Racquetball Tournament 2/17/2018 - 2/18/2018
2018 WOR 12th Annual Holiday Park Memorial
Holiday Park - Fort Lauderdale, FL USA


 
(MED) Men's Doubles - Elite Pool Play Groups


View Playoff Bracket

Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Hale Sakoff / Justin Cooklin
Davie, FL/Hollywood, FL
3
1
3
1
51
45
1st
2
Jonathan Telles / Kareem Solomon
Fort Lauderdale, FL/Wpb, FL
4
4
54
60
5th
3
Michael Medina / Seran Ramkissoon
Miami, FL/Hialeah, FL
2
2
2
2
51
48
3rd
4
Victor Leibofsky / Michael Krieger
Hollywood, FL/West Palm Beach, FL
3
1
3
1
55
49
2nd
5
Adam Finger / Azael Gilbert
Bonita Springs, FL/Naples, FL
2
2
2
2
40
49
4th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
3 vs 4
Medina / Ramkissoon
Leibofsky / Krieger - W
Hldy SUN 3:30 PM
15-14
2 vs 5
Telles / Solomon
Finger / Gilbert - W
Hldy SUN 10:30 AM
15-13
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Telles / Solomon
Medina / Ramkissoon - W
Hldy SUN 10:30 AM
15-14
1 vs 5
Sakoff / Cooklin
Finger / Gilbert - W
Hldy SUN 11:00 AM
15-6
Round: 3
3 vs 5
Medina / Ramkissoon - W
Finger / Gilbert
Hldy SUN 11:00 AM
15-4
1 vs 4
Sakoff / Cooklin - W
Leibofsky / Krieger
Hldy SUN 11:30 AM
15-10
Round: 4
4 vs 2
Leibofsky / Krieger - W
Telles / Solomon
Hldy SUN 11:30 AM
15-14
1 vs 3
Sakoff / Cooklin - W
Medina / Ramkissoon
Hldy SUN 12:00 PM
15-7
Round: 5
4 vs 5
Leibofsky / Krieger - W
Finger / Gilbert
Hldy SUN 12:00 PM
15-6
1 vs 2
Sakoff / Cooklin - W
Telles / Solomon
Hldy SUN 12:30 PM
15-13
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Carlos Ramos / Troy Komarowski
Naples, FL
3
2
3
2
70
59
2nd
2
Javier Trujillo / Nestor Santana
Pembroke Pines, FL/Tampa, FL
1
4
1
2
39
41
6th
3
Carlos Cabrera / Jim Bove
Oviedo, FL/Canton, MA
1
4
1
3
40
59
5th
4
Robert Callaway / Jorge Diaz
Davie, FL/Pembroke Pines, FL
5
4
60
45
1st
5
Larry Aft / Mario Byrne
Jupiter, FL/Palm Beach Gardens, FL
2
3
2
3
60
59
4th
6
Ken Grandy / Norm McNutt
Fort Lauderdale, FL/Jacksonville, FL
3
2
1
2
36
42
3rd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 6
Ramos / Komarowski - W
Grandy / McNutt
Hldy SUN 9:00 AM
15-12
2 vs 5
Trujillo / Santana
Aft / Byrne - W
Hldy SUN 9:00 AM
15-10
3 vs 4
Cabrera / Bove
Callaway / Diaz - W
Hldy SUN 9:30 AM
15-10
Round: 2
1 vs 5
Ramos / Komarowski - W
Aft / Byrne
Hldy SUN 9:30 AM
15-6
6 vs 4
Grandy / McNutt
Callaway / Diaz - W
Hldy SUN 10:00 AM
15-9
2 vs 3
Trujillo / Santana
Cabrera / Bove - W
Hldy SUN 10:00 AM
15-14
Round: 3
1 vs 4
Ramos / Komarowski
Callaway / Diaz - W
Hldy SUN 10:30 AM
15-14
5 vs 3
Aft / Byrne - W
Cabrera / Bove
Hldy SUN 10:30 AM
15-4
6 vs 2
Grandy / McNutt - W
Trujillo / Santana
Hldy SUN 11:00 AM
WBF - No Show
Round: 4
1 vs 3
Ramos / Komarowski - W
Cabrera / Bove
Hldy SUN 11:00 AM
15-11
4 vs 2
Callaway / Diaz - W
Trujillo / Santana
Hldy SUN 11:30 AM
WBF - No Show
5 vs 6
Aft / Byrne
Grandy / McNutt - W
Hldy SUN 11:30 AM
15-12
Round: 5
1 vs 2
Ramos / Komarowski
Trujillo / Santana - W
Hldy SUN 12:00 PM
15-11
3 vs 6
Cabrera / Bove
Grandy / McNutt - W
Hldy SUN 12:00 PM
WBF - No Show
4 vs 5
Callaway / Diaz - W
Aft / Byrne
Hldy SUN 12:30 PM
15-12

Divs
MAD
5
2
MED
11
4
15
8
MX
6
2
2


Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions