WOR WARM-UPS

Racquetball Tournament 6/2/2017 - 6/4/2017
WOR WARM-UPS
Marina Park - Huntington Beach, CA USA


 
(C00MD) Men's Doubles - Combined 100+ Pool Play Groups


View Playoff Bracket

Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Gabriel Medina / Rick Sandello
4
1st
2
Jim Fernandez / Rick Villavicencio
2
2
3rd
3
Manu Walia / Charles (rick) Hallenbeck
1
3
5th
4
David Grolman / Jeff Fetterman
2
2
2nd
5
Geoff Holmes / Victor Salinas
1
3
4th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
3 vs 4
Walia / Hallenbeck - W
Grolman / Fetterman
MCP SAT 8:00 AM
2 vs 5
Fernandez / Villavicencio - W
Holmes / Salinas
MCP SAT 8:00 AM
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Fernandez / Villavicencio - W
Walia / Hallenbeck
MCP SAT 8:00 AM
1 vs 5
Medina / Sandello - W
Holmes / Salinas
MCP SAT 8:00 AM
Round: 3
3 vs 5
Walia / Hallenbeck
Holmes / Salinas - W
MCP SAT 6:00 PM
1 vs 4
Medina / Sandello - W
Grolman / Fetterman
MCP SAT 6:00 PM
Round: 4
4 vs 2
Grolman / Fetterman - W
Fernandez / Villavicencio
MCP SAT 6:00 PM
1 vs 3
Medina / Sandello - W
Walia / Hallenbeck
MCP SAT 6:00 PM
Round: 5
4 vs 5
Grolman / Fetterman - W
Holmes / Salinas
MCP SAT 1:00 PM
1 vs 2
Medina / Sandello - W
Fernandez / Villavicencio
MCP SAT 1:00 PM
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Bobby Friedman / Gary Martin
3
2
3rd
2
Dale Valentine / Steve Ivers
4
1
2nd
3
Carlos Mercado / Steven Mitchell
5
6th
4
Danny Gonzalez / Thomas Moore
1
4
5th
5
Mike Baham / Sean Love
4
1
1st
6
Roland Grassl / Tony Burg
3
2
4th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 6
Friedman / Martin - W
Grassl / Burg
MCP SAT 8:00 AM
2 vs 5
Valentine / Ivers
Baham / Love - W
MCP SAT 8:00 AM
3 vs 4
Mercado / Mitchell
Gonzalez / Moore - W
MCP SAT 8:00 AM
Round: 2
1 vs 5
Friedman / Martin
Baham / Love - W
MCP SAT 8:00 AM
6 vs 4
Grassl / Burg - W
Gonzalez / Moore
MCP SAT 8:00 AM
2 vs 3
Valentine / Ivers - W
Mercado / Mitchell
MCP SAT 8:00 AM
Round: 3
1 vs 4
Friedman / Martin - W
Gonzalez / Moore
MCP SAT 6:00 PM
5 vs 3
Baham / Love - W
Mercado / Mitchell
MCP SAT 6:00 PM
6 vs 2
Grassl / Burg
Valentine / Ivers - W
MCP SAT 6:00 PM
Round: 4
1 vs 3
Friedman / Martin - W
Mercado / Mitchell
MCP SAT 6:00 PM
4 vs 2
Gonzalez / Moore
Valentine / Ivers - W
MCP SAT 6:00 PM
5 vs 6
Baham / Love
Grassl / Burg - W
MCP SAT 6:00 PM
Round: 5
1 vs 2
Friedman / Martin
Valentine / Ivers - W
MCP SAT 1:00 PM
3 vs 6
Mercado / Mitchell
Grassl / Burg - W
MCP SAT 1:00 PM
4 vs 5
Gonzalez / Moore
Baham / Love - W
MCP SAT 1:00 PM

Divs
11
4
10
4
13
8
6
15
8
5
5
WPD
3
3


Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions