Racquetball Tournament 2/17/2018 - 2/18/2018
2018 WOR 12th Annual Holiday Park Memorial
Holiday Park - Fort Lauderdale, FL USA


 
(MOOPD) Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open Pool Play Groups


View Playoff Bracket

Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Yelandi Rivero / Joe Young
West Palm Beach, FL
2
2
30
19
1st
2
Rusty Stahlman / Mark Maupin
Naples, FL/Fort Lauderdale, FL
1
1
1
1
29
22
2nd
3
Jim Fanning / Travis Burnell
Ormond Beach, FL/Orlando, FL
2
2
12
30
3rd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 3
Rivero / Young - W
Fanning / Burnell
Hldy SAT 11:00 AM
15-5
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Stahlman / Maupin - W
Fanning / Burnell
Hldy SAT 11:30 AM
15-7
Round: 3
1 vs 2
Rivero / Young - W
Stahlman / Maupin
Hldy SAT 12:00 PM
15-14
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Roy Hernandez / Marcos Gravier
Miami, FL/Sunrise, FL
2
1
2
1
39
26
2nd
2
Garry Smith / Jeffery Palmer
Davie, FL/Fort Lauderdale, FL
2
1
2
1
42
29
1st
3
Amir Baig / Todd Pohlman
Jacksonville, FL/Unknown, Florida
3
3
15
45
4th
4
Tj Vaughns / Jeff Wright
North Miami Beach, FL/Fort Lauderdale, FL
2
1
2
1
40
36
3rd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 4
Hernandez / Gravier - W
Vaughns / Wright
Hldy SAT 9:30 AM
15-10
2 vs 3
Smith / Palmer - W
Baig / Pohlman
Hldy SAT 10:00 AM
15-5
Round: 2
1 vs 3
Hernandez / Gravier - W
Baig / Pohlman
Hldy SAT 10:30 AM
15-1
2 vs 4
Smith / Palmer
Vaughns / Wright - W
Hldy SAT 11:00 AM
15-12
Round: 3
3 vs 4
Baig / Pohlman
Vaughns / Wright - W
Hldy SAT 11:30 AM
15-9
1 vs 2
Hernandez / Gravier
Smith / Palmer - W
Hldy SAT 12:00 PM
15-9

Group: 3
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
James Wells / Alejandro Barcelo
Hollywood, FL/Naples, FL
2
1
2
1
44
28
1st
2
Jim Bove / Kareem Solomon
Canton, MA/Wpb, FL
2
1
2
1
40
36
2nd
3
Hale Sakoff / Justin Cooklin
Davie, FL/Hollywood, FL
3
3
25
45
4th
4
Maykel Rodriguez / Rey Amador
Miami, FL/Port Saint Lucie, FL
2
1
2
1
41
41
3rd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 4
Wells / Barcelo
Rodriguez / Amador - W
Hldy SAT 9:30 AM
15-14
2 vs 3
Bove / Solomon - W
Sakoff / Cooklin
Hldy SAT 10:00 AM
15-10
Round: 2
1 vs 3
Wells / Barcelo - W
Sakoff / Cooklin
Hldy SAT 10:30 AM
15-3
2 vs 4
Bove / Solomon - W
Rodriguez / Amador
Hldy SAT 11:00 AM
15-11
Round: 3
3 vs 4
Sakoff / Cooklin
Rodriguez / Amador - W
Hldy SAT 11:30 AM
15-12
1 vs 2
Wells / Barcelo - W
Bove / Solomon
Hldy SAT 12:00 PM
15-10
Group: 4
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Marty Hogan / Rob Mijares
Chesterfield, MO/Pompano Beach, FL
3
3
45
23
1st
2
Pat Prescott / Victor Leibofsky
Ft Lauderdale , FL/Hollywood, FL
2
1
2
1
43
28
2nd
3
Ignacio Espinal / Norm McNutt
Hollywood, FL/Jacksonville, FL
1
2
1
2
27
40
3rd
4
Javier Trujillo / Nestor Santana
Pembroke Pines, FL/Tampa, FL
3
3
21
45
4th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 4
Hogan / Mijares - W
Trujillo / Santana
Hldy SAT 9:30 AM
15-5
2 vs 3
Prescott / Leibofsky - W
Espinal / McNutt
Hldy SAT 10:00 AM
15-7
Round: 2
1 vs 3
Hogan / Mijares - W
Espinal / McNutt
Hldy SAT 10:30 AM
15-5
2 vs 4
Prescott / Leibofsky - W
Trujillo / Santana
Hldy SAT 11:00 AM
15-6
Round: 3
3 vs 4
Espinal / McNutt - W
Trujillo / Santana
Hldy SAT 11:30 AM
15-10
1 vs 2
Hogan / Mijares - W
Prescott / Leibofsky
Hldy SAT 12:00 PM
15-13

Divs
MAD
5
2
MED
11
4
15
8
MX
6
2
2


Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions