Racquetball: 2008 NMRA DOUBLES DUEL
(X4550) Mixed Doubles - X4550
Round Robin

Seed
Name
Match(s)
Pts Scored
Div Points
 Place
 Ori Div Place
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Total
Average
1
Christine_Meyer_/_Matt_Galusha  -  X45+
Arvada/Westminster
3
5
 
 
12
1.33
 
 
2
Billy_Ward_/_Micky_Richer  -  X45+
Cheyenne/Fort Collins
4
5
 
 
16
1.78
 
2nd - X45+  
3
Greg_Kellums_/_Barbara_Mehegan  -  X45+
Littleton/Colorado Springs
7
2
 
 
28
3.11
 
1st - X45+  
4
Bruce_Adams_/_Maria_Small  -  X45+
Tulsa/Littleton
3
5
 
 
12
1.33
 
 
5
Eddie_Meredith_/_Mary_Keenan  -  X50+
Colorado Springs/Colorado Springs
9
 
 
 
36
4.00
1st  
1st - X50+  
6
Cindy_Tilbury_/_Jim_Elliott  -  X50+
Denver/St. George
4
5
 
 
16
1.78
 
 
7
Susan_Schatz_/_David_Nelson  -  X50+
Fergus Falls/Fergus Falls
 
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
Marcia_Richards_/_Kimber_Schumann  -  X50+
Littleton/Aurora
8
1
 
 
32
3.56
2nd  
2nd - X50+  
9
Lucy_Jirik_/_Harold_Jagoda  -  X50+
Littleton/Casto Valley
2
7
 
 
8
0.89
 
 
10
Carol_Loomis_/_Daniel_Rhodes  -  X50+
Portland/Beaverton
3
4
 
 
12
1.33
 
 

Round 
Versus 
Participants
Match Times
Match Scores
Code
1
1 vs 10
Christine Meyer / Matt Galusha - TIE (0 Pts) vs. Carol Loomis / Daniel Rhodes - TIE (0 Pts)
THU   5:30 PM
14,14  
X4550_45
 
1
2 vs 9
Billy Ward / Micky Richer - W (4 Pts) vs. Lucy Jirik / Harold Jagoda (0 Pts)
THU   5:30 PM
9,13  
X4550_44
 
1
3 vs 8
Greg Kellums / Barbara Mehegan (0 Pts) vs. Marcia Richards / Kimber Schumann - W (4 Pts)
THU   5:30 PM
6,8  
X4550_43
 
1
4 vs 7
Bruce Adams / Maria Small - W (4 Pts) vs. Susan Schatz / David Nelson (0 Pts)
THU   5:30 PM
5,-10  
X4550_42
 
1
5 vs 6
Eddie Meredith / Mary Keenan - W (4 Pts) vs. Cindy Tilbury / Jim Elliott (0 Pts)
THU   5:30 PM
3,10  
X4550_41
 
2
1 vs 9
Christine Meyer / Matt Galusha - W (4 Pts) vs. Lucy Jirik / Harold Jagoda (0 Pts)
THU   6:30 PM
13,6  
X4550_40
 
2
8 vs 10
Marcia Richards / Kimber Schumann - W (4 Pts) vs. Carol Loomis / Daniel Rhodes (0 Pts)
THU   6:30 PM
-10,5  
X4550_39
 
2
2 vs 7
Billy Ward / Micky Richer - W (4 Pts) vs. Susan Schatz / David Nelson (0 Pts)
THU   6:30 PM
2,0  
X4550_38
 
2
3 vs 6
Greg Kellums / Barbara Mehegan - W (4 Pts) vs. Cindy Tilbury / Jim Elliott (0 Pts)
THU   6:30 PM
11,13  
X4550_37
 
2
4 vs 5
Bruce Adams / Maria Small (0 Pts) vs. Eddie Meredith / Mary Keenan - W (4 Pts)
THU   6:30 PM
3,1  
X4550_36
 
3
1 vs 8
Christine Meyer / Matt Galusha (0 Pts) vs. Marcia Richards / Kimber Schumann - W (4 Pts)
THU   7:30 PM
3,9  
X4550_35
 
3
7 vs 9
Susan Schatz / David Nelson (0 Pts) vs. Lucy Jirik / Harold Jagoda - W (4 Pts)
THU   7:30 PM
13,9  
X4550_34
 
3
6 vs 10
Cindy Tilbury / Jim Elliott - W (4 Pts) vs. Carol Loomis / Daniel Rhodes (0 Pts)
THU   7:30 PM
10,11  
X4550_33
 
3
2 vs 5
Billy Ward / Micky Richer (0 Pts) vs. Eddie Meredith / Mary Keenan - W (4 Pts)
THU   7:30 PM
3,5  
X4550_32
 
3
3 vs 4
Greg Kellums / Barbara Mehegan - W (4 Pts) vs. Bruce Adams / Maria Small (0 Pts)
THU   7:30 PM
7,5  
X4550_31
 
4
1 vs 7
Christine Meyer / Matt Galusha - W (4 Pts) vs. Susan Schatz / David Nelson (0 Pts)
FRI   8:30 AM
5,8  
X4550_30
 
4
6 vs 8
Cindy Tilbury / Jim Elliott (0 Pts) vs. Marcia Richards / Kimber Schumann - W (4 Pts)
FRI   8:30 AM
-13,8  
X4550_29
 
4
5 vs 9
Eddie Meredith / Mary Keenan - W (4 Pts) vs. Lucy Jirik / Harold Jagoda (0 Pts)
FRI   8:30 AM
6,6  
X4550_28
 
4
4 vs 10
Bruce Adams / Maria Small - TIE (0 Pts) vs. Carol Loomis / Daniel Rhodes - TIE (0 Pts)
FRI   8:30 AM
-10,10  
X4550_27
 
4
2 vs 3
Billy Ward / Micky Richer (0 Pts) vs. Greg Kellums / Barbara Mehegan - W (4 Pts)
FRI   8:30 AM
-10,6  
X4550_26
 
5
1 vs 6
Christine Meyer / Matt Galusha (0 Pts) vs. Cindy Tilbury / Jim Elliott - W (4 Pts)
FRI   9:30 AM
13,6  
X4550_25
 
5
5 vs 7
Eddie Meredith / Mary Keenan - W (4 Pts) vs. Susan Schatz / David Nelson (0 Pts)
FRI   9:30 AM
3,5  
X4550_24
 
5
4 vs 8
Bruce Adams / Maria Small (0 Pts) vs. Marcia Richards / Kimber Schumann - W (4 Pts)
FRI   9:30 AM
7,2  
X4550_23
 
5
3 vs 9
Greg Kellums / Barbara Mehegan - W (4 Pts) vs. Lucy Jirik / Harold Jagoda (0 Pts)
FRI   9:30 AM
9,7  
X4550_22
 
5
2 vs 10
Billy Ward / Micky Richer (0 Pts) vs. Carol Loomis / Daniel Rhodes - W (4 Pts)
FRI   9:30 AM
6,-7  
X4550_21
 
6
1 vs 5
Christine Meyer / Matt Galusha (0 Pts) vs. Eddie Meredith / Mary Keenan - W (4 Pts)
FRI   10:30 AM
2,2  
X4550_20
 
6
4 vs 6
Bruce Adams / Maria Small - W (4 Pts) vs. Cindy Tilbury / Jim Elliott (0 Pts)
FRI   10:30 AM
-13,11  
X4550_19
 
6
3 vs 7
Greg Kellums / Barbara Mehegan - W (4 Pts) vs. Susan Schatz / David Nelson (0 Pts)
FRI   10:30 AM
8,8  
X4550_18
 
6
2 vs 8
Billy Ward / Micky Richer (0 Pts) vs. Marcia Richards / Kimber Schumann - W (4 Pts)
FRI   10:30 AM
8,13  
X4550_17
 
6
9 vs 10
Lucy Jirik / Harold Jagoda (0 Pts) vs. Carol Loomis / Daniel Rhodes - W (4 Pts)
FRI   10:30 AM
12,2  
X4550_16
 
7
1 vs 4
Christine Meyer / Matt Galusha - W (4 Pts) vs. Bruce Adams / Maria Small (0 Pts)
SAT   1:00 PM
-12,1  
X4550_15
 
7
3 vs 5
Greg Kellums / Barbara Mehegan (0 Pts) vs. Eddie Meredith / Mary Keenan - W (4 Pts)
SAT   1:00 PM
11,7  
X4550_14
 
7
2 vs 6
Billy Ward / Micky Richer - W (4 Pts) vs. Cindy Tilbury / Jim Elliott (0 Pts)
SAT   1:00 PM
-6,4  
X4550_13
 
7
7 vs 10
Susan Schatz / David Nelson (0 Pts) vs. Carol Loomis / Daniel Rhodes - W (4 Pts)
SAT   1:00 PM
2,13  
X4550_12
 
7
8 vs 9
Marcia Richards / Kimber Schumann - W (4 Pts) vs. Lucy Jirik / Harold Jagoda (0 Pts)
SAT   1:00 PM
7,2  
X4550_11
 
8
1 vs 3
Christine Meyer / Matt Galusha (0 Pts) vs. Greg Kellums / Barbara Mehegan - W (4 Pts)
SAT   2:00 PM
13,9  
X4550_10
 
8
2 vs 4
Billy Ward / Micky Richer (0 Pts) vs. Bruce Adams / Maria Small - W (4 Pts)
SAT   2:00 PM
7,4  
X4550_9
 
8
5 vs 10
Eddie Meredith / Mary Keenan - W (4 Pts) vs. Carol Loomis / Daniel Rhodes (0 Pts)
SAT   2:00 PM
7,10  
X4550_8
 
8
6 vs 9
Cindy Tilbury / Jim Elliott - W (4 Pts) vs. Lucy Jirik / Harold Jagoda (0 Pts)
SAT   2:00 PM
-8,7  
X4550_7
 
8
7 vs 8
Susan Schatz / David Nelson (0 Pts) vs. Marcia Richards / Kimber Schumann - W (4 Pts)
SAT   2:00 PM
8,3  
X4550_6
 
9
1 vs 2
Christine Meyer / Matt Galusha (0 Pts) vs. Billy Ward / Micky Richer - W (4 Pts)
SAT   3:00 PM
8,3  
X4550_5
 
9
3 vs 10
Greg Kellums / Barbara Mehegan - W (4 Pts) vs. Carol Loomis / Daniel Rhodes (0 Pts)
SAT   3:00 PM
8,7  
X4550_4
 
9
4 vs 9
Bruce Adams / Maria Small (0 Pts) vs. Lucy Jirik / Harold Jagoda - W (4 Pts)
SAT   3:00 PM
8,-9  
X4550_3
 
9
5 vs 8
Eddie Meredith / Mary Keenan - W (4 Pts) vs. Marcia Richards / Kimber Schumann (0 Pts)
SAT   3:00 PM
11,2  
X4550_2
 
9
6 vs 7
Cindy Tilbury / Jim Elliott - W (4 Pts) vs. Susan Schatz / David Nelson (0 Pts)
SAT   3:00 PM
-13,11  
X4550_1

R2sports.com
USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software
USAracquetball.com