CNRA State Doubles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 11/4/2017 - 11/5/2017
CNRA State Doubles Championships
Harman Fitness - Canoga Park, CA USA


 
(WOABD) Women's Doubles - Women's combined dbl Pool Play Groups


View Playoff Bracket

Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Janel Tisinger / Mae Chin-Varon - WOD
Simi Valley, CA/North Hills, CA
6
6
90
12
1st
2
Cindy Tilbury / Marci Drexler - WOD
Malibu, CA/Valley Village, CA
5
1
5
1
79
39
2nd
3
Gwen Silbert / Maureen Baldwin - WAD
Ventura, California/Ventura, CA
4
2
4
2
72
42
3rd
4
Maryam Yezdi / Stacey Rabanal - WAD
San Jose, CA/Alhambra, CA
2
4
2
3
50
73
4th
5
Debralynn Kahikina / Kristine Varon - WAD
Westlake Village, CA/North Hills, CA
2
4
2
4
45
65
5th
6
Margie Der / Oralia Ellsworth-Lara - WBD
Alhambra, CA/Yucaipa, CA
1
5
5
30
89
7th
7
Adrianna Moncada / Victoria Rodriguez - WAD
Orange, CA/
1
5
1
5
37
83
6th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
2 vs 7
Tilbury / Drexler - W
Moncada / Rodriguez
BCCP SAT 9:30 AM
15-4
3 vs 6
Silbert / Baldwin - W
Der / Ellsworth-Lara
BCCP SAT 9:30 AM
15-2
4 vs 5
Yezdi / Rabanal - W
Kahikina / Varon
BCCP SAT 9:30 AM
15-4
Round: 2
1 vs 7
Tisinger / Chin-Varon - W
Moncada / Rodriguez
BCCP SAT 10:00 AM
15-1
2 vs 5
Tilbury / Drexler - W
Kahikina / Varon
BCCP SAT 10:00 AM
15-4
3 vs 4
Silbert / Baldwin - W
Yezdi / Rabanal
BCCP SAT 10:00 AM
15-3
Round: 3
1 vs 6
Tisinger / Chin-Varon - W
Der / Ellsworth-Lara
BCCP SAT 10:30 AM
15-1
5 vs 7
Kahikina / Varon - W
Moncada / Rodriguez
BCCP SAT 10:30 AM
15-4
2 vs 3
Tilbury / Drexler - W
Silbert / Baldwin
BCCP SAT 10:30 AM
15-9
Round: 4
1 vs 5
Tisinger / Chin-Varon - W
Kahikina / Varon
BCCP SAT 11:00 AM
15-3
4 vs 6
Yezdi / Rabanal
Der / Ellsworth-Lara - W
BCCP SAT 11:00 AM
14-14
3 vs 7
Silbert / Baldwin - W
Moncada / Rodriguez
BCCP SAT 11:00 AM
15-3
Round: 5
1 vs 4
Tisinger / Chin-Varon - W
Yezdi / Rabanal
BCCP SAT 11:30 AM
15-0
3 vs 5
Silbert / Baldwin - W
Kahikina / Varon
BCCP SAT 11:30 AM
15-4
2 vs 6
Tilbury / Drexler - W
Der / Ellsworth-Lara
BCCP SAT 11:30 AM
15-4
Round: 6
1 vs 3
Tisinger / Chin-Varon - W
Silbert / Baldwin
BCCP SAT 12:00 PM
15-3
2 vs 4
Tilbury / Drexler - W
Yezdi / Rabanal
BCCP SAT 12:00 PM
15-3
6 vs 7
Der / Ellsworth-Lara
Moncada / Rodriguez - W
BCCP SAT 12:00 PM
15-8
Round: 7
1 vs 2
Tisinger / Chin-Varon - W
Tilbury / Drexler
BCCP SAT 12:30 PM
15-4
4 vs 7
Yezdi / Rabanal - W
Moncada / Rodriguez
BCCP SAT 12:30 PM
15-10
5 vs 6
Kahikina / Varon - W
Der / Ellsworth-Lara
BCCP SAT 12:30 PM
15-1

Divs
MAD
13
4
MBD
11
4
6
1
MED
7
4
MOD
9
4
XBC
8
2
XEA
6
2
4
1
7
2


Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions