2015 USA Racquetball National High School Championships

Racquetball Tournament 2/25/2015 - 3/1/2015
2015 USA Racquetball National High School Championships
Missouri Athletic Club West Campus - St. Louis, MO USA


 
(BH6G) Boy's High School Singles - #6 Gold
Olympic Format

Gold Draw

256s
128s
64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
1
John Mazer: Southridge, Beaverton
BH6G256
BYE
128
Jack Knoll: Kirkwood High S, St Louis
129
Jack Fox: Parkway West, St Louis
65
Faris Fazel: Southridge, Tigard
BH6G192
BYE
BYE
BH6G193
64
Michael Hayes: St. Louis Unive, Ballwin
33
Mitch Parsons: , Tigard
BH6G224
BYE
BYE
BH6G161
96
Derek Rechtien: St. Louis Unive, Florissant
97
Ian Wells: St. Louis Unive, St. Louis
BH6G160
BYE
BYE
BH6G225
32
Mark Harper: Parkway West, Chesterfield
17
Cory Galego: Southridge, Beaverton
BH6G240
BYE
145
Jack Taylor: Lindbergh, St. Louis
112
Andrew Lally: St. Louis Unive, Chesterfield
81
John Wilke: St. Louis Unive, St. Charles
BH6G176
BYE
BYE
BH6G209
48
Stephen Plants: Kirkwood High S, Kirkwood
49
Jack Sobey: Sprague, Salem
BH6G208
BYE
BYE
BH6G177
80
Michael Wiley: St. Louis Unive, St. Louis
113
Marc Schneier: Desmet Jesuit, Florissant
144
Thomas Reynolds: Kirkwood High S, St Louis
BYE
BH6G241
16
Daniel Byrne: St. Louis Unive, St. Louis
J Mazer
J Knoll
WBF - No Show
F Fazel
M Hayes
M Parsons
D Rechtien
I Wells
M Harper
C Galego
A Lally
15-12, 15-7
J Wilke
S Plants
J Sobey
M Wiley
T Reynolds
11-15, 15-7, 11-0
D Byrne
J Mazer
15-6, 15-2
BH6G64
M Hayes
15-4, 15-2
D Rechtien
15-5, 15-7
BH6G33
M Harper
15-5, 5-0
C Galego
15-8, 15-6
BH6G48
S Plants
15-7, 7-15, 11-2
M Wiley
15-3, 13-15, 11-7
BH6G49
D Byrne
15-2, 15-6
J Mazer
11-15, 15-6, 11-8
BH6G32
D Rechtien
15-12, 15-13
C Galego
15-6, 10-15, 11-3
BH6G17
D Byrne
15-8, 15-7
J Mazer
15-5, 15-4
BH6G16
D Byrne
15-8, 15-8
D Byrne
15-9, 15-10
BH6G8






9
John Lewis: Beaverton, Beaverton
BH6G248
BYE
137
John Dowell: Kirkwood High S, St Louis
120
Joe Boyce: St. Louis Unive, Chesterfield
73
Blake Selm: Parkway West, Manchester
BH6G184
BYE
BYE
BH6G201
56
Jacob Longinette: St. Louis Unive, St. Louis
41
Jacob Scheuble: Sprague, Salem
BH6G216
BYE
BYE
BH6G169
88
Robert Mallow: St. Louis Unive, Florissant
105
Justin Keel: St. Louis Unive, Belleville
BH6G152
BYE
BYE
BH6G233
24
Kurt Gilsinger: Lafayette, Wildwood
25
Brian Sullivan: Southridge, Beaverton
BH6G232
BYE
BYE
BH6G153
104
Christian Hornsey: Desmet Jesuit, St. Louis
89
Blake Theodore: Lindbergh, Fenton
BH6G168
BYE
BYE
BH6G217
40
James Storgion: St. Louis Unive, Kirkwood
57
Cole Gibbs: Southridge, Tigard
BH6G200
BYE
BYE
BH6G185
72
Will Meyer: Parkway West, Chesterfield
121
Ian Bjorn: Lindbergh, St. Louis
136
Daniel Stobbe: Kirkwood High S, St Louis
BYE
BH6G249
8
Charles Mueth: St. Louis Unive, St. Louis
J Lewis
J Dowell
15-7, 15-4
B Selm
J Longinette
J Scheuble
R Mallow
J Keel
K Gilsinger
B Sullivan
C Hornsey
B Theodore
J Storgion
C Gibbs
W Meyer
I Bjorn
15-12, 15-4
C Mueth
J Dowell
15-8, 10-15, 11-9
BH6G56
J Longinette
15-11, 15-11
R Mallow
15-8, 4-15, 11-8
BH6G41
K Gilsinger
15-0, 15-0
B Sullivan
15-9, 15-4
BH6G40
B Theodore
15-13, 15-12
W Meyer
15-1, 15-5
BH6G57
C Mueth
15-5, 15-9
J Longinette
15-1, 15-10
BH6G24
K Gilsinger
15-11, 15-14
B Theodore
15-4, 15-12
BH6G25
C Mueth
15-3, 15-0
J Longinette
15-7, 15-2
BH6G9
C Mueth
15-3, 15-12
J Longinette
11-15, 15-10, 11-6
D Byrne
15-5, 15-2
BH6G4
5
Silas Milner: Southridge, Tigard
BH6G252
BYE
133
Jack Miner: St. Louis Unive, St. Louis
124
Scott Hardy: Parkway West, Chesterfield
69
Robert Erwin: Sunset High Sch, Portland
BH6G188
BYE
BYE
BH6G197
60
Lucas Lubsch: Lindbergh, St. Louis
37
Sonny Smith: Southridge, Tigard
BH6G220
BYE
BYE
BH6G165
92
Vincent Freeman: St. Louis Unive, St. Louis
101
Ethan Wahle: St. Louis Unive, Fenton
BH6G156
BYE
BYE
BH6G229
28
Matt Woolbright: Vianney High Sc, St. Louis
21
Paul Bringas: Southridge, Beaveron
BH6G236
BYE
BYE
BH6G149
108
Cy Blackmore: , Kirkwood
85
Nick Tzianos: Lindbergh, St. Louis
BH6G172
BYE
BYE
BH6G213
44
Anthony Esswein: St. Louis Unive, St. Louis
53
Cody Poff: , Damascus
BH6G204
BYE
BYE
BH6G181
76
Julian Polizzi: Lindbergh, Fenton
117
Henry Rasche: Parkway West, Chesterfield
140
Joe Hillmeyer: St. Louis Unive, Saint Louis
BYE
BH6G245
12
Brian Goyda: Kirkwood High S, Kirkwood
S Milner
J Miner
15-6, 15-1
R Erwin
L Lubsch
S Smith
V Freeman
E Wahle
M Woolbright
P Bringas
C Blackmore
N Tzianos
A Esswein
C Poff
J Polizzi
J Hillmeyer
15-4, 15-5
B Goyda
S Milner
4-15, 15-14, 11-3
BH6G60
L Lubsch
15-9, 15-3
V Freeman
15-1, 15-5
BH6G37
M Woolbright
15-7, 15-2
P Bringas
15-1, 15-2
BH6G44
A Esswein
15-10, 15-10
J Polizzi
15-5, 15-5
BH6G53
B Goyda
15-1, 15-2
S Milner
15-6, 15-6
BH6G28
V Freeman
15-9, 15-14
A Esswein
15-13, 15-13
BH6G21
J Polizzi
15-14, 15-7
V Freeman
15-14, 9-15, 11-9
BH6G12
A Esswein
15-10, 15-6
V Freeman
15-11, 4-15, 11-6
BH6G5
N Juengst
15-3, 15-11
D Byrne
15-8, 15-6
13
Zachary Rabin: Beaverton, Beaverton
BH6G244
BYE
141
Michael Esson: St. Louis Unive, St. Louis
116
Michael Wolf: Desmet Jesuit, Saint Louis
77
Jacob Sullivan: St. Louis Unive, Belleville
BH6G180
BYE
BYE
BH6G205
52
Joe Bauer: Lindbergh, St. Louis
45
Dalton Montoya: Southridge, Tigard
BH6G212
BYE
BYE
BH6G173
84
Ian Modde: St. Louis Unive, St. Louis
109
Roman Visintine: St. Louis Unive, St. Louis
BH6G148
BYE
BYE
BH6G237
20
Grant Husman: Lindbergh, St Louis
29
Ryan Moon: Sprague, Salem
BH6G228
BYE
BYE
BH6G157
100
Andrew Thomas: St. Louis Unive, St. Louis
93
Kyle Andersen: Parkway West, Chesterfield
BH6G164
BYE
BYE
BH6G221
36
Austin Klarsch: St. Louis Unive, St. Louis
61
Eric Poppleton: Sprague, Salem
BH6G196
BYE
BYE
BH6G189
68
Justin Martin: St. Louis Unive, St. Louis
125
Gavin McEvoy: Desmet Jesuit, St Louis
132
Quinn Jones: Lindbergh, St. Louis
BYE
BH6G253
4
Nathan Juengst: Vianney High Sc, Saint Louis
Z Rabin
M Wolf
15-9, 11-15, 11-9
J Sullivan
J Bauer
D Montoya
I Modde
R Visintine
G Husman
R Moon
A Thomas
K Andersen
A Klarsch
E Poppleton
J Martin
Q Jones
15-2, 15-5
N Juengst
Z Rabin
15-1, 15-4
BH6G52
J Bauer
11-15, 15-6, 11-9
I Modde
15-10, 15-11
BH6G45
G Husman
15-3, 15-8
A Thomas
15-3, 15-3
BH6G36
A Klarsch
15-4, 15-4
J Martin
15-0, 15-4
BH6G61
N Juengst
15-5, 15-5
Z Rabin
15-5, 14-15, 11-3
BH6G20
G Husman
15-7, 15-5
A Klarsch
15-4, 15-12
BH6G29
N Juengst
15-5, 15-12
G Husman
15-3, 15-12
BH6G13
N Juengst
8-15, 15-10, 11-6
N Juengst
15-9, 15-5
D Byrne
CHAMPION
15-8, 15-9
3
Peter Day: Beaverton, Beaverton
BH6G254
BYE
131
Philip Cibulka: St. Louis Unive, St. Louis
126
Nicholas West: Kirkwood, Kirkwood
67
Triston Ramseyer: Sprague, Salem
BH6G190
BYE
BYE
BH6G195
62
Andrew Deadwyler: Parkway West, Town And Countr
35
Shayon Ghahyasi: Southridge, Beaverton
BH6G222
BYE
BYE
BH6G163
94
Andrew Hohenberger: St. Louis Unive, Ballwin
99
Jack Faris: Lindbergh, St. Louis
BH6G158
BYE
BYE
BH6G227
30
Marc Dougherty: Parkway West, Ballwin
19
Jared Edberg: Southridge, Beaverton
BH6G238
BYE
147
Zach Layton: Vianney High Sc, Saint Louis
110
Steven Zak: St. Louis Unive, Saint Louis
83
Tom Leara: Lindbergh, Eureka
BH6G174
BYE
BYE
BH6G211
46
Theodore Esswein: St. Louis Unive, St. Louis
51
Jacob Mock: Sprague, Salem
BH6G206
BYE
BYE
BH6G179
78
Carson Smith: Parkway West, Chesterfield
115
Gus Ortwerth: Lindbergh, St. Louis
142
Evan Riganti: Vianney High Sc, Saint Louis
BYE
BH6G243
14
John Correa: St. Louis Unive, St. Louis
P Day
N West
15-10, 15-11
T Ramseyer
A Deadwyler
S Ghahyasi
A Hohenberger
J Faris
M Dougherty
J Edberg
Z Layton
12-15, 15-6, 11-4
T Leara
T Esswein
J Mock
C Smith
E Riganti
15-3, 15-3
J Correa
P Day
15-2, 15-2
BH6G62
A Deadwyler
15-4, 15-1
S Ghahyasi
15-7, 15-14
BH6G35
J Faris
15-8, 15-10
Z Layton
15-10, 15-7
BH6G46
T Esswein
15-1, 15-0
C Smith
15-4, 15-5
BH6G51
J Correa
15-2, 15-8
P Day
15-4, 15-10
BH6G30
J Faris
15-2, 15-13
T Esswein
15-5, 15-11
BH6G19
J Correa
15-1, 15-8
P Day
15-4, 8-15, 11-4
BH6G14
J Correa
15-2, 15-1
J Correa
15-3, 15-13
BH6G6
11
Eli Corpon: Beaverton, Portland
BH6G246
BYE
139
Adam Hanson: St. Louis Unive, St. Louis
118
Joshua Demetri: Kirkwood High S, St Louis
75
Joshua Compton: Desmet Jesuit, St. Louis
BH6G182
BYE
BYE
BH6G203
54
Daniel Barrett: Parkway West, Ballwin
43
Colin Cooper: Sprague, Salem
BH6G214
BYE
BYE
BH6G171
86
Jason Sauer: Parkway West, Chesterfield
107
Jack Kleiss: Kirkwood High S, Kirkwood
BH6G150
BYE
BYE
BH6G235
22
Charlie Martin: Lindbergh, St. Louis
27
Hayden Bridgeman: Sprague, Salem
BH6G230
BYE
BYE
BH6G155
102
Andrew Yazdi: Parkway West, Chesterfield
91
Bailey Voellinger: Lindbergh, St. Louis
BH6G166
BYE
BYE
BH6G219
38
Rich Helfrey: St. Louis Unive, St. Louis
59
Aidan Crockett: Sprague, Salem
BH6G198
BYE
BYE
BH6G187
70
Nick Buescher: St. Louis Unive, Saint Louis
123
Drew Shotwell: Kirkwood, St Louis
134
Nick Patritti: St. Louis Unive, Kirkwood
BYE
BH6G251
6
Nick Duepner: Lindbergh, St. Louis
E Corpon
A Hanson
15-2, 15-1
J Compton
D Barrett
C Cooper
J Sauer
J Kleiss
C Martin
H Bridgeman
A Yazdi
B Voellinger
R Helfrey
A Crockett
N Buescher
N Patritti
15-2, 15-1
N Duepner
E Corpon
15-1, 15-8
BH6G54
D Barrett
15-3, 15-6
C Cooper
8-15, 15-9, 11-3
BH6G43
J Kleiss
WBF - No Show
H Bridgeman
15-10, 15-1
BH6G38
R Helfrey
15-4, 15-6
N Buescher
15-3, 15-3
BH6G59
N Duepner
15-1, 15-1
D Barrett
15-9, 11-15, 11-6
BH6G22
C Cooper
15-3, 15-9
R Helfrey
15-6, 15-1
BH6G27
N Duepner
15-6, 15-8
D Barrett
15-5, 15-11
BH6G11
R Helfrey
6-15, 15-8, 11-9
R Helfrey
15-7, 15-3
J Correa
11-15, 15-13, 11-7
BH6G3
T Juergens
14-15, 15-12, 11-7
7
Charles Roselli: Sunset High Sch, Portland
BH6G250
BYE
135
Carlos Ayala: St. Louis Unive, Chesterfield
122
Ben Wester: Parkway West, Ballwin
71
Ben Krapu: Lindbergh, St. Louis
BH6G186
BYE
BYE
BH6G199
58
Eric Berg: St. Louis Unive, University City
39
Trent Campbell: Southridge, Beaverton
BH6G218
BYE
BYE
BH6G167
90
Robert Esswein: St. Louis Unive, St. Louis
103
Lukas Bell: Lindbergh, St. Louis
BH6G154
BYE
BYE
BH6G231
26
Jeff Boelter: Vianney High Sc, St. Louis
23
Adam Delange: Sprague, Salem
BH6G234
BYE
BYE
BH6G151
106
Bryan Calvin: Parkway West, St Louis
87
Michael Bub: St. Louis Unive, St.louis
BH6G170
BYE
BYE
BH6G215
42
Grant Meine: Lindbergh, St. Louis
55
Jake Monti: Cascade Athleti, Damascus
BH6G202
BYE
BYE
BH6G183
74
Sam Poisson: St. Louis Unive, Imperial
119
David Schmidt: Parkway West, Chesterfield
138
Jacob Dairaghi: Lindbergh, St. Louis
BYE
BH6G247
10
Andrew Warfield: St. Louis Unive, St. Louis
C Roselli
C Ayala
15-5, 15-3
B Krapu
E Berg
T Campbell
R Esswein
L Bell
J Boelter
A Delange
B Calvin
M Bub
G Meine
J Monti
S Poisson
J Dairaghi
15-7, 15-6
A Warfield
C Roselli
15-5, 15-1
BH6G58
B Krapu
11-15, 15-8, 11-10
R Esswein
15-13, 10-15, 11-7
BH6G39
L Bell
3-15, 15-2, 11-0
A Delange
15-14, 15-10
BH6G42
G Meine
15-8, 15-11
S Poisson
15-5, 15-6
BH6G55
A Warfield
15-1, 15-2
B Krapu
7-15, 15-12, 11-3
BH6G26
L Bell
15-3, 13-15, 11-7
G Meine
15-2, 15-3
BH6G23
A Warfield
15-2, 15-1
L Bell
WBF - No Show
BH6G10
A Warfield
13-15, 15-7, 11-6
A Warfield
15-7, 15-7
BH6G7
T Juergens
15-8, 15-4
15
Jack Gooding: Beaverton, Portland
BH6G242
BYE
143
Ian Wolf: Kirkwood High S, St Louis
114
Hunter Gordon: Parkway West, Ballwin
79
Tommy Avanzado: Parkway West, Ballwin
BH6G178
BYE
BYE
BH6G207
50
Peter Bambini: Kirkwood High S, St Louis
47
Jack Baldschun: Beaverton, Portland
BH6G210
BYE
BYE
BH6G175
82
Aedan James: St. Louis Unive, St. Louis
111
Joseph Patritti: St. Louis Unive, Kirkwood
146
Matt Small: Kirkwood High S, St Louis
BYE
BH6G239
18
Peter Haupt: Parkway West, Ballwin
31
Jacob Ankerson: Beaverton, Beaverton
BH6G226
BYE
BYE
BH6G159
98
Joe Klohr: Lindbergh, Fenton
95
Ryan McElvein: Parkway West, Ballwin
BH6G162
BYE
BYE
BH6G223
34
Jack Sellenriek: St. Louis Unive, Wildwood
63
Jacob Greenberg: Southridge, Beaverton
BH6G194
BYE
BYE
BH6G191
66
Christopher Eisenbeis: Desmet Jesuit, Crestwood
127
Peter Vaupel: Lindbergh, St. Louis
130
Ben Wilson: Vianney High Sc, Saint Louis
BYE
BH6G255
2
Timothy Juergens: St. Louis Unive, St. Louis
J Gooding
I Wolf
WBF - No Show
T Avanzado
P Bambini
J Baldschun
A James
M Small
15-2, 15-1
P Haupt
J Ankerson
J Klohr
R McElvein
J Sellenriek
J Greenberg
C Eisenbeis
P Vaupel
15-3, 15-11
T Juergens
J Gooding
15-7, 15-5
BH6G50
P Bambini
15-3, 15-11
J Baldschun
15-9, 3-15, 11-5
BH6G47
P Haupt
15-4, 15-4
J Klohr
15-4, 15-10
BH6G34
J Sellenriek
11-0, 113-0
C Eisenbeis
15-10, 15-11
BH6G63
T Juergens
15-6, 15-3
J Gooding
15-5, 15-11
BH6G18
P Haupt
15-7, 15-6
J Sellenriek
15-6, 15-3
BH6G31
T Juergens
WBF - No Show
P Haupt
15-4, 15-3
BH6G15
T Juergens
15-6, 15-2
T Juergens
15-5, 15-2

N Juengst
J Correa
THIRD BH6G2
7-15, 15-9, 11-5

J Correa

256s
128s
64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
Divs
22
8
6
4
14
4
6
2
13
4
5
1
12
4
4
12
4
4
147
32
128
64
14
6
12
4
65
33
19
4
11
4
15
4
7
4
13
4
5
1
11
4
4
4
10
4
6
4
75
16
64
32
14
6
9
5
31
15
10
6
8
4
49
17

Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions