World Doubles Open Championships

Racquetball Tournament 5/3/2018 - 5/6/2018
World Doubles Open Championships
Denver Athletic Club - Denver, CO USA


 
(MAD) Men's Doubles - A Pool Play Groups


View Playoff Bracket

Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Keith Sapp / Steve Roberts
Denver, CO/Longmont, CO
2
4
60
21
1st
2
Cody Scott / Mel West
Rawlins, WY/Show Low, AZ
2
4
22
60
3rd
3
David Risley / Hrishikesh Sane
Englewood, CO/Parker, CO
1
1
2
2
40
41
2nd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 3
Sapp / Roberts - W
Risley / Sane
DAC THU 4:00 PM
15-2, 15-8
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Scott / West
Risley / Sane - W
DAC FRI 4:20 PM
15-5, 15-6
Round: 3
1 vs 2
Sapp / Roberts - W
Scott / West
DAC SAT 9:30 AM
15-5, 15-6
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Deven Naik / Michael Harter
Centennial, CO/Parker, CO
2
1
5
4
106
90
1st
2
Duane Barone / Kerry Rohweder
Parker, CO/Highlands Ranch, CO
2
1
5
2
92
55
2nd
3
Kareem Braithwaite / Tedd Cassidy
Colorado Springs, CO
1
2
3
5
84
101
4th
4
Daniel Busekrus / Justin Elways
Colorado Springs, CO
1
2
3
5
59
95
3rd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 4
Naik / Harter - W
Busekrus / Elways
DAC THU 4:00 PM
15-3, 4-15, 11-1
2 vs 3
Barone / Rohweder - W
Braithwaite / Cassidy
DAC THU 5:15 PM
15-3, 16-6
Round: 2
1 vs 3
Naik / Harter
Braithwaite / Cassidy - W
DAC FRI 1:50 PM
14-15, 15-13, 11-10
2 vs 4
Barone / Rohweder - W
Busekrus / Elways
DAC FRI 3:05 PM
15-5, 15-3
Round: 3
3 vs 4
Braithwaite / Cassidy
Busekrus / Elways - W
DAC SAT 10:45 AM
15-13, 6-15, 11-7
1 vs 2
Naik / Harter - W
Barone / Rohweder
DAC SAT 8:15 AM
12-15, 15-9, 11-7

Group: 3
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Jorge Valencia / Luis Martinez
Commerce City, CO/Littleton, CO
1
2
3
2
60
46
2nd
2
Alexander Bradt / Rick Busekrus
Colorado Springs, CO
1
2
1
4
47
69
4th
3
Blake Vonkaenel / Peter Perez
Denver, CO/Parker, CO
1
2
2
4
60
81
3rd
4
Leonel Pallares / Edgar Loya
Thornton, CO/Aurora, CO
3
6
2
102
73
1st

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 4
Valencia / Martinez
Pallares / Loya - W
DAC THU 10:00 PM
7-15, 15-10, 11-5
2 vs 3
Bradt / Busekrus
Vonkaenel / Perez - W
DAC THU 8:45 PM
15-12, 15-9
Round: 2
1 vs 3
Valencia / Martinez - W
Vonkaenel / Perez
DAC FRI 5:35 PM
15-6, 15-7
2 vs 4
Bradt / Busekrus
Pallares / Loya - W
DAC FRI 5:35 PM
13-15, 15-10, 11-1
Round: 3
3 vs 4
Vonkaenel / Perez
Pallares / Loya - W
DAC SAT 9:30 AM
15-3, 15-14
1 vs 2
Valencia / Martinez
Bradt / Busekrus - W
DAC SAT 8:15 AM
WBF - Injury

Divs
MPD
16
WPD
11
19
MOD
8
MED
9
3
MAD
11
6
MBD
12
4
7
5
WAD
3
2
XAB
10
6
3
8
4
4
WOD
4


Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions