2018 National Intercollegiate Championships

Racquetball Tournament 3/14/2018 - 3/17/2018
2018 National Intercollegiate Championships
University Of Minnesota - Minneapolis, MN USA


 
(M1G) Men's Collegiate Singles - No. 1 Gold
Olympic Format

Gold Draw

32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
1
Erik Garcia: Colorado State University, CO
M1G32
BYE
17
Daniel Seibler: Liberty University, VA
16
Jeffrey Alperovich: Purdue University, IN
9
Dane Elkins: Santa Monica Colege, CA
24
Bryan Ek: Rutgers University, NJ
25
Ryan Gaynor: University Of West Florida, FL
8
Jacob Garcia: Texas A&m University, TX
5
Luis Avila: Los Angeles Harbor College, CA
28
Stephen Pfeiler: Utah State University, UT
21
Logan Brown: Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University, AZ
12
Ellis Syke: University Of St. Thomas, MN
13
Logan Strand: North Dakota State University, ND
20
Carlos Rascon: Northern Arizona University, AZ
29
Dezmond Swain: Weber State University, UT
4
Kyle Ulliman: Baldwin Wallace University, OH
3
Sam Bredenbeck: Oregon State University, OR
30
Sam Heater: Clarkson University, OH
19
Alec Dickison: University Of Missouri, MO
14
Luis Rivero: Arizona State University, AZ
11
Thomas Riganti: United States Air Force Academy, CO
22
Noah Loconte: Rochester Institute Of Tech, NY
27
Cody Yanna: Univ. of Cal. Berkeley, CA
6
Gavin Usher: Montana State University, MT
7
Andy Ekblad: Montana State University-Billings, MT
26
Joe Ebel: Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, WI
23
Bryan Sluis: Ohio State University, OH
10
Alex Midkiff: Logan University, MO
15
Michael Goodman: Brigham Young University, UT
18
Rhen Weaver: Youngstown State University, OH
BYE
M1G31
2
Alejandro Almada: University Of Texas, TX
E Garcia
J Alperovich
15-5, 4-15, 11-7
D Elkins
15-6, 15-1
J Garcia
15-0, 15-4
L Avila
15-3, 15-2
E Syke
15-2, 15-3
L Strand
15-5, 9-15, 11-1
K Ulliman
15-0, 15-0. WBF - No Show
S Bredenbeck
15-2, 15-0
L Rivero
15-3, 15-2
T Riganti
15-2, 15-5
G Usher
15-2, 15-1
A Ekblad
15-4, 15-2
A Midkiff
15-4, 15-3
M Goodman
15-13, 15-9
A Almada
E Garcia
15-0, 15-2
M1G8
D Elkins
15-8, 15-5
L Avila
15-3, 15-5
M1G5
K Ulliman
15-4, 15-3
S Bredenbeck
15-1, 15-0
M1G6
G Usher
15-14, 13-15, 11-9
A Ekblad
15-4, 15-2
M1G7
A Almada
15-5, 15-5
E Garcia
15-5, 15-14
M1G4
K Ulliman
15-4, 15-8
S Bredenbeck
15-6, 15-1
M1G3
A Almada
15-4, 15-6
E Garcia
15-9, 15-12
E Garcia
CHAMPION
15-6, 15-7
A Almada
15-5, 15-10

K Ulliman
S Bredenbeck
THIRD M1G2
15-13, 15-8

S Bredenbeck
















Divs
M1D
18
10
M2D
15
7
M3D
10
6
M1B
8
M1G
30
M1R
14
M1W
6
M2B
4
M2G
20
M2R
12
M2W
4
M3B
4
M3G
18
M3R
10
M3W
6
M4B
4
M4G
16
M4R
8
M4W
4
M5B
4
M5G
14
M5R
6
M5W
4
M6B
4
M6G
10
M6R
6
M6W
4
5
5
4
9
4
W1D
16
8
W2D
8
4
W3D
3
W1B
4
W1G
20
W1R
12
W1W
4
W2B
4
W2G
16
W2R
8
W2W
4
W3B
4
W3G
12
W3R
4
W3W
W4B
4
W4G
9
W4R
5
W4W
4
W5
5
W6
3
3

Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions