2017 NMRA Doubles-Only Pleasanton

Racquetball Tournament 12/1/2017 - 12/3/2017
2017 NMRA Doubles-Only Pleasanton
ClubSport Pleasanton - Pleasanton, CA USA


 
(MD7075) Men's Doubles - MD7075 Round Robin



Seed
Name
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Div Points
Place
Ori Div Place
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Total
Average
1
Ken_Herman_/_Leonard_Sonnenberg - M75D
Dublin, CA/San Diego, CA
3
5
5
11
173
203
195
24.38
4th
1st - M75D
2
Jerry_Miller_/_Timothy_Scott - M70D
Sacramento, CA/Carmichael, CA
7
1
12
4
222
140
274
34.25
1st
1st - M70D
3
Kirk_Hunt_/_Roland_Chan - M70D
Lodi, CA/Livermore, CA
3
5
10
6
195
166
227
28.38
3rd
3rd - M70D
4
Mike_Lippitt_/_David_Olson - M70D
Danville, CA/Oak Park Heights, MN
7
1
12
4
218
158
270
33.75
2nd
2nd - M70D
5
George_Moore_/_Robert_Sullins - M75D
Arlington, TX
8
1
15
95
236
97
12.13
5th
2nd - M75D
Legend
School Report

Round
Versus
Participants
Match Times
Match Scores
Code
1
3 vs 4
Kirk Hunt / Roland Chan (25 Pts) vs. Mike Lippitt / David Olson - W (32 Pts)
FRI 10:00 AM
15-8, 11-15
1
2 vs 5
Jerry Miller / Timothy Scott - W (38 Pts) vs. George Moore / Robert Sullins (19 Pts)
FRI 10:00 AM
15-11, 15-8
2
2 vs 3
Jerry Miller / Timothy Scott - W (34 Pts) vs. Kirk Hunt / Roland Chan (21 Pts)
FRI 11:00 AM
15-4, 13-15
2
1 vs 5
Ken Herman / Leonard Sonnenberg - W (32 Pts) vs. George Moore / Robert Sullins (21 Pts)
FRI 11:00 AM
11-15, 15-4
3
3 vs 5
Kirk Hunt / Roland Chan - W (38 Pts) vs. George Moore / Robert Sullins (11 Pts)
FRI 12:00 PM
15-6, 15-5
3
1 vs 4
Ken Herman / Leonard Sonnenberg (28 Pts) vs. Mike Lippitt / David Olson - W (35 Pts)
FRI 12:00 PM
14-15, 15-11
4
4 vs 2
Mike Lippitt / David Olson - W (31 Pts) vs. Jerry Miller / Timothy Scott (25 Pts)
SAT 10:00 AM
15-8, 10-15
4
1 vs 3
Ken Herman / Leonard Sonnenberg - W (29 Pts) vs. Kirk Hunt / Roland Chan (23 Pts)
SAT 10:00 AM
15-6, 8-15
5
4 vs 5
Mike Lippitt / David Olson - W (38 Pts) vs. George Moore / Robert Sullins (18 Pts)
SAT 11:00 AM
15-8, 15-10
5
1 vs 2
Ken Herman / Leonard Sonnenberg (13 Pts) vs. Jerry Miller / Timothy Scott - W (38 Pts)
SAT 11:00 AM
15-10, 15-3
6
3 vs 4
Kirk Hunt / Roland Chan (22 Pts) vs. Mike Lippitt / David Olson - W (38 Pts)
SAT 12:00 PM
15-12, 15-10
6
2 vs 5
Jerry Miller / Timothy Scott - W (38 Pts) vs. George Moore / Robert Sullins (14 Pts)
SAT 12:00 PM
15-7, 15-7
7
2 vs 3
Jerry Miller / Timothy Scott - W (32 Pts) vs. Kirk Hunt / Roland Chan (22 Pts)
SAT 1:00 PM
11-15, 15-5
7
1 vs 5
Ken Herman / Leonard Sonnenberg - W (38 Pts) vs. George Moore / Robert Sullins (14 Pts)
SAT 1:00 PM
15-10, 15-4
8
3 vs 5
Kirk Hunt / Roland Chan - W (38 Pts) vs. George Moore / Robert Sullins (0 Pts)
SUN 8:00 AM
15-0, 15-0
8
1 vs 4
Ken Herman / Leonard Sonnenberg (21 Pts) vs. Mike Lippitt / David Olson - W (38 Pts)
SUN 8:00 AM
15-9, 15-12
9
4 vs 2
Mike Lippitt / David Olson (20 Pts) vs. Jerry Miller / Timothy Scott - W (31 Pts)
SUN 9:00 AM
15-3, 10-15
9
1 vs 3
Ken Herman / Leonard Sonnenberg (22 Pts) vs. Kirk Hunt / Roland Chan - W (38 Pts)
SUN 9:00 AM
15-9, 15-13
10
4 vs 5
Mike Lippitt / David Olson - W (38 Pts) vs. George Moore / Robert Sullins (0 Pts)
SUN 10:00 AM
15-0, 15-0
10
1 vs 2
Ken Herman / Leonard Sonnenberg (12 Pts) vs. Jerry Miller / Timothy Scott - W (38 Pts)
SUN 10:00 AM
15-4, 15-8
Divs
8
7
4
7
4
5
6
7
3
WD
8


Racquetball Tournament
NMRA
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions