CNRA State Doubles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 11/4/2017 - 11/5/2017
CNRA State Doubles Championships
Harman Fitness - Canoga Park, CA USA


 
CNRA State Doubles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 11/4/2017 - 11/5/2017
CNRA State Doubles Championships
Harman Fitness - Canoga Park, CA USA


(MBD) Men's Doubles - B Pool Play Groups


View Playoff Bracket

Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Team Deleted
North Hollywood, CA/Van Nuys, CA
1
3
3rd
2
Ari Schaff / Iain Dunn
Simi Valley, CA
4
3
45
34
1st
3
Ron Behar / Shaun McCollum
Encino, CA/Chatsworth, CA
1
3
3
28
45
3rd
4
Danny Werchowsky / Edward Balian
Burbank, CA/Studio City, CA
1
3
1
2
32
35
5th
5
Bryan Barbera / Shuja Yezdi
Alhambra, CA/San Jose, CA
3
1
2
1
38
29
2nd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
3 vs 4
Behar / McCollum
Werchowsky / Balian - W
BCCP SAT 8:00 AM
15-5
2 vs 5
Schaff / Dunn - W
Barbera / Yezdi
BCCP SAT 8:00 AM
15-8
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Schaff / Dunn - W
Behar / McCollum
BCCP SAT 8:30 AM
15-13
1 vs 5
Team Deleted
Barbera / Yezdi - W
BCCP SAT 8:30 AM
WBF - No Show
Round: 3
3 vs 5
Behar / McCollum
Barbera / Yezdi - W
BCCP SAT 9:00 AM
15-10
1 vs 4
Team Deleted
Werchowsky / Balian
BCCP SAT 9:00 AM
WBF - No Show
Round: 4
4 vs 2
Werchowsky / Balian
Schaff / Dunn - W
BCCP SAT 9:30 AM
15-13
1 vs 3
Team Deleted
Behar / McCollum - W
BCCP SAT 9:30 AM
WBF - No Show
Round: 5
4 vs 5
Werchowsky / Balian
Barbera / Yezdi - W
BCCP SAT 10:00 AM
15-4
1 vs 2
Team Deleted
Schaff / Dunn - W
BCCP SAT 10:00 AM
WBF - No Show
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Randy Lane / Stefan Rudolph
Huntington Beach, CA/Escondido, CA
5
5
75
24
1st
2
Frank Saraceno / Paul Saraceno
Simi Valley, CA
3
2
3
2
51
42
3rd
3
Ernie Dominguez / Joel Enciso
Victorville, CA/Hesperia, CA
4
1
4
1
71
24
2nd
4
Anthony Valenzuela / Gilbert Leyva
/San Diego, CA
1
4
1
4
44
67
5th
5
Billy Antilla / Ruben Antilla
Banning, CA
5
5
13
75
6th
6
Akmal Muqeeth / Mik Hamada
Torrance, CA/Los Angeles, CA
2
3
2
3
35
57
4th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 6
Lane / Rudolph - W
Muqeeth / Hamada
BCCP SAT 8:00 AM
15-2
2 vs 5
Saraceno / Saraceno - W
Antilla / Antilla
BCCP SAT 8:00 AM
15-3
3 vs 4
Dominguez / Enciso - W
Valenzuela / Leyva
BCCP SAT 8:00 AM
15-2
Round: 2
1 vs 5
Lane / Rudolph - W
Antilla / Antilla
BCCP SAT 8:30 AM
15-2
6 vs 4
Muqeeth / Hamada - W
Valenzuela / Leyva
BCCP SAT 8:30 AM
15-12
2 vs 3
Saraceno / Saraceno
Dominguez / Enciso - W
BCCP SAT 8:30 AM
15-4
Round: 3
1 vs 4
Lane / Rudolph - W
Valenzuela / Leyva
BCCP SAT 9:00 AM
15-7
5 vs 3
Antilla / Antilla
Dominguez / Enciso - W
BCCP SAT 9:00 AM
15-1
6 vs 2
Muqeeth / Hamada
Saraceno / Saraceno - W
BCCP SAT 9:00 AM
15-1
Round: 4
1 vs 3
Lane / Rudolph - W
Dominguez / Enciso
BCCP SAT 9:30 AM
15-11
4 vs 2
Valenzuela / Leyva
Saraceno / Saraceno - W
BCCP SAT 9:30 AM
15-8
5 vs 6
Antilla / Antilla
Muqeeth / Hamada - W
BCCP SAT 9:30 AM
15-0
Round: 5
1 vs 2
Lane / Rudolph - W
Saraceno / Saraceno
BCCP SAT 10:00 AM
15-2
3 vs 6
Dominguez / Enciso - W
Muqeeth / Hamada
BCCP SAT 10:00 AM
15-2
4 vs 5
Valenzuela / Leyva - W
Antilla / Antilla
BCCP SAT 10:00 AM
15-7

Divs
MAD
13
4
MBD
11
4
6
1
MED
7
4
MOD
9
4
XBC
8
2
XEA
6
2
4
1
7
2


Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions


Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions