WSMRA 29th Annual National Championships Tucson

Racquetball Tournament 1/12/2018 - 1/14/2018
WSMRA 29th Annual National Championships Tucson
Tucson Racquet & Fitness Club - Tucson, AZ USA


 
(5055) Women's Age Singles - 50+/55+ Round Robin



Seed
Name
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Div Points
Place
Ori Div Place
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Total
Average
1
Cindy_Tilbury - W55+
Malibu, CA
5
4
10
8
151
138
191
21.22
4th
2nd - W55+
2
Jean_Halahan - W50+
Washingtonville, NY
9
18
198
28
270
30.00
1st
1st - W50+
3
Marie_Gomar - W50+
Guatemala City, Guatemala
7
1
14
4
177
85
235
26.11
3rd
2nd - W50+
4
Janet_Tyler - W55+
Palm Harbor, FL
7
1
14
4
180
86
238
26.44
2nd
1st - W55+
5
Kathy_Stellema - W55+
Wayne, MI
4
5
9
9
129
151
163
18.11
6th
4th - W55+
6
Lisa_Bu - W55+
Vail, AZ
5
4
10
8
128
141
168
18.67
5th
3rd - W55+
7
Janice_Vosika - W55+
Riverton, WY
2
7
6
12
109
164
129
14.33
7th
5th - W55+
8
Cyd_Evans - W55+
Albuquerque, NM
9
18
54
198
54
6.00
8th - W55+
9
Susan_Mueller - W55+
Des Plaines, IL
3
6
5
13
105
173
127
14.11
8th
6th - W55+
10
Peggine_Tellez - W55+
Colorado Springs, CO
2
7
4
14
102
169
118
13.11
7th - W55+
Legend
Participant Schedule
School Report

Round
Versus
Participants
Match Times
Match Scores
Code
1
1 vs 10
Cindy Tilbury - W (30 Pts) vs. Peggine Tellez (7 Pts)
FRI 8:30 AM
11-3, 11-4
1
2 vs 9
Jean Halahan - W (30 Pts) vs. Susan Mueller (1 Pts)
FRI 8:30 AM
11-1, 11-0
1
3 vs 8
Marie Gomar - W (30 Pts) vs. Cyd Evans (1 Pts)
FRI 8:30 AM
11-1, 11-0
1
4 vs 7
Janet Tyler - W (27 Pts) vs. Janice Vosika (14 Pts)
FRI 8:30 AM
11-1, 10-11
1
5 vs 6
Kathy Stellema (11 Pts) vs. Lisa Bu - W (30 Pts)
FRI 10:30 AM
11-5, 11-6
2
1 vs 9
Cindy Tilbury - W (30 Pts) vs. Susan Mueller (12 Pts)
FRI 9:10 AM
11-6, 11-6
2
8 vs 10
Cyd Evans (6 Pts) vs. Peggine Tellez - W (30 Pts)
FRI 9:10 AM
11-3, 11-3
2
2 vs 7
Jean Halahan - W (30 Pts) vs. Janice Vosika (0 Pts)
FRI 9:10 AM
11-0, 11-0
2
3 vs 6
Marie Gomar - W (30 Pts) vs. Lisa Bu (10 Pts)
FRI 9:10 AM
11-9, 11-1
2
4 vs 5
Janet Tyler - W (30 Pts) vs. Kathy Stellema (10 Pts)
FRI 11:10 AM
11-5, 11-5
3
1 vs 8
Cindy Tilbury - W (30 Pts) vs. Cyd Evans (13 Pts)
FRI 9:50 AM
11-6, 11-7
3
7 vs 9
Janice Vosika (14 Pts) vs. Susan Mueller - W (30 Pts)
FRI 9:50 AM
11-6, 11-8
3
6 vs 10
Lisa Bu - W (30 Pts) vs. Peggine Tellez (13 Pts)
FRI 9:50 AM
11-5, 11-8
3
2 vs 5
Jean Halahan - W (30 Pts) vs. Kathy Stellema (1 Pts)
FRI 9:50 AM
11-0, 11-1
3
3 vs 4
Marie Gomar - TIE (24 Pts) vs. Janet Tyler - TIE (24 Pts)
FRI 9:50 AM
11-9, 9-11. Tie
4
1 vs 7
Cindy Tilbury (23 Pts) vs. Janice Vosika - W (24 Pts)
SAT 1:10 PM
7-11, 11-10
4
6 vs 8
Lisa Bu - W (30 Pts) vs. Cyd Evans (8 Pts)
SAT 1:10 PM
11-4, 11-4
4
5 vs 9
Kathy Stellema - W (30 Pts) vs. Susan Mueller (9 Pts)
SAT 1:10 PM
11-8, 11-1
4
4 vs 10
Janet Tyler - W (30 Pts) vs. Peggine Tellez (12 Pts)
SAT 1:10 PM
11-8, 11-4
4
2 vs 3
Jean Halahan - W (30 Pts) vs. Marie Gomar (9 Pts)
SAT 1:10 PM
11-7, 11-2
5
1 vs 6
Cindy Tilbury - W (30 Pts) vs. Lisa Bu (8 Pts)
SAT 1:50 PM
11-4, 11-4
5
5 vs 7
Kathy Stellema - W (21 Pts) vs. Janice Vosika (16 Pts)
SAT 1:50 PM
4-11, 11-3
5
4 vs 8
Janet Tyler - W (30 Pts) vs. Cyd Evans (0 Pts)
SAT 1:50 PM
11-0, 11-0
5
3 vs 9
Marie Gomar - W (30 Pts) vs. Susan Mueller (5 Pts)
SAT 1:50 PM
11-2, 11-3
5
2 vs 10
Jean Halahan - W (30 Pts) vs. Peggine Tellez (3 Pts)
SAT 1:50 PM
11-3, 11-0
6
1 vs 5
Cindy Tilbury - W (27 Pts) vs. Kathy Stellema (16 Pts)
SAT 2:30 PM
10-11, 11-3
6
4 vs 6
Janet Tyler - W (30 Pts) vs. Lisa Bu (0 Pts)
SAT 2:30 PM
11-0, 11-0
6
3 vs 7
Marie Gomar - W (30 Pts) vs. Janice Vosika (5 Pts)
SAT 2:30 PM
11-3, 11-2
6
2 vs 8
Jean Halahan - W (30 Pts) vs. Cyd Evans (0 Pts)
SAT 2:30 PM
11-0, 11-0
6
9 vs 10
Susan Mueller - W (25 Pts) vs. Peggine Tellez (18 Pts)
SAT 2:30 PM
11-5, 8-11
7
1 vs 4
Cindy Tilbury (4 Pts) vs. Janet Tyler - W (30 Pts)
SAT 3:10 PM
11-4, 11-0
7
3 vs 5
Marie Gomar - W (22 Pts) vs. Kathy Stellema (14 Pts)
SAT 3:10 PM
5-11, 11-1
7
2 vs 6
Jean Halahan - W (30 Pts) vs. Lisa Bu (0 Pts)
SAT 3:10 PM
11-0, 11-0. WBF - Injury
7
7 vs 10
Janice Vosika (14 Pts) vs. Peggine Tellez - W (21 Pts)
SAT 3:10 PM
4-11, 11-1
7
8 vs 9
Cyd Evans (11 Pts) vs. Susan Mueller - W (30 Pts)
SAT 3:10 PM
11-1, 11-10
8
1 vs 3
Cindy Tilbury (10 Pts) vs. Marie Gomar - W (30 Pts)
SUN 10:30 AM
11-2, 11-8
8
2 vs 4
Jean Halahan - W (30 Pts) vs. Janet Tyler (7 Pts)
SUN 10:30 AM
11-3, 11-4
8
5 vs 10
Kathy Stellema - W (30 Pts) vs. Peggine Tellez (14 Pts)
SUN 10:30 AM
11-4, 11-10
8
6 vs 9
Lisa Bu - W (30 Pts) vs. Susan Mueller (9 Pts)
SUN 10:30 AM
11-8, 11-1
8
7 vs 8
Janice Vosika - W (30 Pts) vs. Cyd Evans (4 Pts)
SUN 10:30 AM
11-0, 11-4
9
1 vs 2
Cindy Tilbury (7 Pts) vs. Jean Halahan - W (30 Pts)
SUN 11:10 AM
11-3, 11-4
9
3 vs 10
Marie Gomar - W (30 Pts) vs. Peggine Tellez (0 Pts)
SUN 11:10 AM
11-0, 11-0. WBF - Injury
9
4 vs 9
Janet Tyler - W (30 Pts) vs. Susan Mueller (6 Pts)
SUN 11:10 AM
11-6, 11-0
9
5 vs 8
Kathy Stellema - W (30 Pts) vs. Cyd Evans (11 Pts)
SUN 11:10 AM
11-1, 11-10
9
6 vs 7
Lisa Bu - W (30 Pts) vs. Janice Vosika (12 Pts)
SUN 11:10 AM
11-9, 11-3
Divs
6
10
4
8
10
6
6
7
13
6
11
6


Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions