2015 USA Racquetball National High School Championships
(BH6G) Boy's High School Singles - #6 Gold
Olympic Format

256s
128s
64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
  1
John Mazer: Southridge, Be
BH6G256
   
BYE
128
Jack Knoll: Kirkwood High
BH6G129
129
Jack Fox: Parkway West, St
 65
Faris Fazel: Southridge, T
BH6G192
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G193
 64
Michael Hayes: St. Louis U
 33
Mitch Parsons: , Tigard
BH6G224
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G161
 96
Derek Rechtien: St. Louis
 97
Ian Wells: St. Louis Unive
BH6G160
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G225
 32
Mark Harper: Parkway West,
 17
Cory Galego: Southridge, B
BH6G240
   
BYE
145
Jack Taylor: Lindbergh, St
BH6G145
112
Andrew Lally: St. Louis Un
 81
John Wilke: St. Louis Univ
BH6G176
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G209
 48
Stephen Plants: Kirkwood H
 49
Jack Sobey: Sprague, Salem
BH6G208
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G177
 80
Michael Wiley: St. Louis U
113
Marc Schneier: Desmet Jesu
BH6G144
144
Thomas Reynolds: Kirkwood
   
BYE
BH6G241
 16
Daniel Byrne: St. Louis Un
J Mazer
BH6G128
J Knoll
WBF - No Show
F Fazel
BH6G65
M Hayes
M Parsons
BH6G96
D Rechtien
I Wells
BH6G97
M Harper
C Galego
BH6G112
A Lally
15-12, 15-7
J Wilke
BH6G81
S Plants
J Sobey
BH6G80
M Wiley
T Reynolds
11-15, 15-7, 11-0
BH6G113
D Byrne
J Mazer
15-6, 15-2
BH6G64
M Hayes
15-4, 15-2
D Rechtien
15-5, 15-7
BH6G33
M Harper
15-5, 5-0
C Galego
15-8, 15-6
BH6G48
S Plants
15-7, 7-15, 11-2
M Wiley
15-3, 13-15, 11-7
BH6G49
D Byrne
15-2, 15-6
J Mazer
11-15, 15-6, 11-8
BH6G32
D Rechtien
15-12, 15-13
C Galego
15-6, 10-15, 11-3
BH6G17
D Byrne
15-8, 15-7
J Mazer
15-5, 15-4
BH6G16
D Byrne
15-8, 15-8
D Byrne
15-9, 15-10
BH6G8






  9
John Lewis: Beaverton, Bea
BH6G248
   
BYE
137
John Dowell: Kirkwood High
BH6G137
120
Joe Boyce: St. Louis Unive
 73
Blake Selm: Parkway West,
BH6G184
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G201
 56
Jacob Longinette: St. Loui
 41
Jacob Scheuble: Sprague, S
BH6G216
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G169
 88
Robert Mallow: St. Louis U
105
Justin Keel: St. Louis Uni
BH6G152
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G233
 24
Kurt Gilsinger: Lafayette,
 25
Brian Sullivan: Southridge
BH6G232
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G153
104
Christian Hornsey: Desmet
 89
Blake Theodore: Lindbergh,
BH6G168
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G217
 40
James Storgion: St. Louis
 57
Cole Gibbs: Southridge, Ti
BH6G200
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G185
 72
Will Meyer: Parkway West,
121
Ian Bjorn: Lindbergh, St.
BH6G136
136
Daniel Stobbe: Kirkwood Hi
   
BYE
BH6G249
  8
Charles Mueth: St. Louis U
J Lewis
BH6G120
J Dowell
15-7, 15-4
B Selm
BH6G73
J Longinette
J Scheuble
BH6G88
R Mallow
J Keel
BH6G105
K Gilsinger
B Sullivan
BH6G104
C Hornsey
B Theodore
BH6G89
J Storgion
C Gibbs
BH6G72
W Meyer
I Bjorn
15-12, 15-4
BH6G121
C Mueth
J Dowell
15-8, 10-15, 11-9
BH6G56
J Longinette
15-11, 15-11
R Mallow
15-8, 4-15, 11-8
BH6G41
K Gilsinger
15-0, 15-0
B Sullivan
15-9, 15-4
BH6G40
B Theodore
15-13, 15-12
W Meyer
15-1, 15-5
BH6G57
C Mueth
15-5, 15-9
J Longinette
15-1, 15-10
BH6G24
K Gilsinger
15-11, 15-14
B Theodore
15-4, 15-12
BH6G25
C Mueth
15-3, 15-0
J Longinette
15-7, 15-2
BH6G9
C Mueth
15-3, 15-12
J Longinette
11-15, 15-10, 11-6
D Byrne
15-5, 15-2
BH6G4
  5
Silas Milner: Southridge,
BH6G252
   
BYE
133
Jack Miner: St. Louis Univ
BH6G133
124
Scott Hardy: Parkway West,
 69
Robert Erwin: Sunset High
BH6G188
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G197
 60
Lucas Lubsch: Lindbergh, S
 37
Sonny Smith: Southridge, T
BH6G220
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G165
 92
Vincent Freeman: St. Louis
101
Ethan Wahle: St. Louis Uni
BH6G156
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G229
 28
Matt Woolbright: Vianney H
 21
Paul Bringas: Southridge,
BH6G236
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G149
108
Cy Blackmore: , Kirkwood
 85
Nick Tzianos: Lindbergh, S
BH6G172
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G213
 44
Anthony Esswein: St. Louis
 53
Cody Poff: , Damascus
BH6G204
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G181
 76
Julian Polizzi: Lindbergh,
117
Henry Rasche: Parkway West
BH6G140
140
Joe Hillmeyer: St. Louis U
   
BYE
BH6G245
 12
Brian Goyda: Kirkwood High
S Milner
BH6G124
J Miner
15-6, 15-1
R Erwin
BH6G69
L Lubsch
S Smith
BH6G92
V Freeman
E Wahle
BH6G101
M Woolbright
P Bringas
BH6G108
C Blackmore
N Tzianos
BH6G85
A Esswein
C Poff
BH6G76
J Polizzi
J Hillmeyer
15-4, 15-5
BH6G117
B Goyda
S Milner
4-15, 15-14, 11-3
BH6G60
L Lubsch
15-9, 15-3
V Freeman
15-1, 15-5
BH6G37
M Woolbright
15-7, 15-2
P Bringas
15-1, 15-2
BH6G44
A Esswein
15-10, 15-10
J Polizzi
15-5, 15-5
BH6G53
B Goyda
15-1, 15-2
S Milner
15-6, 15-6
BH6G28
V Freeman
15-9, 15-14
A Esswein
15-13, 15-13
BH6G21
J Polizzi
15-14, 15-7
V Freeman
15-14, 9-15, 11-9
BH6G12
A Esswein
15-10, 15-6
V Freeman
15-11, 4-15, 11-6
BH6G5
N Juengst
15-3, 15-11
D Byrne
15-8, 15-6
BH6G1
 13
Zachary Rabin: Beaverton,
BH6G244
   
BYE
141
Michael Esson: St. Louis U
BH6G141
116
Michael Wolf: Desmet Jesui
 77
Jacob Sullivan: St. Louis
BH6G180
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G205
 52
Joe Bauer: Lindbergh, St.
 45
Dalton Montoya: Southridge
BH6G212
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G173
 84
Ian Modde: St. Louis Unive
109
Roman Visintine: St. Louis
BH6G148
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G237
 20
Grant Husman: Lindbergh, S
 29
Ryan Moon: Sprague, Salem
BH6G228
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G157
100
Andrew Thomas: St. Louis U
 93
Kyle Andersen: Parkway Wes
BH6G164
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G221
 36
Austin Klarsch: St. Louis
 61
Eric Poppleton: Sprague, S
BH6G196
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G189
 68
Justin Martin: St. Louis U
125
Gavin McEvoy: Desmet Jesui
BH6G132
132
Quinn Jones: Lindbergh, St
   
BYE
BH6G253
  4
Nathan Juengst: Vianney Hi
Z Rabin
BH6G116
M Wolf
15-9, 11-15, 11-9
J Sullivan
BH6G77
J Bauer
D Montoya
BH6G84
I Modde
R Visintine
BH6G109
G Husman
R Moon
BH6G100
A Thomas
K Andersen
BH6G93
A Klarsch
E Poppleton
BH6G68
J Martin
Q Jones
15-2, 15-5
BH6G125
N Juengst
Z Rabin
15-1, 15-4
BH6G52
J Bauer
11-15, 15-6, 11-9
I Modde
15-10, 15-11
BH6G45
G Husman
15-3, 15-8
A Thomas
15-3, 15-3
BH6G36
A Klarsch
15-4, 15-4
J Martin
15-0, 15-4
BH6G61
N Juengst
15-5, 15-5
Z Rabin
15-5, 14-15, 11-3
BH6G20
G Husman
15-7, 15-5
A Klarsch
15-4, 15-12
BH6G29
N Juengst
15-5, 15-12
G Husman
15-3, 15-12
BH6G13
N Juengst
8-15, 15-10, 11-6
N Juengst
15-9, 15-5
D Byrne
CHAMPION
15-8, 15-9
  3
Peter Day: Beaverton, Beav
BH6G254
   
BYE
131
Philip Cibulka: St. Louis
BH6G131
126
Nicholas West: Kirkwood, K
 67
Triston Ramseyer: Sprague,
BH6G190
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G195
 62
Andrew Deadwyler: Parkway
 35
Shayon Ghahyasi: Southridg
BH6G222
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G163
 94
Andrew Hohenberger: St. Lo
 99
Jack Faris: Lindbergh, St.
BH6G158
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G227
 30
Marc Dougherty: Parkway We
 19
Jared Edberg: Southridge,
BH6G238
   
BYE
147
Zach Layton: Vianney High
BH6G147
110
Steven Zak: St. Louis Univ
 83
Tom Leara: Lindbergh, Eure
BH6G174
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G211
 46
Theodore Esswein: St. Loui
 51
Jacob Mock: Sprague, Salem
BH6G206
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G179
 78
Carson Smith: Parkway West
115
Gus Ortwerth: Lindbergh, S
BH6G142
142
Evan Riganti: Vianney High
   
BYE
BH6G243
 14
John Correa: St. Louis Uni
P Day
BH6G126
N West
15-10, 15-11
T Ramseyer
BH6G67
A Deadwyler
S Ghahyasi
BH6G94
A Hohenberger
J Faris
BH6G99
M Dougherty
J Edberg
BH6G110
Z Layton
12-15, 15-6, 11-4
T Leara
BH6G83
T Esswein
J Mock
BH6G78
C Smith
E Riganti
15-3, 15-3
BH6G115
J Correa
P Day
15-2, 15-2
BH6G62
A Deadwyler
15-4, 15-1
S Ghahyasi
15-7, 15-14
BH6G35
J Faris
15-8, 15-10
Z Layton
15-10, 15-7
BH6G46
T Esswein
15-1, 15-0
C Smith
15-4, 15-5
BH6G51
J Correa
15-2, 15-8
P Day
15-4, 15-10
BH6G30
J Faris
15-2, 15-13
T Esswein
15-5, 15-11
BH6G19
J Correa
15-1, 15-8
P Day
15-4, 8-15, 11-4
BH6G14
J Correa
15-2, 15-1
J Correa
15-3, 15-13
BH6G6
 11
Eli Corpon: Beaverton, Por
BH6G246
   
BYE
139
Adam Hanson: St. Louis Uni
BH6G139
118
Joshua Demetri: Kirkwood H
 75
Joshua Compton: Desmet Jes
BH6G182
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G203
 54
Daniel Barrett: Parkway We
 43
Colin Cooper: Sprague, Sal
BH6G214
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G171
 86
Jason Sauer: Parkway West,
107
Jack Kleiss: Kirkwood High
BH6G150
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G235
 22
Charlie Martin: Lindbergh,
 27
Hayden Bridgeman: Sprague,
BH6G230
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G155
102
Andrew Yazdi: Parkway West
 91
Bailey Voellinger: Lindber
BH6G166
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G219
 38
Rich Helfrey: St. Louis Un
 59
Aidan Crockett: Sprague, S
BH6G198
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G187
 70
Nick Buescher: St. Louis U
123
Drew Shotwell: Kirkwood, S
BH6G134
134
Nick Patritti: St. Louis U
   
BYE
BH6G251
  6
Nick Duepner: Lindbergh, S
E Corpon
BH6G118
A Hanson
15-2, 15-1
J Compton
BH6G75
D Barrett
C Cooper
BH6G86
J Sauer
J Kleiss
BH6G107
C Martin
H Bridgeman
BH6G102
A Yazdi
B Voellinger
BH6G91
R Helfrey
A Crockett
BH6G70
N Buescher
N Patritti
15-2, 15-1
BH6G123
N Duepner
E Corpon
15-1, 15-8
BH6G54
D Barrett
15-3, 15-6
C Cooper
8-15, 15-9, 11-3
BH6G43
J Kleiss
WBF - No Show
H Bridgeman
15-10, 15-1
BH6G38
R Helfrey
15-4, 15-6
N Buescher
15-3, 15-3
BH6G59
N Duepner
15-1, 15-1
D Barrett
15-9, 11-15, 11-6
BH6G22
C Cooper
15-3, 15-9
R Helfrey
15-6, 15-1
BH6G27
N Duepner
15-6, 15-8
D Barrett
15-5, 15-11
BH6G11
R Helfrey
6-15, 15-8, 11-9
R Helfrey
15-7, 15-3
J Correa
11-15, 15-13, 11-7
BH6G3
T Juergens
14-15, 15-12, 11-7
  7
Charles Roselli: Sunset Hi
BH6G250
   
BYE
135
Carlos Ayala: St. Louis Un
BH6G135
122
Ben Wester: Parkway West,
 71
Ben Krapu: Lindbergh, St.
BH6G186
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G199
 58
Eric Berg: St. Louis Unive
 39
Trent Campbell: Southridge
BH6G218
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G167
 90
Robert Esswein: St. Louis
103
Lukas Bell: Lindbergh, St.
BH6G154
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G231
 26
Jeff Boelter: Vianney High
 23
Adam Delange: Sprague, Sal
BH6G234
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G151
106
Bryan Calvin: Parkway West
 87
Michael Bub: St. Louis Uni
BH6G170
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G215
 42
Grant Meine: Lindbergh, St
 55
Jake Monti: Cascade Athlet
BH6G202
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G183
 74
Sam Poisson: St. Louis Uni
119
David Schmidt: Parkway Wes
BH6G138
138
Jacob Dairaghi: Lindbergh,
   
BYE
BH6G247
 10
Andrew Warfield: St. Louis
C Roselli
BH6G122
C Ayala
15-5, 15-3
B Krapu
BH6G71
E Berg
T Campbell
BH6G90
R Esswein
L Bell
BH6G103
J Boelter
A Delange
BH6G106
B Calvin
M Bub
BH6G87
G Meine
J Monti
BH6G74
S Poisson
J Dairaghi
15-7, 15-6
BH6G119
A Warfield
C Roselli
15-5, 15-1
BH6G58
B Krapu
11-15, 15-8, 11-10
R Esswein
15-13, 10-15, 11-7
BH6G39
L Bell
3-15, 15-2, 11-0
A Delange
15-14, 15-10
BH6G42
G Meine
15-8, 15-11
S Poisson
15-5, 15-6
BH6G55
A Warfield
15-1, 15-2
B Krapu
7-15, 15-12, 11-3
BH6G26
L Bell
15-3, 13-15, 11-7
G Meine
15-2, 15-3
BH6G23
A Warfield
15-2, 15-1
L Bell
WBF - No Show
BH6G10
A Warfield
13-15, 15-7, 11-6
A Warfield
15-7, 15-7
BH6G7
T Juergens
15-8, 15-4
 15
Jack Gooding: Beaverton, P
BH6G242
   
BYE
143
Ian Wolf: Kirkwood High S,
BH6G143
114
Hunter Gordon: Parkway Wes
 79
Tommy Avanzado: Parkway We
BH6G178
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G207
 50
Peter Bambini: Kirkwood Hi
 47
Jack Baldschun: Beaverton,
BH6G210
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G175
 82
Aedan James: St. Louis Uni
111
Joseph Patritti: St. Louis
BH6G146
146
Matt Small: Kirkwood High
   
BYE
BH6G239
 18
Peter Haupt: Parkway West,
 31
Jacob Ankerson: Beaverton,
BH6G226
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G159
 98
Joe Klohr: Lindbergh, Fent
 95
Ryan McElvein: Parkway Wes
BH6G162
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G223
 34
Jack Sellenriek: St. Louis
 63
Jacob Greenberg: Southridg
BH6G194
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6G191
 66
Christopher Eisenbeis: Des
127
Peter Vaupel: Lindbergh, S
BH6G130
130
Ben Wilson: Vianney High S
   
BYE
BH6G255
  2
Timothy Juergens: St. Loui
J Gooding
BH6G114
I Wolf
WBF - No Show
T Avanzado
BH6G79
P Bambini
J Baldschun
BH6G82
A James
M Small
15-2, 15-1
BH6G111
P Haupt
J Ankerson
BH6G98
J Klohr
R McElvein
BH6G95
J Sellenriek
J Greenberg
BH6G66
C Eisenbeis
P Vaupel
15-3, 15-11
BH6G127
T Juergens
J Gooding
15-7, 15-5
BH6G50
P Bambini
15-3, 15-11
J Baldschun
15-9, 3-15, 11-5
BH6G47
P Haupt
15-4, 15-4
J Klohr
15-4, 15-10
BH6G34
J Sellenriek
11-0, 113-0
C Eisenbeis
15-10, 15-11
BH6G63
T Juergens
15-6, 15-3
J Gooding
15-5, 15-11
BH6G18
P Haupt
15-7, 15-6
J Sellenriek
15-6, 15-3
BH6G31
T Juergens
WBF - No Show
P Haupt
15-4, 15-3
BH6G15
T Juergens
15-6, 15-2
T Juergens
15-5, 15-2
 

N Juengst
J Correa
THIRD   BH6G2
7-15, 15-9, 11-5

J Correa
R2sports.com
USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software
USAracquetball.com