2017 Vetta Racquet Sports Holiday Charity Racquetball Classic

Racquetball Tournament 12/16/2017 - 12/16/2017
2017 Vetta Racquet Sports Holiday Charity Racquetball Classic
Vetta Racquet Sports-CONCORD - St. Louis, MO USA


 
(MABD) Men's Doubles - A / B Pool Play Groups


View Playoff Bracket

Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Don Kuehn / Steve Angelo
Nautilus Fitnes- Bethalto, IL/Nautilus Fitnes- Wood River, IL
5
1
5
1
83
43
2nd
2
Brian Norman / Chad Unterreiner
Semo- Cape Girardeau, MO/Perry Park Cent- Perryville, MO
2
4
2
4
74
71
4th
3
Thomas Riganti / Evan Riganti
Us Air Force Ac- Usafa, CO/Vianney High Sc- Saint Louis, MO
4
2
4
2
77
53
3rd
4
Greg Etheridge / Dan Witt
Ymca O'fallon- O'Fallon, IL/Univ. Of Missou- Kirkwood, MO
6
5
75
44
1st
5
Steven Zak / James Storgion
St. Louis Unive- Saint Louis, MO/St. Louis Unive- Kirkwood, MO
2
4
2
4
62
76
6th
6
Mark Davinroy / Kevin Borutta
Scott AFB James- Belleville, IL/Belleville Heal- Belleville, IL
2
4
2
4
52
77
5th
7
Craig Kelley / Thomas Kelley
Vetta Racquet S- Sunset Hills, MO/Lindbergh- St. Louis, MO
6
5
16
75
7th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
2 vs 7
Norman / Unterreiner - W
Kelley / Kelley
VCONC SAT 3:30 PM
15-1
3 vs 6
Riganti / Riganti - W
Davinroy / Borutta
VCONC SAT 3:30 PM
15-5
4 vs 5
Etheridge / Witt - W
Zak / Storgion
VCONC SAT 3:30 PM
15-9
Round: 2
1 vs 7
Kuehn / Angelo - W
Kelley / Kelley
VCONC SAT 3:30 PM
15-5
2 vs 5
Norman / Unterreiner
Zak / Storgion - W
15-13
3 vs 4
Riganti / Riganti
Etheridge / Witt - W
15-9
Round: 3
1 vs 6
Kuehn / Angelo - W
Davinroy / Borutta
15-2
5 vs 7
Zak / Storgion - W
Kelley / Kelley
15-3
2 vs 3
Norman / Unterreiner
Riganti / Riganti - W
15-8
Round: 4
1 vs 5
Kuehn / Angelo - W
Zak / Storgion
15-3
4 vs 6
Etheridge / Witt - W
Davinroy / Borutta
15-5
3 vs 7
Riganti / Riganti - W
Kelley / Kelley
15-4
Round: 5
1 vs 4
Kuehn / Angelo
Etheridge / Witt - W
15-8
3 vs 5
Riganti / Riganti - W
Zak / Storgion
15-6
2 vs 6
Norman / Unterreiner - W
Davinroy / Borutta
15-10
Round: 6
1 vs 3
Kuehn / Angelo - W
Riganti / Riganti
15-8
2 vs 4
Norman / Unterreiner
Etheridge / Witt - W
15-13
6 vs 7
Davinroy / Borutta - W
Kelley / Kelley
15-3
Round: 7
1 vs 2
Kuehn / Angelo - W
Norman / Unterreiner
15-10
4 vs 7
Etheridge / Witt - W
Kelley / Kelley
WBF - No Show
5 vs 6
Zak / Storgion
Davinroy / Borutta - W
15-14
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Tod Dillard / Mike Campbell
Jacksonville, IL/Fitness World- Jacksonville, IL
6
6
90
37
1st
2
Doug Koyanagi / Lucas Angelo
James Gym- Collinsville, IL/Wood River, IL
3
3
3
3
72
68
4th
3
Michael Williams / Tim Duffie
Wildhorse Fitne- Ballwin, MO/West County Fit- Ballwin, MO
3
3
3
3
76
68
3rd
4
Nathan Unterreiner / Jamey Hotop
Perry Park Cent- Perryville, MO/Perryville- Perryville, MO
5
1
5
1
80
58
2nd
5
John Long / Eric Anderson
St. Louis Unive- Columbia, IL/Vetta Racquet S- St. Louis, MO
2
4
2
4
55
69
6th
6
Ben Farnsworth / Paul Gordon
Ymca- Dorsey, IL/Ymca- Granite City, IL
2
4
2
4
58
71
5th
7
Daniel Krakowski / Justin Heaton
Christian Broth- St. Louis, MO/Vetta Concord- Kirkwood, MO
6
6
30
90
7th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
2 vs 7
Koyanagi / Angelo - W
Krakowski / Heaton
VCONC SAT 3:30 PM
15-13
3 vs 6
Williams / Duffie - W
Farnsworth / Gordon
VCONC SAT 3:30 PM
15-4
4 vs 5
Unterreiner / Hotop - W
Long / Anderson
VCONC SAT 3:30 PM
15-12
Round: 2
1 vs 7
Dillard / Campbell - W
Krakowski / Heaton
VCONC SAT 3:30 PM
15-0
2 vs 5
Koyanagi / Angelo - W
Long / Anderson
15-5
3 vs 4
Williams / Duffie
Unterreiner / Hotop - W
15-12
Round: 3
1 vs 6
Dillard / Campbell - W
Farnsworth / Gordon
15-6
5 vs 7
Long / Anderson - W
Krakowski / Heaton
15-2
2 vs 3
Koyanagi / Angelo
Williams / Duffie - W
15-13
Round: 4
1 vs 5
Dillard / Campbell - W
Long / Anderson
15-2
4 vs 6
Unterreiner / Hotop - W
Farnsworth / Gordon
15-13
3 vs 7
Williams / Duffie - W
Krakowski / Heaton
15-6
Round: 5
1 vs 4
Dillard / Campbell - W
Unterreiner / Hotop
15-5
3 vs 5
Williams / Duffie
Long / Anderson - W
15-7
2 vs 6
Koyanagi / Angelo - W
Farnsworth / Gordon
15-5
Round: 6
1 vs 3
Dillard / Campbell - W
Williams / Duffie
15-12
2 vs 4
Koyanagi / Angelo
Unterreiner / Hotop - W
15-2
6 vs 7
Farnsworth / Gordon - W
Krakowski / Heaton
15-5
Round: 7
1 vs 2
Dillard / Campbell - W
Koyanagi / Angelo
15-12
4 vs 7
Unterreiner / Hotop - W
Krakowski / Heaton
15-4
5 vs 6
Long / Anderson
Farnsworth / Gordon - W
15-6

Divs
14
2
MOD
4
MA
9
MB
9
MC
4
MD
14
2
MO
8
XAB
4
5
4
WBC
7
WOA
4


Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions