2015 USA Racquetball National High School Championships
(BH6R) Boy's High School Singles - #6 Red
Olympic Format

128s
64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
   
BYE
BH6R128
128
Jack Knoll: Kirkwood High S, St
 65
Faris Fazel: Southridge, Tigard
BH6R65
 64
Ben Wilson: Vianney High Sc, Sai
   
BYE
BH6R96
 96
Mitch Parsons: , Tigard
   
BYE
BH6R97
 32
Ian Wells: St. Louis Unive, St.
 17
Andrew Lally: St. Louis Unive, C
BH6R112
   
BYE
 81
John Wilke: St. Louis Unive, St.
BH6R81
 48
Joseph Patritti: St. Louis Unive
 49
Jack Sobey: Sprague, Salem
BH6R80
 80
Hunter Gordon: Parkway West, Bal
113
Thomas Reynolds: Kirkwood High S
BH6R113
   
BYE
  9
David Schmidt: Parkway West, Che
BH6R120
120
John Lewis: Beaverton, Beaverton
 73
Blake Selm: Parkway West, Manche
BH6R73
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6R88
 88
Jacob Scheuble: Sprague, Salem
105
Justin Keel: St. Louis Unive, Be
BH6R105
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6R104
104
Christian Hornsey: Desmet Jesuit
 89
James Storgion: St. Louis Unive,
BH6R89
   
BYE
 57
Ben Wester: Parkway West, Ballwi
BH6R72
 72
Cole Gibbs: Southridge, Tigard
121
Ian Bjorn: Lindbergh, St. Louis
BH6R121
   
BYE
J Knoll
BH6R64
B Wilson
15-8, 15-13
M Parsons
BH6R33
I Wells
A Lally
BH6R48
J Wilke
15-0, 15-4
J Sobey
WBF - No Show
BH6R49
T Reynolds
J Lewis
15-4, 15-2
BH6R56
B Selm
J Scheuble
BH6R41
J Keel
C Hornsey
BH6R40
J Storgion
C Gibbs
15-3, 15-0
BH6R57
I Bjorn
J Knoll
WBF - No Show
BH6R32
M Parsons
15-9, 15-5
J Wilke
15-12, 15-10
BH6R17
J Sobey
15-13, 6-15, 11-7
J Lewis
15-12, 15-11
BH6R24
J Scheuble
15-4, 15-3
J Storgion
15-13, 15-13
BH6R25
I Bjorn
15-6, 15-12
M Parsons
15-88, 15-6
BH6R16
J Wilke
15-8, 15-8
J Lewis
BH6R9
I Bjorn
WBF - No Show
M Parsons
15-12, 15-6
BH6R8
I Bjorn
11-15, 15-9, 11-5
M Parsons
15-7, 15-7
BH6R4






   
BYE
BH6R124
124
Jack Miner: St. Louis Unive, St.
 69
Robert Erwin: Sunset High Sch, P
BH6R69
 60
Drew Shotwell: Kirkwood, St Loui
   
BYE
BH6R92
 92
Sonny Smith: Southridge, Tigard
101
Ethan Wahle: St. Louis Unive, Fe
BH6R101
   
BYE
 21
Cy Blackmore: , Kirkwood
BH6R108
   
BYE
 85
Nick Tzianos: Lindbergh, St. Lou
BH6R85
   
BYE
 53
Joshua Demetri: Kirkwood High S,
BH6R76
 76
Cody Poff: , Damascus
117
Joe Hillmeyer: St. Louis Unive,
BH6R117
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6R116
116
Michael Wolf: Desmet Jesuit, Sai
 77
Jacob Sullivan: St. Louis Unive,
BH6R77
 52
Gus Ortwerth: Lindbergh, St. Lou
   
BYE
BH6R84
 84
Dalton Montoya: Southridge, Tiga
109
Roman Visintine: St. Louis Unive
BH6R109
 20
Steven Zak: St. Louis Unive, Sai
   
BYE
BH6R100
100
Ryan Moon: Sprague, Salem
 93
Kyle Andersen: Parkway West, Che
BH6R93
   
BYE
 61
Philip Cibulka: St. Louis Unive,
BH6R68
 68
Eric Poppleton: Sprague, Salem
125
Quinn Jones: Lindbergh, St. Loui
BH6R125
   
BYE
J Miner
BH6R60
R Erwin
15-1, 15-2
S Smith
BH6R37
E Wahle
C Blackmore
BH6R44
N Tzianos
C Poff
15-3, 15-4
BH6R53
J Hillmeyer
M Wolf
BH6R52
J Sullivan
15-2, 15-2
D Montoya
BH6R45
S Zak
15-12, 9-15, 11-10
R Moon
BH6R36
K Andersen
P Cibulka
15-10, 12-15, 11-0
BH6R61
Q Jones
J Miner
9-15, 15-8, 11-2
BH6R28
S Smith
15-3, 15-11
N Tzianos
15-2, 15-3
BH6R21
C Poff
WBF - No Show
J Sullivan
15-2, 15-2
BH6R20
D Montoya
15-3, 15-14
R Moon
15-9, 15-11
BH6R29
Q Jones
15-3, 15-9
J Miner
WBF - Injury
BH6R12
N Tzianos
15-13, 15-3
J Sullivan
15-3, 15-8
BH6R13
R Moon
15-4, 11-15, 11-10
N Tzianos
13-15, 15-1, 11-7
BH6R5
J Sullivan
15-4, 15-11
J Sullivan
15-3, 15-4
J Sullivan
15-1, 15-3
BH6R1
J Sullivan
CHAMPION
15-12, 15-10
   
BYE
BH6R126
126
Nicholas West: Kirkwood, Kirkwoo
 67
Triston Ramseyer: Sprague, Salem
BH6R67
 62
Gavin McEvoy: Desmet Jesuit, St
   
BYE
BH6R94
 94
Andrew Hohenberger: St. Louis Un
 99
Marc Dougherty: Parkway West, Ba
BH6R99
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6R110
110
Jared Edberg: Southridge, Beaver
 83
Tom Leara: Lindbergh, Eureka
BH6R83
   
BYE
 51
Michael Esson: St. Louis Unive,
BH6R78
 78
Jacob Mock: Sprague, Salem
115
Evan Riganti: Vianney High Sc, S
BH6R115
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6R118
118
Adam Hanson: St. Louis Unive, St
 75
Joshua Compton: Desmet Jesuit, S
BH6R75
 54
Henry Rasche: Parkway West, Ches
   
BYE
BH6R86
 86
Jason Sauer: Parkway West, Chest
107
Charlie Martin: Lindbergh, St. L
BH6R107
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6R102
102
Andrew Yazdi: Parkway West, Ches
 91
Bailey Voellinger: Lindbergh, St
BH6R91
   
BYE
 59
Scott Hardy: Parkway West, Chest
BH6R70
 70
Aidan Crockett: Sprague, Salem
123
Nick Patritti: St. Louis Unive,
BH6R123
   
BYE
N West
BH6R62
T Ramseyer
WBF - No Show
A Hohenberger
BH6R35
M Dougherty
J Edberg
BH6R46
T Leara
J Mock
11-15, 15-2, 11-0
BH6R51
E Riganti
A Hanson
BH6R54
J Compton
15-0, 15-0
J Sauer
BH6R43
C Martin
A Yazdi
BH6R38
B Voellinger
A Crockett
15-6, 15-6
BH6R59
N Patritti
N West
15-4, 15-8
BH6R30
M Dougherty
15-8, 15-10
J Edberg
15-8, 15-6
BH6R19
E Riganti
15-4, 15-8
J Compton
WBF - No Show
BH6R22
J Sauer
WBF - No Show
B Voellinger
15-12, 15-6
BH6R27
N Patritti
15-7, 14-15, 11-2
M Dougherty
15-1, 15-5
BH6R14
J Edberg
15-9, 9-15, 11-5
J Sauer
13-15, 15-9, 11-6
BH6R11
B Voellinger
WBF - No Show
M Dougherty
15-7, 10-15, 11-2
BH6R6
J Sauer
15-12, 15-6
M Dougherty
15-7, 12-15, 11-2
BH6R3
E Berg
15-5, 15-7
   
BYE
BH6R122
122
Carlos Ayala: St. Louis Unive, C
 71
Eric Berg: St. Louis Unive, Univ
BH6R71
 58
Daniel Stobbe: Kirkwood High S,
   
BYE
BH6R90
 90
Trent Campbell: Southridge, Beav
103
Jeff Boelter: Vianney High Sc, S
BH6R103
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6R106
106
Bryan Calvin: Parkway West, St L
 87
Michael Bub: St. Louis Unive, St
BH6R87
   
BYE
 55
Joe Boyce: St. Louis Unive, Ches
BH6R74
 74
Jake Monti: Cascade Athleti, Dam
119
Jacob Dairaghi: Lindbergh, St. L
BH6R119
   
BYE
   
BYE
BH6R114
114
Ian Wolf: Kirkwood High S, St Lo
 79
Tommy Avanzado: Parkway West, Ba
BH6R79
 50
Marc Schneier: Desmet Jesuit, Fl
   
BYE
BH6R82
 82
Aedan James: St. Louis Unive, St
111
Matt Small: Kirkwood High S, St
BH6R111
 18
Jack Taylor: Lindbergh, St. Loui
   
BYE
BH6R98
 98
Jacob Ankerson: Beaverton, Beave
 95
Ryan McElvein: Parkway West, Bal
BH6R95
   
BYE
 63
Jack Fox: Parkway West, St Louis
BH6R66
 66
Jacob Greenberg: Southridge, Bea
127
Peter Vaupel: Lindbergh, St. Lou
BH6R127
   
BYE
C Ayala
BH6R58
E Berg
15-6, 15-6
T Campbell
BH6R39
J Boelter
B Calvin
BH6R42
M Bub
J Monti
WBF - No Show
BH6R55
J Dairaghi
I Wolf
BH6R50
T Avanzado
15-6, 15-10
A James
BH6R47
J Taylor
WBF - No Show
J Ankerson
BH6R34
R McElvein
J Greenberg
WBF - No Show
BH6R63
P Vaupel
E Berg
15-4, 15-12
BH6R26
T Campbell
15-4, 15-10
M Bub
15-7, 15-1
BH6R23
J Monti
15-14, 15-13
T Avanzado
15-15, 15-8
BH6R18
A James
15-12, 15-3
J Ankerson
15-5, 15-0
BH6R31
P Vaupel
15-3, 15-5
E Berg
15-8, 15-7
BH6R10
M Bub
15-3, 15-1
A James
15-12, 15-1
BH6R15
P Vaupel
15-4, 15-4
E Berg
15-3, 15-5
BH6R7
P Vaupel
15-9, 15-6
E Berg
15-11, 15-8
 

M Parsons
M Dougherty
THIRD   BH6R2
15-9, 14-15, 11-3

M Dougherty
R2sports.com
USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software
USAracquetball.com