Racquetball: 2008 NMRA DOUBLES DUEL
(M6070) Men's Doubles - M6070
Round Robin

Seed
Name
Match(s)
Pts Scored
Div Points
 Place
 Ori Div Place
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Total
Average
1
Bob_Klass_/_Charles_George  -  M60D
Aurora/Aurora
6
3
 
 
24
2.67
 
 
2
Mike_Lippitt_/_Thomas_Curran  -  M60D
Danville/Wilson
6
3
 
 
24
2.67
 
 
3
Gordon_Levy_/_Michael_Wouk  -  M60D
Golden/Golden
7
2
 
 
28
3.11
2nd  
1st - M60D  
4
Ed_Wood_/_Ross_Smith  -  M60D
Granbury/Georgetown
1
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
Mike_Maichele_/_Stephen_Morris  -  M60D
Highlands Ranch/Highlands Ranch
3
6
 
 
12
1.33
 
 
6
Barry_Hendricks_/_Thomas_Lundy  -  M60D
Phoenix/Tucson
7
2
 
 
28
1.65
 
2nd - M60D  
7
Glenn_Cunningham_/_Mitch_Milewski  -  M65D
Grants Pass/Nashua
9
 
 
 
36
4.00
1st  
1st - M65D  
8
Bill_George_/_Dan_Davis  -  M65D
Littleton/Aurora
2
7
 
 
8
0.89
 
2nd - M65D  
9
Bill_Copeland_/_Arthur_Johnson  -  M65D
Colorado Springs/Littleton
4
5
 
 
16
1.78
 
 
10
Ken_Moore_/_NOTENTERED  -  M65D
Granite Bay/
 
9
 
 
 
 
 
 

Round 
Versus 
Participants
Match Times
Match Scores
Code
1
1 vs 10
Bob Klass / Charles George - W (4 Pts) vs. Ken Moore / NOTENTERED (0 Pts)
 
WBF - No Show  
M6070_45
 
1
2 vs 9
Mike Lippitt / Thomas Curran - W (4 Pts) vs. Bill Copeland / Arthur Johnson (0 Pts)
 
0,0  
M6070_44
 
1
3 vs 8
Gordon Levy / Michael Wouk - W (4 Pts) vs. Bill George / Dan Davis (0 Pts)
 
5,-6  
M6070_43
 
1
4 vs 7
Ed Wood / Ross Smith (0 Pts) vs. Glenn Cunningham / Mitch Milewski - W (4 Pts)
 
9,7  
M6070_42
 
1
5 vs 6
Mike Maichele / Stephen Morris (0 Pts) vs. Barry Hendricks / Thomas Lundy - W (4 Pts)
 
8,-10  
M6070_41
 
2
1 vs 9
Bob Klass / Charles George - W (4 Pts) vs. Bill Copeland / Arthur Johnson (0 Pts)
 
0,0  
M6070_40
 
2
8 vs 10
Bill George / Dan Davis - W (4 Pts) vs. Ken Moore / NOTENTERED (0 Pts)
 
WBF - No Show  
M6070_39
 
2
2 vs 7
Mike Lippitt / Thomas Curran (0 Pts) vs. Glenn Cunningham / Mitch Milewski - W (4 Pts)
 
8,-14  
M6070_38
 
2
3 vs 6
Gordon Levy / Michael Wouk - W (4 Pts) vs. Barry Hendricks / Thomas Lundy (0 Pts)
 
-14,11  
M6070_37
 
2
4 vs 5
Ed Wood / Ross Smith (0 Pts) vs. Mike Maichele / Stephen Morris - W (4 Pts)
 
8,7  
M6070_36
 
3
1 vs 8
Bob Klass / Charles George - W (4 Pts) vs. Bill George / Dan Davis (0 Pts)
THU   8:30 AM
7,4  
M6070_35
 
3
7 vs 9
Glenn Cunningham / Mitch Milewski - W (4 Pts) vs. Bill Copeland / Arthur Johnson (0 Pts)
THU   8:30 AM
0,0  
M6070_34
 
3
6 vs 10
Barry Hendricks / Thomas Lundy - W (4 Pts) vs. Ken Moore / NOTENTERED (0 Pts)
THU   8:30 AM
WBF - No Show  
M6070_33
 
3
2 vs 5
Mike Lippitt / Thomas Curran - W (4 Pts) vs. Mike Maichele / Stephen Morris (0 Pts)
 
14,3  
M6070_32
 
3
3 vs 4
Gordon Levy / Michael Wouk - W (4 Pts) vs. Ed Wood / Ross Smith (0 Pts)
THU   9:30 AM
2,8  
M6070_31
 
4
1 vs 7
Bob Klass / Charles George (0 Pts) vs. Glenn Cunningham / Mitch Milewski - W (4 Pts)
THU   9:30 AM
13,10  
M6070_30
 
4
6 vs 8
Barry Hendricks / Thomas Lundy - W (4 Pts) vs. Bill George / Dan Davis (0 Pts)
THU   9:30 AM
6,6  
M6070_29
 
4
5 vs 9
Mike Maichele / Stephen Morris (0 Pts) vs. Bill Copeland / Arthur Johnson - W (4 Pts)
THU   10:30 AM
-10,9  
M6070_28
 
4
4 vs 10
Ed Wood / Ross Smith (0 Pts) vs. Ken Moore / NOTENTERED (0 Pts)
 
WBF - No Show  
M6070_27
 
4
2 vs 3
Mike Lippitt / Thomas Curran - W (4 Pts) vs. Gordon Levy / Michael Wouk (0 Pts)
THU   10:30 AM
12,-14  
M6070_26
 
5
1 vs 6
Bob Klass / Charles George (0 Pts) vs. Barry Hendricks / Thomas Lundy - W (4 Pts)
THU   10:30 AM
3,-6  
M6070_25
 
5
5 vs 7
Mike Maichele / Stephen Morris (0 Pts) vs. Glenn Cunningham / Mitch Milewski - W (4 Pts)
FRI   11:30 AM
9,10  
M6070_24
 
5
4 vs 8
Ed Wood / Ross Smith (0 Pts) vs. Bill George / Dan Davis - W (4 Pts)
FRI   11:30 AM
2,9  
M6070_23
 
5
3 vs 9
Gordon Levy / Michael Wouk - W (4 Pts) vs. Bill Copeland / Arthur Johnson (0 Pts)
 
13,11  
M6070_22
 
5
2 vs 10
Mike Lippitt / Thomas Curran - W (4 Pts) vs. Ken Moore / NOTENTERED (0 Pts)
FRI   11:30 AM
WBF - No Show  
M6070_21
 
6
1 vs 5
Bob Klass / Charles George - W (4 Pts) vs. Mike Maichele / Stephen Morris (0 Pts)
FRI   12:30 PM
10,6  
M6070_20
 
6
4 vs 6
Ed Wood / Ross Smith - W (4 Pts) vs. Barry Hendricks / Thomas Lundy - W (38 Pts)
FRI   12:30 PM
9,9  
M6070_19
 
6
3 vs 7
Gordon Levy / Michael Wouk (0 Pts) vs. Glenn Cunningham / Mitch Milewski - W (4 Pts)
FRI   12:30 PM
10,-11  
M6070_18
 
6
2 vs 8
Mike Lippitt / Thomas Curran - W (4 Pts) vs. Bill George / Dan Davis (0 Pts)
 
-14,10  
M6070_17
 
6
9 vs 10
Bill Copeland / Arthur Johnson - W (4 Pts) vs. Ken Moore / NOTENTERED (0 Pts)
FRI   1:30 PM
WBF - No Show,0  
M6070_16
 
7
1 vs 4
Bob Klass / Charles George - W (4 Pts) vs. Ed Wood / Ross Smith (0 Pts)
FRI   1:30 PM
9,2  
M6070_15
 
7
3 vs 5
Gordon Levy / Michael Wouk - W (4 Pts) vs. Mike Maichele / Stephen Morris (0 Pts)
FRI   1:30 PM
4,-11  
M6070_14
 
7
2 vs 6
Mike Lippitt / Thomas Curran (0 Pts) vs. Barry Hendricks / Thomas Lundy - W (4 Pts)
FRI   1:30 PM
14,2  
M6070_13
 
7
7 vs 10
Glenn Cunningham / Mitch Milewski - W (4 Pts) vs. Ken Moore / NOTENTERED (0 Pts)
FRI   2:30 PM
WBF - No Show  
M6070_12
 
7
8 vs 9
Bill George / Dan Davis (0 Pts) vs. Bill Copeland / Arthur Johnson - W (4 Pts)
FRI   2:30 PM
2,5  
M6070_11
 
8
1 vs 3
Bob Klass / Charles George (0 Pts) vs. Gordon Levy / Michael Wouk - W (4 Pts)
FRI   2:30 PM
14,7  
M6070_10
 
8
2 vs 4
Mike Lippitt / Thomas Curran - W (4 Pts) vs. Ed Wood / Ross Smith (0 Pts)
 
-13,4  
M6070_9
 
8
5 vs 10
Mike Maichele / Stephen Morris - W (4 Pts) vs. Ken Moore / NOTENTERED (0 Pts)
SAT   8:00 AM
WBF - No Show  
M6070_8
 
8
6 vs 9
Barry Hendricks / Thomas Lundy - W (4 Pts) vs. Bill Copeland / Arthur Johnson (0 Pts)
SAT   8:00 AM
5,10  
M6070_7
 
8
7 vs 8
Glenn Cunningham / Mitch Milewski - W (4 Pts) vs. Bill George / Dan Davis (0 Pts)
 
9,9  
M6070_6
 
9
1 vs 2
Bob Klass / Charles George - W (4 Pts) vs. Mike Lippitt / Thomas Curran (0 Pts)
SAT   8:00 AM
12,11  
M6070_5
 
9
3 vs 10
Gordon Levy / Michael Wouk - W (4 Pts) vs. Ken Moore / NOTENTERED (0 Pts)
SAT   9:00 AM
WBF - No Show  
M6070_4
 
9
4 vs 9
Ed Wood / Ross Smith (0 Pts) vs. Bill Copeland / Arthur Johnson - W (4 Pts)
 
4,11  
M6070_3
 
9
5 vs 8
Mike Maichele / Stephen Morris - W (4 Pts) vs. Bill George / Dan Davis (0 Pts)
SAT   9:00 AM
9,6  
M6070_2
 
9
6 vs 7
Barry Hendricks / Thomas Lundy (0 Pts) vs. Glenn Cunningham / Mitch Milewski - W (4 Pts)
SAT   9:00 AM
13,8  
M6070_1

R2sports.com
USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software
USAracquetball.com