2018 National Doubles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 2/7/2018 - 2/11/2018
2018 National Doubles Championships
Arizona State University Sun Devil Fitness Center - Tempe, AZ USA


 
(MAD) Men's Doubles - A
Single Elimination

32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
1
Chris Hawks / Stephen Henderson: Bakersfield, CA
MAD32
BYE
17
Iain Dunn / Jeffery Rollins: Simi Valley, CA/Canoga Park , CA
16
Cesar Vazquez / Kalyan Kosetty: San Jose, CA
9
Shannin Rudman / Troy Cook: Frederick, CO/Loveland, CO
24
Lorenzo Glover / Mike Pepper: N. Las Vegas, NV/Las Vegas, NV
BYE
MAD25
8
Douglas Fulp / Thomas McCloskey: Ewa Beach, HI
5
Ro Blackwood / Thomas (alex) Baker: Fallbrook, CA
MAD28
BYE
21
Brent Johnson / Donnel Valdez: Sierra Vista, AZ/Colorado Springs, CO
12
James Garcia / Sandro Aponte: Phoenix , AZ/Litchfield Park, AZ
13
David Ornelas / Joshua Summers: Los Angeles, CA/Sherman Oaks, CA
20
Adam Wyatt / Shane McDougal: South Jordan, UT
BYE
MAD29
4
Mark Mingles / Rob Paulsen: Urbandale, IA/Clive, IA
3
Brian Laney / John Provan: Bay Area, CA/San Jose, CA
MAD30
BYE
19
Arlan Garcia / Jose Castro: Victorville, CA/Hesperia, CA
14
Coy Rogers / Mel West: Safford, AZ/Show Low, AZ
11
Alexander Nagel / Danny Sardina: Phoenix, AZ/Scottsdale, AZ
22
Alonzo Tavares / Billy Garcia: Van Nuys, CA/Loveland , CO
BYE
MAD27
6
Kimon Ousouljoglou / Shailesh Patel: Green Brook, NJ/Branchburg, NJ
7
Keith Sapp / Steve Roberts: Loveland, CO/Longmont, CO
MAD26
BYE
23
Benjamin Cohen / Tim Mattfeldt: Glendale, AZ
10
Daniel Minor / Dereck Dirks: High Point, NC/Clemmons, NC
15
Aaron Parsons / Noah Johnson: Albany, CA/Oakland, CA
18
David Martinez / James Clemmons: Phoenix, AZ/Glendale, AZ
BYE
MAD31
2
Pierce Johnston / Ron Denler: Hudson, WI/Champlin, MN
Hawks / Henderson
Dunn / Rollins
11-15, 15-14, 11-4
Rudman / Cook
15-11, 15-12
Fulp / McCloskey
Blackwood / Baker
Johnson / Valdez
15-14, 7-15, 11-10
Wyatt / McDougal
15-6, 15-14
Mingles / Paulsen
Laney / Provan
Garcia / Castro
14-15, 15-13, 11-2
Nagel / Sardina
15-2, 15-13
Ousouljoglou / Patel
Sapp / Roberts
Minor / Dirks
15-14, 15-12
Parsons / Johnson
WBF - No Show
Johnston / Denler
Dunn / Rollins
15-8, 9-15, 11-1
MAD8
Rudman / Cook
15-12, 15-2
Blackwood / Baker
10-15, 15-3, 11-9
MAD5
Wyatt / McDougal
15-13, 15-8
Garcia / Castro
5-15, 15-2, 11-1
MAD6
Ousouljoglou / Patel
15-8, 15-6
Minor / Dirks
10-15, 15-8, 11-10
MAD7
Parsons / Johnson
15-8, 15-7
Rudman / Cook
12-15, 15-8, 11-10
MAD4
Wyatt / McDougal
15-12, 15-6
Garcia / Castro
15-6, 15-8
MAD3
Minor / Dirks
15-14, 15-9
Wyatt / McDougal
15-4, 15-3
Wyatt /
McDougal
CHAMPION
15-10, 15-9
Garcia / Castro
13-15, 15-12, 11-4

Rudman / Cook
Minor / Dirks
THIRD MAD2
15-0, 15-0. WBF - No Show

Minor / Dirks






















Divs
8
9
MOD
10
MED
10
12
MAD
24
13
MBD
17
14
MCD
3
7
6
3
4
6
5
9
6
7
9
7
7
3
6
5
5
5
9
6
9
WED
4
WAD
5
6
3
6
4
6
6
XCO
3
7
8
XCA
8
6
XCB
5
7
7
3
5
7
4
6
5
7
3
6
3
4
4

Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions