2018 NMRA International Championships Denver

Racquetball Tournament 7/25/2018 - 7/28/2018
2018 NMRA International Championships Denver
Highlands Ranch Rec Center - Highlands Ranch, CO USA


 
(XD4070) Mixed Doubles - XD4070 Round Robin



Seed
Name
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Div Points
Place
Ori Div Place
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Total
Average
1
Patrick_Gibson_/_Cindy_Tilbury - X60+
Ft Worth, TX/Malibu, CA
6
2
13
3
224
144
274
34.25
2nd
2nd - X60+
2
Barbara_Mehegan_/_Charles_Powers - X60+
Colorado Springs, CO/Castle Rock, CO
4
4
8
8
182
186
214
26.75
5th
4th - X60+
3
Michael_Hiles_/_Page_Kern - X60+
Bayport, MN/Windom, MN
5
3
10
6
194
172
234
29.25
4th
3rd - X60+
4
David_Nelson_/_Susan_Schatz - X60+
Fergus Falls, MN
3
5
5
11
146
192
168
21.00
6th
5th - X60+
5
Gary_Jeral_/_Linda_Moore - X60+
Mandeville, LA/Bisbee, AZ
8
16
240
70
304
38.00
1st
1st - X60+
6
Mildred_Gwinn_/_Bruce_Hollander - X70+
Waxhaw, NC/Hollywood, FL
8
16
107
240
107
13.38
1st - X70+
7
Greg_Kearney_/_Sharon_Huczek - X65+
Oak Hills, CA/Rochester, MI
2
6
4
12
131
206
147
18.38
7th
1st - X65+
8
Michael_McNeely_/_Michelle_McNeely - X40+
North Richland Hills, TX
1
7
3
13
120
220
130
16.25
8th
2nd - X40+
9
Michiele_Stapleton_/_Steve_Strahler - X40+
Colorado Springs, CO
7
1
13
3
219
133
273
34.13
3rd
1st - X40+
Legend
School Report

Round
Versus
Participants
Match Times
Match Scores
Code
1
2 vs 9
Barbara Mehegan / Charles Powers (9 Pts) vs. Michiele Stapleton / Steve Strahler - W (38 Pts)
SAT 3:00 PM
15-7, 15-2
1
3 vs 8
Michael Hiles / Page Kern - W (38 Pts) vs. Michael McNeely / Michelle McNeely (12 Pts)
SAT 10:00 AM
15-5, 15-7
1
4 vs 7
David Nelson / Susan Schatz - W (38 Pts) vs. Greg Kearney / Sharon Huczek (11 Pts)
SAT 10:00 AM
15-8, 15-3
1
5 vs 6
Gary Jeral / Linda Moore - W (38 Pts) vs. Mildred Gwinn / Bruce Hollander (4 Pts)
SAT 9:00 AM
15-4, 15-0
2
1 vs 9
Patrick Gibson / Cindy Tilbury (29 Pts) vs. Michiele Stapleton / Steve Strahler - W (35 Pts)
WED 4:00 PM
15-12, 14-15
2
2 vs 7
Barbara Mehegan / Charles Powers - W (38 Pts) vs. Greg Kearney / Sharon Huczek (21 Pts)
WED 2:00 PM
15-11, 15-10
2
3 vs 6
Michael Hiles / Page Kern - W (38 Pts) vs. Mildred Gwinn / Bruce Hollander (12 Pts)
WED 2:00 PM
15-2, 15-10
2
4 vs 5
David Nelson / Susan Schatz (6 Pts) vs. Gary Jeral / Linda Moore - W (38 Pts)
WED 2:00 PM
15-4, 15-2
3
1 vs 8
Patrick Gibson / Cindy Tilbury - W (38 Pts) vs. Michael McNeely / Michelle McNeely (15 Pts)
WED 3:00 PM
15-12, 15-3
3
7 vs 9
Greg Kearney / Sharon Huczek (12 Pts) vs. Michiele Stapleton / Steve Strahler - W (38 Pts)
WED 11:00 AM
15-5, 15-7
3
2 vs 5
Barbara Mehegan / Charles Powers (6 Pts) vs. Gary Jeral / Linda Moore - W (38 Pts)
WED 3:00 PM
15-2, 15-4
3
3 vs 4
Michael Hiles / Page Kern - W (38 Pts) vs. David Nelson / Susan Schatz (20 Pts)
WED 3:00 PM
15-14, 15-6
4
1 vs 7
Patrick Gibson / Cindy Tilbury - W (38 Pts) vs. Greg Kearney / Sharon Huczek (8 Pts)
WED 1:00 PM
15-7, 15-1
4
6 vs 8
Mildred Gwinn / Bruce Hollander (18 Pts) vs. Michael McNeely / Michelle McNeely - W (38 Pts)
WED 4:00 PM
15-7, 15-11
4
5 vs 9
Gary Jeral / Linda Moore - W (38 Pts) vs. Michiele Stapleton / Steve Strahler (10 Pts)
WED 5:00 PM
15-2, 15-8
4
2 vs 3
Barbara Mehegan / Charles Powers (23 Pts) vs. Michael Hiles / Page Kern - W (38 Pts)
WED 4:00 PM
15-11, 15-12
5
1 vs 6
Patrick Gibson / Cindy Tilbury - W (38 Pts) vs. Mildred Gwinn / Bruce Hollander (10 Pts)
THU 1:00 PM
15-6, 15-4
5
5 vs 7
Gary Jeral / Linda Moore - W (38 Pts) vs. Greg Kearney / Sharon Huczek (4 Pts)
THU 1:00 PM
15-4, 15-0
5
4 vs 8
David Nelson / Susan Schatz - W (28 Pts) vs. Michael McNeely / Michelle McNeely (18 Pts)
THU 1:00 PM
15-1, 7-15
5
3 vs 9
Michael Hiles / Page Kern (9 Pts) vs. Michiele Stapleton / Steve Strahler - W (38 Pts)
THU 3:00 PM
15-6, 15-3
6
1 vs 5
Patrick Gibson / Cindy Tilbury (17 Pts) vs. Gary Jeral / Linda Moore - W (38 Pts)
THU 2:00 PM
15-7, 15-10
6
4 vs 6
David Nelson / Susan Schatz - W (38 Pts) vs. Mildred Gwinn / Bruce Hollander (15 Pts)
THU 2:00 PM
15-6, 15-9
6
3 vs 7
Michael Hiles / Page Kern - W (38 Pts) vs. Greg Kearney / Sharon Huczek (15 Pts)
THU 2:00 PM
15-4, 15-11
6
2 vs 8
Barbara Mehegan / Charles Powers - W (38 Pts) vs. Michael McNeely / Michelle McNeely (15 Pts)
THU 2:00 PM
15-10, 15-5
7
1 vs 4
Patrick Gibson / Cindy Tilbury - W (38 Pts) vs. David Nelson / Susan Schatz (10 Pts)
FRI 11:00 AM
15-6, 15-4
7
3 vs 5
Michael Hiles / Page Kern (17 Pts) vs. Gary Jeral / Linda Moore - W (38 Pts)
FRI 11:00 AM
15-4, 15-13
7
2 vs 6
Barbara Mehegan / Charles Powers - W (38 Pts) vs. Mildred Gwinn / Bruce Hollander (14 Pts)
FRI 11:00 AM
15-9, 15-5
7
8 vs 9
Michael McNeely / Michelle McNeely (13 Pts) vs. Michiele Stapleton / Steve Strahler - W (38 Pts)
FRI 9:00 AM
15-6, 15-7
8
1 vs 3
Patrick Gibson / Cindy Tilbury - W (38 Pts) vs. Michael Hiles / Page Kern (18 Pts)
FRI 12:00 PM
15-10, 15-8
8
2 vs 4
Barbara Mehegan / Charles Powers - W (38 Pts) vs. David Nelson / Susan Schatz (16 Pts)
FRI 12:00 PM
15-5, 15-11
8
6 vs 9
Mildred Gwinn / Bruce Hollander (21 Pts) vs. Michiele Stapleton / Steve Strahler - W (38 Pts)
FRI 10:00 AM
15-13, 15-8
8
7 vs 8
Greg Kearney / Sharon Huczek - W (38 Pts) vs. Michael McNeely / Michelle McNeely (13 Pts)
FRI 12:00 PM
15-3, 15-10
9
1 vs 2
Patrick Gibson / Cindy Tilbury - W (38 Pts) vs. Barbara Mehegan / Charles Powers (24 Pts)
SAT 10:00 AM
15-12, 15-12
9
4 vs 9
David Nelson / Susan Schatz (12 Pts) vs. Michiele Stapleton / Steve Strahler - W (38 Pts)
SAT 12:00 PM
15-3, 15-9
9
5 vs 8
Gary Jeral / Linda Moore - W (38 Pts) vs. Michael McNeely / Michelle McNeely (6 Pts)
FRI 3:00 PM
15-4, 15-2
9
6 vs 7
Mildred Gwinn / Bruce Hollander (13 Pts) vs. Greg Kearney / Sharon Huczek - W (38 Pts)
SAT 8:00 AM
15-8, 15-5
Divs
9
7
7
4
8
5
M90
2
5
4
4
6
6
7
5
4
WD
8
7
9
6
6
6


The Gomer Group
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions