Longhorn Open

Racquetball Tournament 1/15/2016 - 1/17/2016
Longhorn Open
University of Texas: Austin Gregory Gym - Austin, TX USA


 
(MB) Men's Singles - B
Single Elimination

64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
1
Sean Arnold: Houston, TX
MB64
BYE
33
George Weller: Austin, TX
32
David Hardy: Cypress, TX
17
Jaime Contreras Jr.: Houston, TX
MB48
BYE
BYE
MB49
16
Bob Fulton: Flower Mound, TX
9
Cayden Akins: Keller, TX
MB56
BYE
BYE
MB41
24
John Gonzaba: Austin, TX
25
Steve Farrell: Austin, TX
MB40
BYE
BYE
MB57
8
Patrick Boyd: Seattle, WA
5
Michael Dixon: The Woodlands, TX
MB60
BYE
37
Enrique Grajales: McAllen, TX
28
Jesse Guillen: Waxahachie, TX
21
Tony Figueiredo: Spring, TX
MB44
BYE
BYE
MB53
12
David Riffel: Round Rock, TX
13
Scott Allen: Roanoke, TX
MB52
BYE
BYE
MB45
20
Jose Ortiz: Austin, TX
29
Davis Accadia: Odessa, TX
36
Chad Downey: Waxahahcie, TX
BYE
MB61
4
Aby Thottiyil: Edinburg, TX
S Arnold
D Hardy
15-5, 15-6
J Contreras Jr.
B Fulton
C Akins
J Gonzaba
S Farrell
P Boyd
M Dixon
E Grajales
15-6, 15-4
T Figueiredo
D Riffel
S Allen
J Ortiz
C Downey
0-15, 15-12, 11-4
A Thottiyil
S Arnold
15-1, 15-8
MB16
J Contreras Jr.
15-0, 15-4
C Akins
15-8, 15-10
MB9
P Boyd
15-12, 15-0
E Grajales
11-15, 15-8, 11-7
MB12
D Riffel
15-6, 15-11
J Ortiz
15-7, 10-15, 11-9
MB13
C Downey
WBF - No Show
S Arnold
15-11, 15-4
MB8
C Akins
15-13, 13-15, 11-7
D Riffel
9-15, 15-5, 11-10
MB5
J Ortiz
15-2, 15-4
S Arnold
15-7, 15-10
MB4
D Riffel
15-10, 1-15, 11-9
S Arnold
15-10, 15-10
MB1
R Valadez
CHAMPION
15-6, 15-1
3
Steven Lauterbach: Austin, TX
MB62
BYE
35
Gabriel Bayona: El Paso, TX
30
Juan Saucedo: San Benito, TX
19
Donnie Carpenter: Belton, TX
MB46
BYE
BYE
MB51
14
Oswaldo Flores: Laredo, TX
11
Darryl Beasley: Calhoun, LA
MB54
BYE
BYE
MB43
22
Javier Posadas: Spring, TX
27
Colin Fleetwood: Fort Worth, TX
MB38
BYE
BYE
MB59
6
Miguel Segura: Midlothian, TX
7
Diego Rodriguez: San Antonio, TX
MB58
BYE
BYE
MB39
26
Terry Wenetschlaeger: Abilene, TX
23
Devon Dorn: Austin, TX
MB42
BYE
BYE
MB55
10
Kevin Groff: Garland, TX
15
Wilson Tao: Helotes, TX
MB50
BYE
BYE
MB47
18
Jack Yang: Sugar Land, TX
31
Kris Armstead: Midland, TX
34
Efren Contreras: Fort Worth, TX
BYE
MB63
2
Raul Valadez: Laredo, TX
S Lauterbach
J Saucedo
11-15, 15-10, 11-4
D Carpenter
O Flores
D Beasley
J Posadas
C Fleetwood
M Segura
D Rodriguez
T Wenetschlaeger
D Dorn
K Groff
W Tao
J Yang
E Contreras
15-2, 15-13
R Valadez
J Saucedo
15-5, 15-10
MB14
O Flores
15-11, 15-7
J Posadas
15-6, 15-5
MB11
M Segura
15-4, 15-6
D Rodriguez
15-4, 15-10
MB10
K Groff
8-15, 15-2, 11-3
W Tao
15-10, 15-10
MB15
R Valadez
WBF - No Show
J Saucedo
15-6, 15-11
MB6
M Segura
11-15, 15-4, 11-0
D Rodriguez
15-7, 14-15, 11-3
MB7
R Valadez
15-3, 15-1
J Saucedo
15-10, 15-8
MB3
R Valadez
15-11, 15-12
R Valadez
12-15, 15-5, 11-7

D Riffel
D Riffel
THIRD MB2
WBF - No Show

J Saucedo

64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
Divs
3
J10
6
2
J12
6
J14
4
J16
6
7
21
14
13
8
MO
26
ME
44
MA
47
MB
37
MC
26
MD
18
MOD
10
MED
24
MAD
29
MBD
16
MCD
8
14
WO
14
cWO
8
WA
10
WB
10
WC
10
WD
3
7
4
8
11
NEW

Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions