Racquetball Tournament 3/21/2014 - 3/23/2014
Colorado State Singles Championships
Apex Racquetball and Fitness Center - Arvada, CO USA


 

Racquetball Tournament 3/21/2014 - 3/23/2014
Colorado State Singles Championships
Apex Racquetball and Fitness Center - Arvada, CO USA


(MA) Men's Singles - A Pool Play Groups


View Playoff Bracket

Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Aaron Hanosh
Castle Rock, CO
2
4
60
28
1st
2
Tony Castro
Colorado Springs, CO
1
1
2
3
51
66
2nd
3
Robert Rocha
Colorado Springs, CO
2
1
4
52
69
3rd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 3
Aaron Hanosh - W
Robert Rocha
ARFC FRI 7:00 PM
15-11, 15-5
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Tony Castro - W
Robert Rocha
ARFC SAT 8:00 AM
13-15, 15-12, 11-9
Round: 3
1 vs 2
Aaron Hanosh - W
Tony Castro
ARFC SAT 11:00 AM
15-2, 15-10
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Ralph Graham
Denver, CO
1
1
3
3
57
76
3rd
2
Deven Naik
Centennial, CO
1
1
3
2
66
48
1st
3
Randy Bonstead
Bennett, CO
1
1
2
3
52
51
2nd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 3
Ralph Graham
Randy Bonstead - W
ARFC FRI 7:00 PM
14-15, 15-2, 11-4
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Deven Naik - W
Randy Bonstead
ARFC SAT 9:00 AM
15-0, 15-12
Round: 3
1 vs 2
Ralph Graham - W
Deven Naik
ARFC SAT 12:00 PM
15-13, 10-15, 11-8

Group: 3
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Michael Matheson
Parker, CO
1
1
3
3
64
75
2nd
2
Michael Kevlyn
Littleton, CO
2
4
2
78
59
1st
3
Salvador Jimenez
Northglenn, CO
2
2
4
69
77
3rd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 3
Michael Matheson - W
Salvador Jimenez
ARFC FRI 7:00 PM
15-14, 13-15, 11-6
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Michael Kevlyn - W
Salvador Jimenez
ARFC SAT 8:00 AM
15-13, 12-15, 11-6
Round: 3
1 vs 2
Michael Matheson
Michael Kevlyn - W
ARFC SAT 6:00 PM
14-15, 15-2, 11-8
Group: 4
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Robert Toro
Parker, CO
2
1
4
52
70
3rd
2
Eric Jacquet
Phoenix, AZ
1
1
2
3
53
63
2nd
3
Chad Johnson
Centennial , CO
2
4
60
32
1st

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 3
Robert Toro
Chad Johnson - W
ARFC FRI 7:00 PM
15-8, 15-11
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Eric Jacquet
Chad Johnson - W
ARFC SAT 8:00 AM
15-2, 15-11
Round: 3
1 vs 2
Robert Toro
Eric Jacquet - W
ARFC SAT 6:00 PM
14-15, 15-8, 11-10

Group: 5
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Tino Rael
Littleton, CO
1
1
2
2
47
54
2nd
2
Peter Perez
Parker, CO
2
4
32
60
3rd
3
Zack Casebolt
Parker, CO
2
4
60
25
1st

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 3
Tino Rael
Zack Casebolt - W
ARFC FRI 7:00 PM
15-11, 15-6
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Peter Perez
Zack Casebolt - W
ARFC SAT 8:00 AM
15-3, 15-5
Round: 3
1 vs 2
Tino Rael - W
Peter Perez
ARFC SAT 11:00 AM
15-10, 15-14
Group: 6
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Donnel Valdez
Colorado Springs, CO
2
4
1
66
34
1st
2
Tim Hall
Arvada, CO
1
1
3
3
70
73
2nd
3
Clay Conner
Centennial, CO
2
1
4
40
69
3rd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 3
Donnel Valdez - W
Clay Conner
ARFC FRI 7:00 PM
15-0, 15-3
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Tim Hall - W
Clay Conner
ARFC SAT 8:00 AM
15-12, 13-15, 11-10
Round: 3
1 vs 2
Donnel Valdez - W
Tim Hall
ARFC SAT 11:00 AM
10-15, 15-10, 11-6

Group: 7
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
John Garcia
Pueblo, CO
2
1
4
52
67
3rd
2
Jorge Cuellar
Longmont, CO
2
4
1
64
54
1st
3
Frederick Hawthorne
Denver, CO
1
1
3
3
69
64
2nd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 3
John Garcia
Frederick Hawthorne - W
ARFC FRI 7:00 PM
11-15, 15-5, 11-10
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Jorge Cuellar - W
Frederick Hawthorne
ARFC SAT 8:00 AM
8-15, 15-8, 11-9
Round: 3
1 vs 2
John Garcia
Jorge Cuellar - W
ARFC SAT 6:00 PM
15-11, 15-11
Group: 8
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Dave Stahura
Golden, CO
2
1
5
2
74
57
2nd
2
Clayton Shaffer
Westminster, CO
1
2
3
4
79
85
3rd
3
Jose Centeno
Denver, CO
3
4
30
60
4th
4
Brian Taylor
Loveland, CO
3
4
2
66
47
1st

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 4
Dave Stahura
Brian Taylor - W
ARFC FRI 7:00 PM
2-5, 15-9, 11-0
2 vs 3
Clayton Shaffer - W
Jose Centeno
ARFC FRI 8:00 PM
15-4, 15-13
Round: 2
1 vs 3
Dave Stahura - W
Jose Centeno
ARFC SAT 8:00 AM
15-7, 15-6
2 vs 4
Clayton Shaffer
Brian Taylor - W
ARFC SAT 8:00 AM
15-11, 12-15, 11-7
Round: 3
3 vs 4
Jose Centeno
Brian Taylor - W
ARFC SAT 12:00 PM
WBF - No Show
1 vs 2
Dave Stahura - W
Clayton Shaffer
ARFC SAT 12:00 PM
15-10, 15-6

Divs
MO
11
5
ME
8
4
MA
25
8
MB
15
5
MC
13
4
6
4
6
4
6
4
4
7
4
15
5
3
11
5
WOE
3
WA
5
4
WB
4
6
4
3
3
4
2


Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions


Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions