Racquetball: 2018 WOR 12th Annual Holiday Park Memorial
(MED) Men's Doubles - Elite
Pool Play Groups


 
Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
 
 
   Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
 Place
1
 Hale Sakoff / Justin Cooklin  
Davie, FL/Hollywood, FL
3
1
3
1
51
45
1st
2
 Jonathan Telles / Kareem Solomon  
Fort Lauderdale, FL/Wpb, FL
 
4
 
4
54
60
5th
3
 Michael Medina / Seran Ramkissoon  
Miami, FL/Hialeah, FL
2
2
2
2
51
48
3rd
4
 Victor Leibofsky / Michael Krieger  
Hollywood, FL/West Palm Beach, FL
3
1
3
1
55
49
2nd
5
 Adam Finger / Azael Gilbert  
Bonita Springs, FL/Naples, FL
2
2
2
2
40
49
4th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1  
3 vs 4
Medina / Ramkissoon
Leibofsky / Krieger - W
Hldy  SUN   3:30 PM
15-14  
MED1 10
 
2 vs 5
Telles / Solomon
Finger / Gilbert - W
Hldy  SUN   10:30 AM
15-13  
MED1 9
Round: 2  
2 vs 3
Telles / Solomon
Medina / Ramkissoon - W
Hldy  SUN   10:30 AM
15-14  
MED1 8
 
1 vs 5
Sakoff / Cooklin
Finger / Gilbert - W
Hldy  SUN   11:00 AM
15-6  
MED1 7
Round: 3  
3 vs 5
Medina / Ramkissoon - W
Finger / Gilbert
Hldy  SUN   11:00 AM
15-4  
MED1 6
 
1 vs 4
Sakoff / Cooklin - W
Leibofsky / Krieger
Hldy  SUN   11:30 AM
15-10  
MED1 5
Round: 4  
4 vs 2
Leibofsky / Krieger - W
Telles / Solomon
Hldy  SUN   11:30 AM
15-14  
MED1 4
 
1 vs 3
Sakoff / Cooklin - W
Medina / Ramkissoon
Hldy  SUN   12:00 PM
15-7  
MED1 3
Round: 5  
4 vs 5
Leibofsky / Krieger - W
Finger / Gilbert
Hldy  SUN   12:00 PM
15-6  
MED1 2
 
1 vs 2
Sakoff / Cooklin - W
Telles / Solomon
Hldy  SUN   12:30 PM
15-13  
MED1 1
 
 
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
 
 
   Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
 Place
1
 Carlos Ramos / Troy Komarowski  
Naples, FL
3
2
3
2
70
59
2nd
2
 Javier Trujillo / Nestor Santana  
Pembroke Pines, FL/Tampa, FL
1
4
1
2
39
41
6th
3
 Carlos Cabrera / Jim Bove  
Oviedo, FL/Canton, MA
1
4
1
3
40
59
5th
4
 Robert Callaway / Jorge Diaz  
Davie, FL/Pembroke Pines, FL
5
 
4
 
60
45
1st
5
 Larry Aft / Mario Byrne  
Jupiter, FL/Palm Beach Gardens, FL
2
3
2
3
60
59
4th
6
 Ken Grandy / Norm McNutt  
Fort Lauderdale, FL/Jacksonville, FL
3
2
1
2
36
42
3rd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1  
1 vs 6
Ramos / Komarowski - W
Grandy / McNutt
Hldy  SUN   9:00 AM
15-12  
MED2 15
 
2 vs 5
Trujillo / Santana
Aft / Byrne - W
Hldy  SUN   9:00 AM
15-10  
MED2 14
 
3 vs 4
Cabrera / Bove
Callaway / Diaz - W
Hldy  SUN   9:30 AM
15-10  
MED2 13
Round: 2  
1 vs 5
Ramos / Komarowski - W
Aft / Byrne
Hldy  SUN   9:30 AM
15-6  
MED2 12
 
6 vs 4
Grandy / McNutt
Callaway / Diaz - W
Hldy  SUN   10:00 AM
15-9  
MED2 11
 
2 vs 3
Trujillo / Santana
Cabrera / Bove - W
Hldy  SUN   10:00 AM
15-14  
MED2 10
Round: 3  
1 vs 4
Ramos / Komarowski
Callaway / Diaz - W
Hldy  SUN   10:30 AM
15-14  
MED2 9
 
5 vs 3
Aft / Byrne - W
Cabrera / Bove
Hldy  SUN   10:30 AM
15-4  
MED2 8
 
6 vs 2
Grandy / McNutt - W
Trujillo / Santana
Hldy  SUN   11:00 AM
WBF - No Show  
MED2 7
Round: 4  
1 vs 3
Ramos / Komarowski - W
Cabrera / Bove
Hldy  SUN   11:00 AM
15-11  
MED2 6
 
4 vs 2
Callaway / Diaz - W
Trujillo / Santana
Hldy  SUN   11:30 AM
WBF - No Show  
MED2 5
 
5 vs 6
Aft / Byrne
Grandy / McNutt - W
Hldy  SUN   11:30 AM
15-12  
MED2 4
Round: 5  
1 vs 2
Ramos / Komarowski
Trujillo / Santana - W
Hldy  SUN   12:00 PM
15-11  
MED2 3
 
3 vs 6
Cabrera / Bove
Grandy / McNutt - W
Hldy  SUN   12:00 PM
WBF - No Show  
MED2 2
 
4 vs 5
Callaway / Diaz - W
Aft / Byrne
Hldy  SUN   12:30 PM
15-12  
MED2 1


R2sports.com
USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software
USAracquetball.com