2018 National Doubles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 2/7/2018 - 2/11/2018
2018 National Doubles Championships
Arizona State University Sun Devil Fitness Center - Tempe, AZ USA


 
(W30A+) Women's Doubles - W30A/40A/50A/60A Round Robin



Seed
Name
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Place
Ori Div Place
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
1
Donna_Jones_/_Marsha_Johnson - W40AD
Atlanta, GA/Lithonia, GA
2
3
5
7
123
146
4th
2nd - W40AD
2
Arlene_Swinney_/_Maddie_Melendez - W40AD
Mesa, AZ/Alexandria, VA
5
10
1
151
75
1st
1st - W40AD
3
Susan_Mueller_/_Cheryl_Kirk - W50AD
Des Plaines, IL/Naperville, IL
5
2
10
84
157
6th
2nd - W50AD
4
Cheryl_Jones_/_Kerri_Garcia - W60AD
Rochester, MN/Scottsdale, AZ
1
4
4
9
123
146
5th
1st - W60AD
5
Brenda_Lee_/_Cheryl_Vlacilek - W50AD
San Jose, CA/Laguna Hills, CA
3
2
8
7
164
153
3rd
1st - W50AD
6
Cindy_Hoops_/_Stephanie_Bankes - W30AD
White Bear Lake, MN/Hudson, WI
4
1
8
3
144
112
2nd
1st - W30AD
Legend
School Report

Round
Versus
Participants
Match Times
Match Scores
Code
1
1 vs 6
Donna Jones / Marsha Johnson vs. Cindy Hoops / Stephanie Bankes - W
THU 3:40 PM
15-13, 15-11
1
2 vs 5
Arlene Swinney / Maddie Melendez - W vs. Brenda Lee / Cheryl Vlacilek
THU 10:15 AM
5-15, 15-12, 11-6
1
3 vs 4
Susan Mueller / Cheryl Kirk vs. Cheryl Jones / Kerri Garcia - W
THU 11:20 AM
15-6, 8-15, 11-6
2
1 vs 5
Donna Jones / Marsha Johnson vs. Brenda Lee / Cheryl Vlacilek - W
FRI 3:05 PM
15-6, 14-15, 11-8
2
6 vs 4
Cindy Hoops / Stephanie Bankes - W vs. Cheryl Jones / Kerri Garcia
FRI 4:15 PM
15-10, 15-8
2
2 vs 3
Arlene Swinney / Maddie Melendez - W vs. Susan Mueller / Cheryl Kirk
FRI 4:15 PM
15-4, 15-1
3
1 vs 4
Donna Jones / Marsha Johnson - W vs. Cheryl Jones / Kerri Garcia
SAT 9:10 AM
15-9, 1-15, 11-6
3
5 vs 3
Brenda Lee / Cheryl Vlacilek - W vs. Susan Mueller / Cheryl Kirk
SAT 9:10 AM
7-15, 15-4, 11-3
3
6 vs 2
Cindy Hoops / Stephanie Bankes vs. Arlene Swinney / Maddie Melendez - W
SAT 8:00 AM
15-10, 15-5
4
1 vs 3
Donna Jones / Marsha Johnson - W vs. Susan Mueller / Cheryl Kirk
SAT 5:20 PM
15-12, 15-4
4
4 vs 2
Cheryl Jones / Kerri Garcia vs. Arlene Swinney / Maddie Melendez - W
SAT 6:30 PM
15-3, 15-6
4
5 vs 6
Brenda Lee / Cheryl Vlacilek vs. Cindy Hoops / Stephanie Bankes - W
SAT 7:40 PM
13-15, 15-5, 11-6
5
1 vs 2
Donna Jones / Marsha Johnson vs. Arlene Swinney / Maddie Melendez - W
SUN 11:30 AM
15-6, 15-7
5
3 vs 6
Susan Mueller / Cheryl Kirk vs. Cindy Hoops / Stephanie Bankes - W
SUN 11:30 AM
15-7, 15-7
5
4 vs 5
Cheryl Jones / Kerri Garcia vs. Brenda Lee / Cheryl Vlacilek - W
SUN 10:20 AM
6-15, 15-12, 11-5
Divs
8
9
MOD
10
MED
10
12
MAD
24
13
MBD
17
14
MCD
3
7
6
3
4
6
5
9
6
7
9
7
7
3
6
5
5
5
9
6
9
WED
4
WAD
5
6
3
6
4
6
6
XCO
3
7
8
XCA
8
6
XCB
5
7
7
3
5
7
4
6
5
7
3
6
3
4
4


Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions