Racquetball Tournament 11/4/2011 - 11/6/2011
2011 CRA State Doubles Championships
Apex Racquetball and Fitness Center - Arvada, CO USA


 
(MBC) Men's Doubles - B/C Pool Play Groups


View Playoff Bracket

Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Marc Stander / Mark Rems - MBD
Colo. Athletic , Denver/Colo. Athletic , Denver
1
1
2nd
2
Don Morris / Gary Sorrentino - MBD
Bally's Westmin, Arvada/ , Arvada
2
3rd
3
Donnel Valdez / Ernie Costelo - MBD
Fort Carson, Colorado Spring/
2
1st

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 3
Stander / Rems
Valdez / Costelo - W
ARFC FRI 9:00 PM
13,8
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Morris / Sorrentino
Valdez / Costelo - W
ARFC SAT 10:00 AM
8,9
Round: 3
1 vs 2
Stander / Rems - W
Morris / Sorrentino
ARFC SAT 11:00 AM
12,8
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Alan Leatherman / Hermann Li - MBD
Castle Rock Rec, Castle Rock/Castle Rock Rec, Castle Rock
2
1st
2
John Roberts / Marshall Davis, Jr - MBD
Bally Total Fit, Westminster/Bally's Westmin, Arvada
1
1
2nd
3
Dennis Bollig / Rick Hornbeck - MBD
Bill Heddles Re, Delta/Bill Heddles Re, Montrose
2
3rd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 3
Leatherman / Li - W
Bollig / Hornbeck
ARFC FRI 6:00 PM
11,9
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Roberts / Davis, Jr - W
Bollig / Hornbeck
ARFC SAT 10:00 AM
7,3
Round: 3
1 vs 2
Leatherman / Li - W
Roberts / Davis, Jr
ARFC SAT 11:00 AM
8,-12,2

Group: 3
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Guadalupe Hernandez / Jared Fernandez - MBD
Peterson Air Fo, Colorado Spring/Peterson Air Fo, Colorado Spring
2
1
2nd
2
Derek Stevens / Robert Korn - MBD
Apex Racquetbal, Unknown/Thornton Rec. C, Thornton
1
2
3rd
3
Mike Mekelburg / William Marsh - MBD
Fort Collins Cl, Ft Collins/Fort Collins Cl, Fort Collins
3
1st
4
Alison Santiago / Bill Eggert - MCD
Lifetime Fitnes, Parker/Lifetime Fitnes, Centennial
3
4th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 4
Hernandez / Fernandez - W
Santiago / Eggert
ARFC SAT 12:00 PM
4,0
2 vs 3
Stevens / Korn
Mekelburg / Marsh - W
ARFC SAT 10:00 AM
10,4
Round: 2
1 vs 3
Hernandez / Fernandez
Mekelburg / Marsh - W
ARFC FRI 8:00 PM
9,14
2 vs 4
Stevens / Korn - W
Santiago / Eggert
ARFC FRI 8:00 PM
6,13
Round: 3
3 vs 4
Mekelburg / Marsh - W
Santiago / Eggert
ARFC SAT 11:00 AM
5,12
1 vs 2
Hernandez / Fernandez - W
Stevens / Korn
ARFC SAT 11:00 AM
6,5

Divs
MOD
10
MED
2
MAD
9
6
MBC
10
6
3
6
4
4
4
8
4
WOD
4
WAB
4
6
4
8
4
3
4


Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions