2016 NMRA International Championships Portland

Racquetball Tournament 7/6/2016 - 7/9/2016
2016 NMRA International Championships Portland
Sunset Athletic Club - Portland, OR USA


 
(X50-55) Mixed Doubles - X50-55 Round Robin



Seed
Name
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Div Points
Place
Ori Div Place
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Total
Average
1
Gladys_Leonard_/_Scott_Kraemer - X50+
Eclectic, AL/Oconomowoc, WI
10
19
1
297
126
375
37.50
1st
1st - X50+
2
Cindy_Tilbury_/_Rick_Betts - X55+
Malibu, CA
4
6
6
14
215
263
243
24.30
4th
2nd - X55+
3
Marni_Winings_/_John_Winings - X50+
Valley Springs, CA
6
4
15
5
263
207
317
31.70
2nd
2nd - X50+
4
Paul_Maduell_/_Linda_Ellis - X55+
Beaverton, OR/Salem, OR
3
7
5
15
205
277
227
22.70
5th
3rd - X55+
5
Beth_Bernardo_/_Leon_Jackson_Jr. - X55+
Salem, OR/Centreville, VA
4
4
8
12
219
253
251
25.10
3rd
1st - X55+
6
John_Lombardi_/_Joanna_Lombardi - X50+
Lynchburg, VA
3
7
7
13
190
263
216
21.60
6th
3rd - X50+
Legend
School Report

Round
Versus
Participants
Match Times
Match Scores
Code
1
1 vs 6
Gladys Leonard / Scott Kraemer - W (38 Pts) vs. John Lombardi / Joanna Lombardi (9 Pts)
SAC WED 5:00 PM
15-3, 15-6
1
2 vs 5
Cindy Tilbury / Rick Betts - W (33 Pts) vs. Beth Bernardo / Leon Jackson Jr. (27 Pts)
SAC WED 5:00 PM
15-10, 12-15
1
3 vs 4
Marni Winings / John Winings - W (38 Pts) vs. Paul Maduell / Linda Ellis (25 Pts)
SAC WED 3:00 PM
15-13, 15-12
2
1 vs 5
Gladys Leonard / Scott Kraemer - W (38 Pts) vs. Beth Bernardo / Leon Jackson Jr. (11 Pts)
SAC WED 6:00 PM
15-5, 15-6
2
6 vs 4
John Lombardi / Joanna Lombardi - W (38 Pts) vs. Paul Maduell / Linda Ellis (11 Pts)
SAC WED 6:00 PM
15-10, 15-1
2
2 vs 3
Cindy Tilbury / Rick Betts - W (30 Pts) vs. Marni Winings / John Winings (23 Pts)
SAC WED 2:00 PM
15-6, 9-15
3
1 vs 4
Gladys Leonard / Scott Kraemer - W (38 Pts) vs. Paul Maduell / Linda Ellis (11 Pts)
SAC WED 7:00 PM
15-7, 15-4
3
5 vs 3
Beth Bernardo / Leon Jackson Jr. (23 Pts) vs. Marni Winings / John Winings - W (38 Pts)
SAC WED 4:00 PM
15-10, 15-13
3
6 vs 2
John Lombardi / Joanna Lombardi - W (38 Pts) vs. Cindy Tilbury / Rick Betts (20 Pts)
SAC WED 7:00 PM
15-11, 15-9
4
1 vs 3
Gladys Leonard / Scott Kraemer - W (33 Pts) vs. Marni Winings / John Winings (26 Pts)
SAC THU 1:00 PM
12-15, 15-9
4
4 vs 2
Paul Maduell / Linda Ellis - W (34 Pts) vs. Cindy Tilbury / Rick Betts (29 Pts)
SAC THU 5:00 PM
15-12, 13-15
4
5 vs 6
Beth Bernardo / Leon Jackson Jr. - W (34 Pts) vs. John Lombardi / Joanna Lombardi (20 Pts)
SAC THU 5:00 PM
13-15, 15-3
5
1 vs 2
Gladys Leonard / Scott Kraemer - W (38 Pts) vs. Cindy Tilbury / Rick Betts (17 Pts)
SAC THU 6:00 PM
15-7, 15-10
5
3 vs 6
Marni Winings / John Winings - W (38 Pts) vs. John Lombardi / Joanna Lombardi (21 Pts)
SAC THU 2:00 PM
15-11, 15-10
5
4 vs 5
Paul Maduell / Linda Ellis - W (32 Pts) vs. Beth Bernardo / Leon Jackson Jr. (25 Pts)
SAC THU 6:00 PM
15-8, 11-15
6
1 vs 6
Gladys Leonard / Scott Kraemer - W (38 Pts) vs. John Lombardi / Joanna Lombardi (9 Pts)
SAC THU 7:00 PM
15-6, 15-3
6
2 vs 5
Cindy Tilbury / Rick Betts (21 Pts) vs. Beth Bernardo / Leon Jackson Jr. - W (38 Pts)
SAC THU 7:00 PM
15-9, 15-12
6
3 vs 4
Marni Winings / John Winings - W (38 Pts) vs. Paul Maduell / Linda Ellis (24 Pts)
SAC THU 12:00 PM
15-14, 15-10
7
1 vs 5
Gladys Leonard / Scott Kraemer - W (38 Pts) vs. Beth Bernardo / Leon Jackson Jr. (8 Pts)
SAC FRI 12:00 PM
15-6, 15-2
7
6 vs 4
John Lombardi / Joanna Lombardi (21 Pts) vs. Paul Maduell / Linda Ellis - W (38 Pts)
SAC FRI 12:00 PM
15-9, 15-12
7
2 vs 3
Cindy Tilbury / Rick Betts - W (27 Pts) vs. Marni Winings / John Winings (22 Pts)
SAC FRI 12:00 PM
15-5, 6-15
8
1 vs 4
Gladys Leonard / Scott Kraemer - W (38 Pts) vs. Paul Maduell / Linda Ellis (12 Pts)
SAC FRI 1:00 PM
15-6, 15-6
8
5 vs 3
Beth Bernardo / Leon Jackson Jr. (12 Pts) vs. Marni Winings / John Winings - W (38 Pts)
SAC FRI 1:00 PM
15-6, 15-6
8
6 vs 2
John Lombardi / Joanna Lombardi - W (32 Pts) vs. Cindy Tilbury / Rick Betts (27 Pts)
SAC FRI 1:00 PM
11-15, 15-10
9
1 vs 3
Gladys Leonard / Scott Kraemer - W (38 Pts) vs. Marni Winings / John Winings (18 Pts)
SAC SAT 2:00 PM
15-11, 15-7
9
4 vs 2
Paul Maduell / Linda Ellis (25 Pts) vs. Cindy Tilbury / Rick Betts - W (32 Pts)
SAC SAT 12:00 PM
11-15, 15-8
9
5 vs 6
Beth Bernardo / Leon Jackson Jr. - W (35 Pts) vs. John Lombardi / Joanna Lombardi (28 Pts)
SAC SAT 12:00 PM
15-11, 14-15
10
1 vs 2
Gladys Leonard / Scott Kraemer - W (38 Pts) vs. Cindy Tilbury / Rick Betts (7 Pts)
SAC SAT 1:00 PM
15-2, 15-5
10
3 vs 6
Marni Winings / John Winings - W (38 Pts) vs. John Lombardi / Joanna Lombardi (0 Pts)
SAC SAT 3:00 PM
15-0, 15-0. WBF - No Show
10
4 vs 5
Paul Maduell / Linda Ellis (15 Pts) vs. Beth Bernardo / Leon Jackson Jr. - W (38 Pts)
SAC SAT 1:00 PM
15-5, 15-10
Divs
5
10
8
6
5
6
6
8
7
5
X45
6
6
6
9


NES
Racquetball Tournament
Head / Penn Racquetball
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions