Racquetball Tournament 10/21/2017 - 10/21/2017
Boost Nutrition Classic II
Boost Nutrition - Roseville, MI USA


 
(MAD) Men's Doubles - A Pool Play Groups


View Playoff Bracket

Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Cyrus Chinoy / Howard Webb, Jr.
Detroit, MI/Grosse Point, MI
4
8
88
39
1st
2
Paul Barry / Paul Herrman
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI/Shelby Twp, MI
2
2
3
5
65
68
3rd
3
Darrel Bartkowiak / Daniel Huber
Garden City, MI/Livonia, MI
2
2
4
4
69
61
2nd
4
John Leggett / Peter Serzo
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI/Lake Orion, MI
1
3
4
4
68
81
5th
5
George Terryn / Mike Conant
St. Claire Shores, MI/Scs, MI
1
3
1
7
39
80
4th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
3 vs 4
Bartkowiak / Huber
Leggett / Serzo - W
BNLAF SAT 9:00 AM
11-10, 11-9
2 vs 5
Barry / Herrman - W
Terryn / Conant
BNLAF SAT 9:00 AM
11-2, 11-6
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Barry / Herrman
Bartkowiak / Huber - W
BNLAF SAT 9:40 AM
11-5, 11-6
1 vs 5
Chinoy / Webb, Jr. - W
Terryn / Conant
BNLAF SAT 9:40 AM
11-2, 11-4
Round: 3
3 vs 5
Bartkowiak / Huber - W
Terryn / Conant
BNLAF SAT 10:20 AM
11-3, 11-3
1 vs 4
Chinoy / Webb, Jr. - W
Leggett / Serzo
BNLAF SAT 10:20 AM
11-7, 11-9
Round: 4
4 vs 2
Leggett / Serzo
Barry / Herrman - W
BNLAF SAT 11:00 AM
11-5, 10-11
1 vs 3
Chinoy / Webb, Jr. - W
Bartkowiak / Huber
BNLAF SAT 11:00 AM
11-4, 11-2
Round: 5
4 vs 5
Leggett / Serzo
Terryn / Conant - W
BNLAF SAT 11:40 AM
11-3, 8-11
1 vs 2
Chinoy / Webb, Jr. - W
Barry / Herrman
BNLAF SAT 11:40 AM
11-4, 11-7
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Michael Brennan / Nicholas Frontczak I I
Clinton Twp., MI/Saint Clair Shores, MI
3
1
6
2
81
37
1st
2
Christopher Kelly / Myles Kelly
Warren, MI/Warren , MI
2
1
6
2
81
59
3rd
3
Brandon Foster / Kelvin Hatcher
Oak Park, MI/Harper Woods, MI
2
1
5
3
71
58
2nd
4
Jonathan Lenard / Robert Spears
Westland, MI/Livonia, MI
4
8
22
88
5th
5
Andrew White / David Smolarek
Rochester Hills, MI/Lake Orion, MI
2
2
3
5
57
70
4th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
3 vs 4
Foster / Hatcher - W
Lenard / Spears
BNLAF SAT 9:00 AM
11-2, 11-3
2 vs 5
Kelly / Kelly
White / Smolarek - W
BNLAF SAT 9:00 AM
11-7, 10-11
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Kelly / Kelly - TIE
Foster / Hatcher - TIE
BNLAF SAT 9:40 AM
11-8, 8-11. Tie
1 vs 5
Brennan / Frontczak I I - W
White / Smolarek
BNLAF SAT 9:40 AM
11-0, 11-2
Round: 3
3 vs 5
Foster / Hatcher - W
White / Smolarek
BNLAF SAT 10:20 AM
11-5, 11-7
1 vs 4
Brennan / Frontczak I I - W
Lenard / Spears
BNLAF SAT 10:20 AM
11-2, 11-3
Round: 4
4 vs 2
Lenard / Spears
Kelly / Kelly - W
BNLAF SAT 11:00 AM
11-3, 11-1
1 vs 3
Brennan / Frontczak I I - W
Foster / Hatcher
BNLAF SAT 11:00 AM
11-2, 11-6
Round: 5
4 vs 5
Lenard / Spears
White / Smolarek - W
BNLAF SAT 11:40 AM
11-7, 11-1
1 vs 2
Brennan / Frontczak I I
Kelly / Kelly - W
BNLAF SAT 11:40 AM
11-6, 11-9

Divs
MAD
10
2
5
MED
8
4
MOD
5


Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions