29th Annual Am Corrado Racquetball Tournament

Racquetball Tournament 2/28/2014 - 3/2/2014
29th Annual Am Corrado Racquetball Tournament
Global Fitness And Racquet Club - Kelowna, BC CAN


 
(MBD) Men's Doubles - B Round Robin



Seed
Name
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Place
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
1
Ed_Michielsen_/_Wayne_Perepolkin
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
5
10
150
58
1st
2
Blair_Jones_/_Jamie_Willoughby
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
4
1
8
3
150
116
2nd
3
Bob_Wolf_/_Ken_McCluskey
Vernon, BC/Vernon, BC
3
2
4
5
111
95
3rd
4
Sam_Thompson_/_Tanner_Soetaert
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
1
4
4
8
104
146
5th
5
Josephine_Choi_/_Milana_Paddock
Coquitlam, BC/Brandon, MB
5
10
33
150
6th
6
Greg_Farina_/_Ian_McHarg
Vernon, BC/Vernon, BC
2
3
4
4
101
84
4th
Legend
School Report

Round
Versus
Participants
Match Times
Match Scores
Code
1
1 vs 6
Ed Michielsen / Wayne Perepolkin - W vs. Greg Farina / Ian McHarg
FRI 4:45 PM
15-8, 15-12
1
2 vs 5
Blair Jones / Jamie Willoughby - W vs. Josephine Choi / Milana Paddock
FRI 6:15 PM
15-2, 15-1
1
3 vs 4
Bob Wolf / Ken McCluskey - W vs. Sam Thompson / Tanner Soetaert
FRI 4:45 PM
15-4, 14-16, 11-1
2
1 vs 5
Ed Michielsen / Wayne Perepolkin - W vs. Josephine Choi / Milana Paddock
SAT 8:45 AM
15-3, 15-2
2
6 vs 4
Greg Farina / Ian McHarg - W vs. Sam Thompson / Tanner Soetaert
SAT 8:45 AM
15-7, 15-12
2
2 vs 3
Blair Jones / Jamie Willoughby - W vs. Bob Wolf / Ken McCluskey
SAT 8:45 AM
17-15, 16-14
3
1 vs 4
Ed Michielsen / Wayne Perepolkin - W vs. Sam Thompson / Tanner Soetaert
SAT 11:00 AM
15-0, 15-1
3
5 vs 3
Josephine Choi / Milana Paddock vs. Bob Wolf / Ken McCluskey - W
SAT 11:00 AM
15-6, 15-5
3
6 vs 2
Greg Farina / Ian McHarg vs. Blair Jones / Jamie Willoughby - W
SAT 11:45 AM
15-10, 15-11. WBF - Injury
4
1 vs 3
Ed Michielsen / Wayne Perepolkin - W vs. Bob Wolf / Ken McCluskey
SAT 6:30 PM
15-4, 15-8
4
4 vs 2
Sam Thompson / Tanner Soetaert vs. Blair Jones / Jamie Willoughby - W
SAT 7:15 PM
15-11, 11-15, 11-7
4
5 vs 6
Josephine Choi / Milana Paddock vs. Greg Farina / Ian McHarg - W
SAT 7:15 PM
15-1, 15-4
5
1 vs 2
Ed Michielsen / Wayne Perepolkin - W vs. Blair Jones / Jamie Willoughby
SUN 8:00 AM
15-12, 15-8
5
3 vs 6
Bob Wolf / Ken McCluskey - W vs. Greg Farina / Ian McHarg
SUN 8:00 AM
WBF - No Show
5
4 vs 5
Sam Thompson / Tanner Soetaert - W vs. Josephine Choi / Milana Paddock
SUN 8:00 AM
15-2, 15-7
Divs
4
6
5
7
3
MAD
8
4
MBD
6
MCD
4
MA
4
MB
7
cMB
3
MC
6
MO
10
cMO
6
XAB
4
WC
4


Kelowna Master's Racquetball Association
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions