2017 NMRA Doubles-Only Pleasanton

Racquetball Tournament 12/1/2017 - 12/3/2017
2017 NMRA Doubles-Only Pleasanton
ClubSport Pleasanton - Pleasanton, CA USA


 
2017 NMRA Doubles-Only Pleasanton

Racquetball Tournament 12/1/2017 - 12/3/2017
2017 NMRA Doubles-Only Pleasanton
ClubSport Pleasanton - Pleasanton, CA USA


(WD) Women's Doubles - WD Round Robin



Seed
Name
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Div Points
Place
Ori Div Place
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Total
Average
1
Sherron_Boyea_/_Carolyn_Hollis - W50D
Elk Grove, CA/Calabasas, CA
4
3
7
7
167
150
197
28.14
4th
1st - W50D
2
Cindy_Tilbury_/_Elaine_Dexter - W55D
Malibu, CA/Pleasanton, CA
5
1
12
2
200
135
246
35.14
2nd
1st - W55D
3
Heather_Colon_/_Marni_Winings - W40D
Dublin, CA/Woodbridge, CA
3
3
9
5
180
154
212
30.29
3rd
1st - W40D
4
Michele_Robinson_/_Tori_Davis - W55D
Stockton, CA/Ashland, OR
3
4
4
10
170
167
190
27.14
5th
2nd - W55D
5
Anna_Hayman_/_Shari_Coplen - W45D
Santa Rosa, CA/St. Louis, MO
3
4
8
6
160
143
188
26.86
6th
2nd - W45D
6
Pauline_Kobata_/_Cindy_Gilbert - W50D
Livermore, CA/Cupertino, CA
2
5
5
9
132
170
150
21.43
7th
2nd - W50D
7
Marquita_Molina_/_Nidia_Funes - W75D
Wasco, CA/Novato, CA
7
14
38
210
38
5.43
8th
1st - W75D
8
Kathy_Zeckman_/_Sandra_Ramos_Mowry - W45D
Napa, CA/Fair Oaks, CA
7
11
3
200
118
250
35.71
1st
1st - W45D
Legend
School Report

Round
Versus
Participants
Match Times
Match Scores
Code
1
1 vs 8
Sherron Boyea / Carolyn Hollis (11 Pts) vs. Kathy Zeckman / Sandra Ramos Mowry - W (38 Pts)
FRI 7:00 PM
15-5, 15-6
1
2 vs 7
Cindy Tilbury / Elaine Dexter - W (38 Pts) vs. Marquita Molina / Nidia Funes (12 Pts)
FRI 4:00 PM
15-6, 15-6
1
3 vs 6
Heather Colon / Marni Winings - W (38 Pts) vs. Pauline Kobata / Cindy Gilbert (18 Pts)
FRI 4:00 PM
15-12, 15-6
1
4 vs 5
Michele Robinson / Tori Davis - W (35 Pts) vs. Anna Hayman / Shari Coplen (26 Pts)
FRI 4:00 PM
14-15, 15-9
2
1 vs 7
Sherron Boyea / Carolyn Hollis - W (38 Pts) vs. Marquita Molina / Nidia Funes (9 Pts)
FRI 5:00 PM
15-6, 15-3
2
6 vs 8
Pauline Kobata / Cindy Gilbert (19 Pts) vs. Kathy Zeckman / Sandra Ramos Mowry - W (38 Pts)
FRI 8:00 PM
15-11, 15-8
2
2 vs 5
Cindy Tilbury / Elaine Dexter - W (38 Pts) vs. Anna Hayman / Shari Coplen (17 Pts)
FRI 5:00 PM
15-11, 15-6
2
3 vs 4
Heather Colon / Marni Winings - W (38 Pts) vs. Michele Robinson / Tori Davis (21 Pts)
FRI 3:00 PM
15-8, 15-13
3
1 vs 6
Sherron Boyea / Carolyn Hollis (20 Pts) vs. Pauline Kobata / Cindy Gilbert - W (38 Pts)
FRI 6:00 PM
15-12, 15-8
3
5 vs 7
Anna Hayman / Shari Coplen - W (38 Pts) vs. Marquita Molina / Nidia Funes (6 Pts)
FRI 6:00 PM
15-2, 15-4
3
4 vs 8
Michele Robinson / Tori Davis (23 Pts) vs. Kathy Zeckman / Sandra Ramos Mowry - W (38 Pts)
SAT 2:00 PM
15-13, 15-10
3
2 vs 3
Cindy Tilbury / Elaine Dexter - TIE (32 Pts) vs. Heather Colon / Marni Winings - TIE (32 Pts)
FRI 6:00 PM
15-13, 13-15. Tie
4
1 vs 5
Sherron Boyea / Carolyn Hollis - W (38 Pts) vs. Anna Hayman / Shari Coplen (8 Pts)
SAT 10:00 AM
15-7, 15-1
4
4 vs 6
Michele Robinson / Tori Davis - W (34 Pts) vs. Pauline Kobata / Cindy Gilbert (21 Pts)
SAT 10:00 AM
15-4, 13-15
4
3 vs 7
Heather Colon / Marni Winings - W (38 Pts) vs. Marquita Molina / Nidia Funes (3 Pts)
SAT 10:00 AM
15-1, 15-2
4
2 vs 8
Cindy Tilbury / Elaine Dexter (24 Pts) vs. Kathy Zeckman / Sandra Ramos Mowry - W (31 Pts)
SAT 10:00 AM
10-15, 15-7
5
1 vs 4
Sherron Boyea / Carolyn Hollis - W (38 Pts) vs. Michele Robinson / Tori Davis (22 Pts)
SAT 11:00 AM
15-12, 15-10
5
3 vs 5
Heather Colon / Marni Winings (21 Pts) vs. Anna Hayman / Shari Coplen - W (38 Pts)
SAT 11:00 AM
15-8, 15-13
5
2 vs 6
Cindy Tilbury / Elaine Dexter - W (38 Pts) vs. Pauline Kobata / Cindy Gilbert (16 Pts)
SAT 11:00 AM
15-10, 15-6
5
7 vs 8
Marquita Molina / Nidia Funes (2 Pts) vs. Kathy Zeckman / Sandra Ramos Mowry - W (38 Pts)
SAT 11:00 AM
15-1, 15-1
6
1 vs 3
Sherron Boyea / Carolyn Hollis - W (32 Pts) vs. Heather Colon / Marni Winings (23 Pts)
SUN 8:00 AM
15-6, 11-15
6
2 vs 4
Cindy Tilbury / Elaine Dexter - W (38 Pts) vs. Michele Robinson / Tori Davis (17 Pts)
SUN 8:00 AM
15-10, 15-7
6
5 vs 8
Anna Hayman / Shari Coplen (23 Pts) vs. Kathy Zeckman / Sandra Ramos Mowry - W (33 Pts)
SUN 8:00 AM
12-15, 15-6
6
6 vs 7
Pauline Kobata / Cindy Gilbert - W (38 Pts) vs. Marquita Molina / Nidia Funes (2 Pts)
SUN 8:00 AM
15-0, 15-2
7
1 vs 2
Sherron Boyea / Carolyn Hollis (20 Pts) vs. Cindy Tilbury / Elaine Dexter - W (38 Pts)
SUN 9:00 AM
15-8, 15-12
7
3 vs 8
Heather Colon / Marni Winings (22 Pts) vs. Kathy Zeckman / Sandra Ramos Mowry - W (34 Pts)
SUN 9:00 AM
13-15, 15-5
7
4 vs 7
Michele Robinson / Tori Davis - W (38 Pts) vs. Marquita Molina / Nidia Funes (4 Pts)
SUN 9:00 AM
15-3, 15-1
7
5 vs 6
Anna Hayman / Shari Coplen - W (38 Pts) vs. Pauline Kobata / Cindy Gilbert (0 Pts)
SUN 9:00 AM
15-0, 15-0
Divs
8
7
4
7
4
5
6
7
3
WD
8


Racquetball Tournament
NMRA
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions


Racquetball Tournament
NMRA
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions