2017 Battle at The Alamo - REGIONALS/LPRT/IRT

Racquetball Tournament 4/21/2017 - 4/23/2017
2017 Battle at The Alamo - REGIONALS/LPRT/IRT
Thousand Oaks Family YMCA - San Antonio, TX USA


 
(MED) Men's Doubles - Elite
Single Elimination

32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
Gonzalo Castillo / Michael Kaplan: Bedford, TX/Houston, TX
MED32
BYE
BYE
MED17
Samuel Arceo / Shuja Yezdi: Monterrey, NL/San Jose, CA
Luis Molina / William Craig: San Antonio, TX
MED24
BYE
BYE
MED25
Luis Villarreal / Tom Oaks: Laredo, TX/Alice, TX
Kimo Hansen / Jayson Jordan: Anchorage, AK/Killeen, TX
MED28
BYE
BYE
MED21
David Nix / Bill Adams: Spring, TX/Sugarland, TX
Larry Lopez / Michael Crowe: Rosenberg, TX/Richmond, TX
MED20
BYE
BYE
MED29
Brad Giezentanner / Sabath Trejo: Arlington, TX/Fort Worth, TX
Cesar Delgado / James Aguirre: San Antonio, TX
MED30
BYE
BYE
MED19
David Marsden / Tom Marsden: Arlington, TX
Michael Perez / Omar Hernandez: Brownsville, TX
MED22
BYE
BYE
MED27
David Weiser / Howard Walker: Houston, TX/Round Rock, TX
J C Zamudio / Mike McCarty: Laredo, TX/Harlingen, TX
MED26
BYE
Marty Ahumada / Tyler Panozzo: San Antonio, TX
Jeffrey Arnett / Matt Benton: Justin, TX/Colleyville, TX
Dale Gosser / Yesid Bazoberry: Mansfield, TX/La Paz, La Paz
MED18
BYE
BYE
MED31
Everett Scott Jr. / Ricardo Ortiz: Corpus Christi, TX
Castillo / Kaplan
Arceo / Yezdi
Molina / Craig
Villarreal / Oaks
Hansen / Jordan
Nix / Adams
Lopez / Crowe
Giezentanner / Trejo
Delgado / Aguirre
Marsden / Marsden
Perez / Hernandez
Weiser / Walker
Zamudio / McCarty
Ahumada / Panozzo
9-15, 15-5, 11-6
Gosser / Bazoberry
Scott Jr. / Ortiz
Castillo / Kaplan
15-3, 15-5
MED8
Molina / Craig
15-12, 15-12
Nix / Adams
14-15, 15-13, 11-6
MED5
Giezentanner / Trejo
15-13, 15-8
Delgado / Aguirre
15-5, 15-7
MED6
Perez / Hernandez
15-8, 9-15, 11-10
Ahumada / Panozzo
15-10, 15-13
MED7
Gosser / Bazoberry
15-8, 15-13
Molina / Craig
15-12, 15-8
MED4
Giezentanner / Trejo
15-8, 5-15, 11-9
Delgado / Aguirre
15-3, 15-7
MED3
Gosser / Bazoberry
11-15, 15-12, 11-10
Giezentanner / Trejo
15-6, 6-15, 11-3
Giezentanner /
Trejo
CHAMPION
15-14, 15-11
Delgado / Aguirre
15-7, 15-3

Molina / Craig
Molina / Craig
THIRD MED2
WBF - No Show

Gosser / Bazoberry






















Divs
B10
3
4
B12
3
B14
3
B16
4
3
9
7
4
4
7
5
3
4
15
7
MAD
19
11
6
MED
17
17
MOD
8
MA
36
MB
20
MC
13
MD
7
ME
32
12
MO
25
5
12
3
6
3
WA
3
26
WO
17
WBC
5

Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions