Racquetball: 2018 WOR 12th Annual Holiday Park Memorial
(MOOPD) Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open
Pool Play Groups


 
Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
 
 
   Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
 Place
1
 Yelandi Rivero / Joe Young  
West Palm Beach, FL
2
 
2
 
30
19
1st
2
 Rusty Stahlman / Mark Maupin  
Naples, FL/Fort Lauderdale, FL
1
1
1
1
29
22
2nd
3
 Jim Fanning / Travis Burnell  
Ormond Beach, FL/Orlando, FL
 
2
 
2
12
30
3rd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1  
1 vs 3
Rivero / Young - W
Fanning / Burnell
Hldy  SAT   11:00 AM
15-5  
MOOPD1 3
Round: 2  
2 vs 3
Stahlman / Maupin - W
Fanning / Burnell
Hldy  SAT   11:30 AM
15-7  
MOOPD1 2
Round: 3  
1 vs 2
Rivero / Young - W
Stahlman / Maupin
Hldy  SAT   12:00 PM
15-14  
MOOPD1 1
 
 
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
 
 
   Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
 Place
1
 Roy Hernandez / Marcos Gravier  
Miami, FL/Sunrise, FL
2
1
2
1
39
26
2nd
2
 Garry Smith / Jeffery Palmer  
Davie, FL/Fort Lauderdale, FL
2
1
2
1
42
29
1st
3
 Amir Baig / Todd Pohlman  
Jacksonville, FL/Unknown, Florida
 
3
 
3
15
45
4th
4
 Tj Vaughns / Jeff Wright  
North Miami Beach, FL/Fort Lauderdale, FL
2
1
2
1
40
36
3rd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1  
1 vs 4
Hernandez / Gravier - W
Vaughns / Wright
Hldy  SAT   9:30 AM
15-10  
MOOPD2 6
 
2 vs 3
Smith / Palmer - W
Baig / Pohlman
Hldy  SAT   10:00 AM
15-5  
MOOPD2 5
Round: 2  
1 vs 3
Hernandez / Gravier - W
Baig / Pohlman
Hldy  SAT   10:30 AM
15-1  
MOOPD2 4
 
2 vs 4
Smith / Palmer
Vaughns / Wright - W
Hldy  SAT   11:00 AM
15-12  
MOOPD2 3
Round: 3  
3 vs 4
Baig / Pohlman
Vaughns / Wright - W
Hldy  SAT   11:30 AM
15-9  
MOOPD2 2
 
1 vs 2
Hernandez / Gravier
Smith / Palmer - W
Hldy  SAT   12:00 PM
15-9  
MOOPD2 1

 
Group: 3
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
 
 
   Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
 Place
1
 James Wells / Alejandro Barcelo  
Hollywood, FL/Naples, FL
2
1
2
1
44
28
1st
2
 Jim Bove / Kareem Solomon  
Canton, MA/Wpb, FL
2
1
2
1
40
36
2nd
3
 Hale Sakoff / Justin Cooklin  
Davie, FL/Hollywood, FL
 
3
 
3
25
45
4th
4
 Maykel Rodriguez / Rey Amador  
Miami, FL/Port Saint Lucie, FL
2
1
2
1
41
41
3rd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1  
1 vs 4
Wells / Barcelo
Rodriguez / Amador - W
Hldy  SAT   9:30 AM
15-14  
MOOPD3 6
 
2 vs 3
Bove / Solomon - W
Sakoff / Cooklin
Hldy  SAT   10:00 AM
15-10  
MOOPD3 5
Round: 2  
1 vs 3
Wells / Barcelo - W
Sakoff / Cooklin
Hldy  SAT   10:30 AM
15-3  
MOOPD3 4
 
2 vs 4
Bove / Solomon - W
Rodriguez / Amador
Hldy  SAT   11:00 AM
15-11  
MOOPD3 3
Round: 3  
3 vs 4
Sakoff / Cooklin
Rodriguez / Amador - W
Hldy  SAT   11:30 AM
15-12  
MOOPD3 2
 
1 vs 2
Wells / Barcelo - W
Bove / Solomon
Hldy  SAT   12:00 PM
15-10  
MOOPD3 1
 
 
Group: 4
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
 
 
   Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
 Place
1
 Marty Hogan / Rob Mijares  
Chesterfield, MO/Pompano Beach, FL
3
 
3
 
45
23
1st
2
 Pat Prescott / Victor Leibofsky  
Ft Lauderdale , FL/Hollywood, FL
2
1
2
1
43
28
2nd
3
 Ignacio Espinal / Norm McNutt  
Hollywood, FL/Jacksonville, FL
1
2
1
2
27
40
3rd
4
 Javier Trujillo / Nestor Santana  
Pembroke Pines, FL/Tampa, FL
 
3
 
3
21
45
4th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1  
1 vs 4
Hogan / Mijares - W
Trujillo / Santana
Hldy  SAT   9:30 AM
15-5  
MOOPD4 6
 
2 vs 3
Prescott / Leibofsky - W
Espinal / McNutt
Hldy  SAT   10:00 AM
15-7  
MOOPD4 5
Round: 2  
1 vs 3
Hogan / Mijares - W
Espinal / McNutt
Hldy  SAT   10:30 AM
15-5  
MOOPD4 4
 
2 vs 4
Prescott / Leibofsky - W
Trujillo / Santana
Hldy  SAT   11:00 AM
15-6  
MOOPD4 3
Round: 3  
3 vs 4
Espinal / McNutt - W
Trujillo / Santana
Hldy  SAT   11:30 AM
15-10  
MOOPD4 2
 
1 vs 2
Hogan / Mijares - W
Prescott / Leibofsky
Hldy  SAT   12:00 PM
15-13  
MOOPD4 1


R2sports.com
USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software
USAracquetball.com