2017 California National Guard Junior Olympic Championships

Racquetball Tournament 6/21/2017 - 6/25/2017
2017 California National Guard Junior Olympic Championships
In-Shape Sport: West Lane - Stockton, CA USA


 
(B16G) Boy's Singles - 16 and Under Gold
Olympic Format

Gold Draw

64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
1
Akul Ramayani: Poughkeepsie, NY
B16G64
BYE
33
Julian Alcala: Pangego, TX
32
Jacob Mundal: Salem, OR
17
Marcus De Los Santos: Edinburg, TX
B16G48
BYE
BYE
B16G49
16
Bryan Barbera: Alhambra, CA
9
Jose Perez: Manteca, CA
B16G56
BYE
BYE
B16G41
24
Carson Marshall: Jackson, TN
25
Mike Wyatt: South Jordan, UT
B16G40
BYE
BYE
B16G57
8
Lucas Shoemaker: Bettendorf, IA
5
Micah Farmer: Trophy Club, TX
B16G60
BYE
BYE
B16G37
28
Kamahele Britos: Honolulu, HI
21
Micah Miller: Bellingham, WA
B16G44
BYE
BYE
B16G53
12
Ivan Hernandez: Norwalk, CA
13
Andrew Gleason: Urbandale, IA
B16G52
BYE
BYE
B16G45
20
Cody Poff: Damascus, OR
29
Armando Perez, Jr: Pasadena, CA
B16G36
BYE
BYE
B16G61
4
Cayden Akins: Keller, TX
A Ramayani
J Mundal
15-7, 14-15, 11-10
M De Los Santos
B Barbera
J Perez
C Marshall
M Wyatt
L Shoemaker
M Farmer
K Britos
M Miller
I Hernandez
A Gleason
C Poff
A Perez, Jr
C Akins
A Ramayani
15-0, 15-0
B16G16
B Barbera
WBF - No Show
J Perez
15-1, 15-5
B16G9
L Shoemaker
15-1, 15-1
M Farmer
15-9, 15-4
B16G12
I Hernandez
15-4, 15-14
A Gleason
15-1, 15-0
B16G13
C Akins
15-0, 15-0
A Ramayani
15-3, 15-2
B16G8
J Perez
15-7, 15-13
M Farmer
15-9, 15-7
B16G5
C Akins
15-7, 15-14
A Ramayani
15-2, 15-12
B16G4
C Akins
15-13, 14-15, 11-8
A Ramayani
15-13, 15-6
A Ramayani
CHAMPION
15-11, 15-7






















3
Sahil Thakur: Tracy, CA
B16G62
BYE
35
Connor Fadden: Portland, OR
30
Siddhant Gogwekar: Monmouth Junction, NJ
19
Nathan Buring: Salem, OR
B16G46
BYE
BYE
B16G51
14
Cody Boucher: Gilford, NH
11
Brian Barberis: McKinney, TX
B16G54
BYE
BYE
B16G43
22
Jesse Rojas: Stockton, CA
27
Om Salunkhe: Mechanicsburg, PA
B16G38
BYE
BYE
B16G59
6
Mitchell Turner: Salem, OR
7
Ben Baron: Phoenix, AZ
B16G58
BYE
BYE
B16G39
26
Jaden Magleby: Idaho Falls, ID
23
Lucas Bain: Gresham, OR
B16G42
BYE
BYE
B16G55
10
Julian Singh: Pleasanton, CA
15
Yash Maini: Sun Prairie, WI
B16G50
BYE
BYE
B16G47
18
Karsten Weller: Austin, TX
31
Aidan Crockett: Salem, OR
34
Justin Hardin: Grand Prairie , TX
BYE
B16G63
2
Antonio Rojas: Stockton, CA
S Thakur
C Fadden
15-6, 15-7
N Buring
C Boucher
B Barberis
J Rojas
O Salunkhe
M Turner
B Baron
J Magleby
L Bain
J Singh
Y Maini
K Weller
A Crockett
15-6, 15-7
A Rojas
S Thakur
15-2, 15-4
B16G14
N Buring
15-10, 15-7
B Barberis
14-15, 15-9, 11-8
B16G11
M Turner
15-0, 15-2
B Baron
15-1, 15-2
B16G10
J Singh
15-2, 15-1
Y Maini
15-4, 15-3
B16G15
A Rojas
15-5, 15-1
S Thakur
15-2, 15-1
B16G6
M Turner
15-7, 15-9
B Baron
15-5, 15-4
B16G7
A Rojas
15-5, 15-1
S Thakur
15-10, 15-3
B16G3
A Rojas
15-6, 15-5
S Thakur
15-7, 7-15, 11-8

C Akins
C Akins
THIRD B16G2
WBF - No Show

A Rojas























64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
Divs
28
8
12
4
35
8
19
11
16
4
8
4
20
4
12
4
4
8
4
4
12
4
4
6
3
7
4
4
4
4
8
4
4
4
10
6
14
6
3
9
5
6
8
4
4
4
8
4
4
4
12
4
4
13
4
5
1
10
4
6
4
6
4
11
4
4
GC8
5
3
3
4
3
4
5
9
5
3
6
5

Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions