Racquetball: 2008 NMRA DOUBLES DUEL
(X5560) Mixed Doubles - X5560
Round Robin

Seed
Name
Match(s)
Pts Scored
Div Points
 Place
 Ori Div Place
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Total
Average
1
Sammy_Payne_/_Nila_Cole  -  X55+
Colorado Springs/Thornton
1
4
 
 
4
0.80
 
 
2
April_Settell_/_Ed_Kidneigh  -  X55+
Lakewood/Parker
2
3
 
 
8
1.60
 
2nd - X55+  
3
Shirley_Parsons_/_Roger_Barber  -  X55+
Rangely/Wheatland
5
 
 
 
20
4.00
1st  
1st - X55+  
4
Loretta_Marks_/_Dan_Davis  -  X60+
Aurora/Aurora
4
1
 
 
16
3.20
2nd  
1st - X60+  
5
Cece_Palaski_/_Mike_Lippitt  -  X60+
Santa Fe/Danville
1
4
 
 
4
0.80
 
 
6
Thomas_Curran_/_Marquita_Molina  -  X60+
Wilson/Wasco
2
3
 
 
8
1.60
 
2nd - X60+  

Round 
Versus 
Participants
Match Times
Match Scores
Code
1
1 vs 6
Sammy Payne / Nila Cole (0 Pts) vs. Thomas Curran / Marquita Molina - W (4 Pts)
THU   5:30 PM
8,9  
X5560_15
 
1
2 vs 5
April Settell / Ed Kidneigh - W (4 Pts) vs. Cece Palaski / Mike Lippitt (0 Pts)
THU   5:30 PM
11,-12  
X5560_14
 
1
3 vs 4
Shirley Parsons / Roger Barber - W (4 Pts) vs. Loretta Marks / Dan Davis (0 Pts)
THU   5:30 PM
-11,5  
X5560_13
 
2
1 vs 5
Sammy Payne / Nila Cole (0 Pts) vs. Cece Palaski / Mike Lippitt - W (4 Pts)
FRI   7:30 PM
6,-14  
X5560_12
 
2
6 vs 4
Thomas Curran / Marquita Molina (0 Pts) vs. Loretta Marks / Dan Davis - W (4 Pts)
FRI   7:30 PM
-8,6  
X5560_11
 
2
2 vs 3
April Settell / Ed Kidneigh (0 Pts) vs. Shirley Parsons / Roger Barber - W (4 Pts)
FRI   7:30 PM
6,5  
X5560_10
 
3
1 vs 4
Sammy Payne / Nila Cole (0 Pts) vs. Loretta Marks / Dan Davis - W (4 Pts)
FRI   8:30 PM
6,6  
X5560_9
 
3
5 vs 3
Cece Palaski / Mike Lippitt (0 Pts) vs. Shirley Parsons / Roger Barber - W (4 Pts)
FRI   8:30 PM
0,8  
X5560_8
 
3
6 vs 2
Thomas Curran / Marquita Molina (0 Pts) vs. April Settell / Ed Kidneigh - W (4 Pts)
FRI   8:30 PM
7,6  
X5560_7
 
4
1 vs 3
Sammy Payne / Nila Cole (0 Pts) vs. Shirley Parsons / Roger Barber - W (4 Pts)
SAT   1:00 PM
5,6  
X5560_6
 
4
4 vs 2
Loretta Marks / Dan Davis - W (4 Pts) vs. April Settell / Ed Kidneigh (0 Pts)
SAT   1:00 PM
7,-10  
X5560_5
 
4
5 vs 6
Cece Palaski / Mike Lippitt (0 Pts) vs. Thomas Curran / Marquita Molina - W (4 Pts)
SAT   1:00 PM
8,-10  
X5560_4
 
5
1 vs 2
Sammy Payne / Nila Cole - W (4 Pts) vs. April Settell / Ed Kidneigh (0 Pts)
SAT   2:00 PM
-12,4  
X5560_3
 
5
3 vs 6
Shirley Parsons / Roger Barber - W (4 Pts) vs. Thomas Curran / Marquita Molina (0 Pts)
SAT   2:00 PM
14,5  
X5560_2
 
5
4 vs 5
Loretta Marks / Dan Davis - W (4 Pts) vs. Cece Palaski / Mike Lippitt (0 Pts)
SAT   2:00 PM
9,-10  
X5560_1

R2sports.com
USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software
USAracquetball.com