2018 National High School Championships

Racquetball Tournament 2/28/2018 - 3/4/2018
2018 National High School Championships
Multnomah Athletic Club - Portland, OR USA


 
(BH1G) Boy's High School Singles - #1 Gold
Olympic Format

Gold Draw

64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
1
Sebastian Fernandez: , CA
BH1G64
BYE
33
Connor White: Christian Brothers College High School,
32
Tucker McKee: Reynolds, OR
17
James Storgion: St. Louis University High School, MO
BH1G48
BYE
BYE
BH1G49
16
Connor Fadden: Jesuit Hs, OR
9
Johnny Greenberg: Parkway West High School, MO
BH1G56
BYE
BYE
BH1G41
24
Logan Sare: Sandy High School, OR
25
Alex Britton: Riverton High School, UT
BH1G40
BYE
BYE
BH1G57
8
Brian Barberis: McKinney North High, TX
5
Ivan Hernandez: Santa Fe High School, CA
BH1G60
BYE
BYE
BH1G37
28
Devin Boatsman: Tualatin High School, OR
21
Shlok Natarajan: Lafayette High School, MO
BH1G44
BYE
BYE
BH1G53
12
Cole Hartman: Wayzata High School, MN
13
Lukas Bell: Lindbergh High School, MO
BH1G52
BYE
BYE
BH1G45
20
Will Smith: Southridge, OR
29
Sam Healy: South Salem High, Oregon
BH1G36
BYE
BYE
BH1G61
4
Ricardo Diaz: Franklin High School, CA
S Fernandez
C White
15-11, 12-15, 11-9
J Storgion
C Fadden
J Greenberg
L Sare
A Britton
B Barberis
I Hernandez
D Boatsman
S Natarajan
C Hartman
L Bell
W Smith
S Healy
R Diaz
S Fernandez
15-0, 15-2
BH1G16
J Storgion
15-0, 15-1
J Greenberg
15-5, 15-0
BH1G9
B Barberis
15-1, 15-0
I Hernandez
15-0, 15-0
BH1G12
C Hartman
15-3, 14-15, 11-2
L Bell
15-3, 15-0
BH1G13
R Diaz
15-2, 15-2
S Fernandez
13-15, 15-2, 11-4
BH1G8
B Barberis
15-9, 15-11
I Hernandez
15-3, 15-8
BH1G5
R Diaz
15-6, 15-11
S Fernandez
15-4, 15-4
BH1G4
R Diaz
15-4, 15-4
S Fernandez
15-9, 15-8
S Fernandez
CHAMPION
15-7, 15-1


















3
Micah Farmer: Iuniversity Prep, TX
BH1G62
BYE
BYE
BH1G35
30
Brian Lee: Salem Academy, Oregon
19
Lance Hussey: De Smet Jesuit, MO
BH1G46
BYE
BYE
BH1G51
14
Andrew Crawford: Lincoln High School, OR
11
Nathan Buring: Sprague, OR
BH1G54
BYE
BYE
BH1G43
22
Tavish Quigley: Copper Hills High School, UT
27
John Christian: Sunset High School, OR
BH1G38
BYE
BYE
BH1G59
6
Antonio Rojas: Langston Hughes Academy, CA
7
John Dowell: Kirkwood High School, MO
BH1G58
BYE
BYE
BH1G39
26
Mike Wyatt: Paradigm, UT
23
Bryan Barbera: Eagle Rock High School, CA
BH1G42
BYE
BYE
BH1G55
10
Lucas Bain: Barlow High School, OR
15
Julius Ellis: , CA
BH1G50
BYE
BYE
BH1G47
18
Atom Fjeldsted: Beaverton, OR
31
Mario Zaki: Centennial, OR
BH1G34
BYE
BYE
BH1G63
2
Cayden Akins: Timber Creek High School, TX
M Farmer
B Lee
L Hussey
A Crawford
N Buring
T Quigley
J Christian
A Rojas
J Dowell
M Wyatt
B Barbera
L Bain
J Ellis
A Fjeldsted
M Zaki
C Akins
M Farmer
15-1, 15-1
BH1G14
A Crawford
15-13, 15-14
N Buring
15-3, 15-1
BH1G11
A Rojas
15-0, 15-2
J Dowell
15-1, 15-1
BH1G10
B Barbera
14-15, 15-5, 11-1
J Ellis
15-6, 15-4
BH1G15
C Akins
15-1, 15-0
M Farmer
15-0, 15-4
BH1G6
A Rojas
15-4, 15-4
J Dowell
15-7, 15-12
BH1G7
C Akins
15-7, 15-1
A Rojas
15-0, 15-6
BH1G3
C Akins
10-15, 15-3, 11-6
A Rojas
15-2, 15-4

R Diaz
R Diaz
THIRD BH1G2
13-15, 15-3, 11-3

C Akins



















64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
Divs
18
10
13
5
48
16
33
8
17
9
20
4
12
4
15
4
7
3
13
4
5
1
11
4
3
4
102
32
38
22
15
7
11
4
36
20
20
4
12
4
17
4
9
5
14
4
6
2
13
4
5
1
11
4
4
4
73
16
37
21
12
4
10
6
67
35

Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions