Tacoma Shootout

Racquetball Tournament 1/9/2016 - 1/9/2016
Tacoma Shootout
Morgan Family YMCA - Tacoma, WA USA


 
(ME) Men's Singles - Elite Pool Play Groups


View Playoff Bracket

Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Kenny Brown
Puyallup, WA
1
2
2
3
27
34
3rd
2
Greg Meyer
Bellevue, WA
2
1
1
2
15
19
2nd
3
Dilip Raghunathan
Redmond, WA
3
6
1
51
24
1st
4
Russ McCaslin
Hoquiam, WA
3
1
4
23
39
4th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 4
Kenny Brown - W
Russ McCaslin
YMCA SAT 4:20 PM
8-7, 7-8, 8-3
2 vs 3
Greg Meyer
Dilip Raghunathan - W
YMCA SAT 4:20 PM
3-8, 8-4, 8-3
Round: 2
1 vs 3
Kenny Brown
Dilip Raghunathan - W
YMCA SAT 3:30 PM
8-1, 8-3
2 vs 4
Greg Meyer - W
Russ McCaslin
YMCA SAT 3:30 PM
Round: 3
3 vs 4
Dilip Raghunathan - W
Russ McCaslin
YMCA SAT 2:40 PM
8-1, 8-4
1 vs 2
Kenny Brown
Greg Meyer - W
YMCA SAT 2:40 PM
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Donald Wiedman
Puyallup, WA
4
1
6
24
51
5th
2
Mason Masuda
Hillsboro, OR
1
3
3
3
30
37
4th
3
Carl Gabrielson
Tacoma, WA
2
2
4
3
46
31
3rd
4
Mike Bethune
Port Orchard, WA
3
1
2
16
7
2nd
5
Kenneth Celmer
Tacoma, WA
4
2
16
6
1st

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
3 vs 4
Carl Gabrielson
Mike Bethune - W
YMCA SAT 4:45 PM
8-3, 8-4
2 vs 5
Mason Masuda
Kenneth Celmer - W
YMCA SAT 4:45 PM
WBF - No Show
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Mason Masuda
Carl Gabrielson - W
YMCA SAT 3:55 PM
8-2, 7-8, 8-1
1 vs 5
Donald Wiedman
Kenneth Celmer - W
YMCA SAT 3:55 PM
8-3, 8-3
Round: 3
3 vs 5
Carl Gabrielson
Kenneth Celmer - W
YMCA SAT 3:05 PM
1 vs 4
Donald Wiedman
Mike Bethune - W
YMCA SAT 3:05 PM
Round: 4
4 vs 2
Mike Bethune - W
Mason Masuda
YMCA SAT 2:15 PM
WBF - No Show
1 vs 3
Donald Wiedman
Carl Gabrielson - W
YMCA SAT 2:15 PM
8-1, 8-3
Round: 5
4 vs 5
Mike Bethune
Kenneth Celmer - W
YMCA SAT 1:50 PM
1 vs 2
Donald Wiedman
Mason Masuda - W
YMCA SAT 1:50 PM
8-3, 3-8, 8-3

Group: 3
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
2
Leonardo Santana
Olympia, WA
4
6
2
58
42
1st
3
John O'Conner
Olympia, WA
1
3
1
6
35
50
4th
4
Steven Hammersmith
Lakewood, WA
2
2
3
5
40
54
3rd
5
Don Jordan
Newington, NH
3
1
5
2
47
34
2nd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
3 vs 4
John O'Conner
Steven Hammersmith - W
YMCA SAT 1:25 PM
2-8, 8-5, 8-5
2 vs 5
Leonardo Santana - W
Don Jordan
YMCA SAT 1:25 PM
6-8, 8-5, 8-2
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Leonardo Santana - W
John O'Conner
YMCA SAT 1:00 PM
8-6, 8-5
1 vs 5
Deleted
Don Jordan - W
YMCA SAT 1:00 PM
WBF - No Show
Round: 3
3 vs 5
John O'Conner
Don Jordan - W
YMCA SAT 12:35 PM
8-6, 8-0
1 vs 4
Deleted
Steven Hammersmith - W
YMCA SAT 12:35 PM
WBF - No Show
Round: 4
4 vs 2
Steven Hammersmith
Leonardo Santana - W
YMCA SAT 12:10 PM
8-6, 4-8, 8-2
1 vs 3
Deleted
John O'Conner - W
YMCA SAT 12:10 PM
WBF - No Show
Round: 5
4 vs 5
Steven Hammersmith
Don Jordan - W
YMCA SAT 11:45 AM
8-3, 8-3
1 vs 2
Deleted
Leonardo Santana - W
YMCA SAT 11:45 AM
WBF - No Show

Divs
12
3
8
4
MA
7
2
ME
14
3
MO
8
4


Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions