41ST USAR NATIONAL DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS

Racquetball Tournament 2/13/2008 - 2/17/2008
41ST USAR NATIONAL DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS
Arizona State University Sun Devil Fitness Center - TEMPE, AZ


 
41ST USAR NATIONAL DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS

Racquetball Tournament 2/13/2008 - 2/17/2008
41ST USAR NATIONAL DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS
Arizona State University Sun Devil Fitness Center - TEMPE, AZ


(W50) Women's Doubles - Women's 50/55 Pool Play Groups


View Playoff Bracket

Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Carmen Alatorre-martin / Regina Bouie - W50D
Arlington, VA/Reston, VA
2
2
2nd
2
Deb Stefandel / Debbie Chaney - W50D
Indianapolis, IN/Indianapolis, IN
2
2
3rd
3
Marsha Berry / Peggy Stephens - W50D
Louisville, KY/Louisville, KY
4
1st
4
Leslie Pawka / Susan Hendricks - W50D
San Diego, CA/Phoenix, AZ
2
2
4th
5
Carla Francis / Terry Ann Rogers - W55D
Castro Valley, CA/San Mateo, CA
4
5th

MATCH(S)


Round: 1
3 vs 4
Berry / Stephens - W
Pawka / Hendricks
ASU 4:00 PM
7
2 vs 5
Stefandel / Chaney - W
Francis / Rogers
ASU 3:00 PM
10
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Stefandel / Chaney
Berry / Stephens - W
ASU 1:40 PM
6
1 vs 5
Alatorre-martin / Bouie - W
Francis / Rogers
ASU 2:50 PM
8
Round: 3
3 vs 5
Berry / Stephens - W
Francis / Rogers
ASU 9:50 PM
4
1 vs 4
Alatorre-martin / Bouie - W
Pawka / Hendricks
ASU 9:50 PM
14
Round: 4
4 vs 2
Pawka / Hendricks - W
Stefandel / Chaney
ASU 10:10 AM
7
1 vs 3
Alatorre-martin / Bouie
Berry / Stephens - W
ASU 11:20 AM
6
Round: 5
4 vs 5
Pawka / Hendricks - W
Francis / Rogers
ASU 2:50 PM
8
1 vs 2
Alatorre-martin / Bouie
Stefandel / Chaney - W
ASU 5:10 PM
8
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Denny Erardi / Marcia Richards - W50D
Danville, CA/Littleton, CO
3
1
2nd
2
Marsha Kazarosian / Roz Petronelli - W50D
Haverhill, MA/N. Easton, MA
1
3
3rd
3
Jean Trimble / Renee Fish - W50D
Orlando, FL/Dunedin, FL
1
3
4th
4
Elaine Dexter / Linda Moore - W50D
Pleasanton, CA/Lincoln, NE
4
1st
5
Nancy Kronenfeld / Merijean Kelley - W55D
Park Ridge, IL/Palo Alto, CA
1
3
5th

MATCH(S)


Round: 1
3 vs 4
Trimble / Fish
Dexter / Moore - W
ASU 2:00 PM
6
2 vs 5
Kazarosian / Petronelli
Kronenfeld / Kelley - W
ASU 5:00 PM
9
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Kazarosian / Petronelli - W
Trimble / Fish
ASU 1:40 PM
5
1 vs 5
Erardi / Richards - W
Kronenfeld / Kelley
ASU 11:20 AM
13
Round: 3
3 vs 5
Trimble / Fish - W
Kronenfeld / Kelley
ASU 6:20 PM
11
1 vs 4
Erardi / Richards
Dexter / Moore - W
ASU 7:30 PM
6
Round: 4
4 vs 2
Dexter / Moore - W
Kazarosian / Petronelli
ASU 2:50 PM
7
1 vs 3
Erardi / Richards - W
Trimble / Fish
ASU 11:20 AM
5
Round: 5
4 vs 5
Dexter / Moore - W
Kronenfeld / Kelley
ASU 6:20 PM
6
1 vs 2
Erardi / Richards - W
Kazarosian / Petronelli
ASU 7:30 PM
4

Divs
11
MOD
8
MED
10
5
8
8
5
4
8
12
10
4
12
15
10
4
20
13
4
14
5
MAD
24
MBD
6
MCD
10
7
WED
8
4
7
2
7
4
W50
10
2
4
2
4
WAD
13
4
9
4
4
7
5
7
7
8
5
4
4
7
11
22
11
4


Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions


Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions