2018 National Intercollegiate Championships

Racquetball Tournament 3/14/2018 - 3/17/2018
2018 National Intercollegiate Championships
University Of Minnesota - Minneapolis, MN USA


 
(M1D) Men's Collegiate Doubles - #1
Single Elimination with Consolation


32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
1
Jeremy Dixon / Kyle Ulliman: Baldwin Wallace University, IL
M1D32
BYE
17
Bryan Sluis / Ruben Morgan: Ohio State University, OH
16
Michael Goodman / Zachary Brown: Brigham Young University, UT
9
Joe Ebel / Nick Harrison: Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, WI
M1D24
BYE
BYE
M1D25
8
Connor Dietz / Gavin Usher: Montana State University, MT
5
Ryan Patterson / Luis Rivero: Arizona State University, AZ
M1D28
BYE
BYE
M1D21
12
Evan Howard / Jeffrey Alperovich: /Purdue University, IN
13
Carlos Rascon / Luke Vaughn: Northern Arizona University, AZ
M1D20
BYE
BYE
M1D29
4
Alexander DeHart / Sam Bredenbeck: Oregon State University, OR
3
Alejandro Almada / Jerry Yang: University Of Texas, TX
M1D30
BYE
BYE
M1D19
14
Daniel Seibler / J P Edwards: Liberty University, VA
11
Bryan Ek / Jason Rosenthal: Rutgers University, NJ
M1D22
BYE
BYE
M1D27
6
Aj Hepting / Jacob Garcia: Texas A&m University, TX
7
Dan Witt / Trevor Casey: University Of Missouri, MO
M1D26
BYE
BYE
M1D23
10
Noah Loconte / Rodrigo Folgar: Rochester Institute Of Tech, NY
15
Rhen Weaver / Nate Thomas: , OH/Youngstown State University, NC
18
Stephen Pfeiler / Rodrigo Calvo: Utah State University, UT
BYE
M1D31
2
Erik Garcia / Justus Benson: Colorado State University, CO
Dixon / Ulliman
Goodman / Brown
15-2, 15-1
Ebel / Harrison
Dietz / Usher
Patterson / Rivero
Howard / Alperovich
Rascon / Vaughn
DeHart / Bredenbeck
Almada / Yang
Seibler / Edwards
Ek / Rosenthal
Hepting / Garcia
Witt / Casey
Loconte / Folgar
Weaver / Thomas
15-13, 15-5
Garcia / Benson
Dixon / Ulliman
15-5, 15-6
M1D8
Dietz / Usher
15-1, 15-4
Patterson / Rivero
15-12, 15-5
M1D5
DeHart / Bredenbeck
15-1, 15-0
Almada / Yang
15-4, 15-5
M1D6
Hepting / Garcia
15-2, 15-5
Witt / Casey
15-12, 15-12
M1D7
Garcia / Benson
15-5, 15-4
Dixon / Ulliman
15-2, 15-5
M1D4
DeHart / Bredenbeck
15-5, 15-8
Almada / Yang
15-7, 15-14
M1D3
Garcia / Benson
15-1, 15-0
Dixon / Ulliman
15-7, 13-15, 11-8
Garcia /
Benson
CHAMPION
15-13, 15-2
Garcia / Benson
15-7, 15-11

DeHart / Bredenbeck
DeHart / Bredenbeck
THIRD M1D2
WBF - No Show

Almada / Yang
















Divs
M1D
18
10
M2D
15
7
M3D
10
6
M1B
8
M1G
30
M1R
14
M1W
6
M2B
4
M2G
20
M2R
12
M2W
4
M3B
4
M3G
18
M3R
10
M3W
6
M4B
4
M4G
16
M4R
8
M4W
4
M5B
4
M5G
14
M5R
6
M5W
4
M6B
4
M6G
10
M6R
6
M6W
4
5
5
4
9
4
W1D
16
8
W2D
8
4
W3D
3
W1B
4
W1G
20
W1R
12
W1W
4
W2B
4
W2G
16
W2R
8
W2W
4
W3B
4
W3G
12
W3R
4
W3W
W4B
4
W4G
9
W4R
5
W4W
4
W5
5
W6
3
3

Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions