO
1
1
1
1
18
17
2nd
2
Phil Zavala
Denver, CO
2
2
15
22
3rd
3
Dale Rowley
Highlands Ranch, CO
2
2
22
16
1st

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 3
David Risley
Dale Rowley - W
HRCA SAT 10:30 AM
11-7
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Phil Zavala
Dale Rowley - W
HRCA SAT 10:55 AM
11-9
Round: 3
1 vs 2
David Risley - W
Phil Zavala
HRCA SAT 11:20 AM
11-6
Group: 6
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Joe Massa
Lakewood, CO
2
3rd
2
Michelle Dockter
Colorado Springs, CO
1
1
1
5
11
2nd
3
James Garcia
Parker, CO
2
1
11
5
1st

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 3
Joe Massa
James Garcia - W
HRCA SAT 10:30 AM
WBF - No Show
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Michelle Sikorski
James Garcia - W
HRCA SAT 10:55 AM
11-5
Round: 3
1 vs 2
Joe Massa
Michelle Sikorski - W
HRCA SAT 11:20 AM
WBF - No Show

Group: 7
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Kevin Deyo
Fort Collins, CO
2
2
22
10
1st
2
Don Lundberg
Highlands Ranch, CO
1
1
1
1
14
16
2nd
3
Frank Tomlinson
Parker, CO
2
2
12
22
3rd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 3
Kevin Deyo - W
Frank Tomlinson
HRCA SAT 10:30 AM
11-7
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Don Lundberg - W
Frank Tomlinson
HRCA SAT 10:55 AM
11-5
Round: 3
1 vs 2
Kevin Deyo - W
Don Lundberg
HRCA SAT 11:20 AM
11-3

Divs
6
6
MA
19
19
MB
21
21
18
18
12
12
9
9
9
9
WAD
3
6
6
4


Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions