2017 WRT Rocky Mountain Open

Racquetball Tournament 10/25/2017 - 10/28/2017
2017 WRT Rocky Mountain Open
Jordan Valley Atheltic Club - Taylorsville, UT USA


 
World Racquetball Tour
(MA) Men's Singles - A
Single Elimination

64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
1
Zachary Brown: Draper, UT
MA64
BYE
BYE
MA33
32
Zack Bybee: Ogden, UT
17
Spencer Bankhead: Provo, UT
MA48
BYE
BYE
MA49
16
Duke Sorensen: Lehi, UT
9
Ivan Villarreal: South Jordan, UT
MA56
BYE
BYE
MA41
24
Lery Miza: Pleasant Grove, UT
25
Marvin Acey: South Jordan, UT
MA40
BYE
BYE
MA57
8
Perry Allen: West Jordan, UT
5
Nicolas Smith: Portland, OR
MA60
BYE
BYE
MA37
28
Elliot Jenkins: Provo, UT
21
Greg Dorius: South Jordan, UT
MA44
BYE
BYE
MA53
12
Deandre Cardwell: Logan, UT
13
James Newman: Herriman, UT
MA52
BYE
BYE
MA45
20
Scott Hyland: Sandy, UT
29
Pete Rossi: Alpine, UT
MA36
BYE
BYE
MA61
4
Gamaliel Bautista: Provo, UT
Z Brown
Z Bybee
WBF - No Show
S Bankhead
D Sorensen
I Villarreal
L Miza
M Acey
P Allen
N Smith
E Jenkins
G Dorius
D Cardwell
J Newman
S Hyland
P Rossi
G Bautista
Z Brown
15-9, 15-13
MA16
S Bankhead
15-8, 15-5
I Villarreal
15-5, 15-3
MA9
P Allen
WBF - No Show
N Smith
15-1, 15-2
MA12
G Dorius
WBF - No Show
J Newman
15-5, 15-3
MA13
G Bautista
WBF - No Show
S Bankhead
15-4, 13-15, 11-10
MA8
I Villarreal
15-10, 15-14
N Smith
15-9, 15-4
MA5
G Bautista
15-14, 15-6
I Villarreal
15-3, 15-10
MA4
N Smith
N Smith
WBF - No Show
MA1
N Smith
CHAMPION
15-12, 15-10










3
Craig Curtis: Herriman, UT
MA62
BYE
BYE
MA35
30
Stephen Pfeiler: Logan, UT
19
Mark Turner: North Logan, UT
MA46
BYE
BYE
MA51
14
Wade Fallin: Hyde Park, UT
11
Brett Magleby: Idaho Falls, ID
MA54
BYE
BYE
MA43
22
Alan Robertson: Eagle Mountain, UT
27
Fernando Aguilar: Provo, UT
MA38
BYE
BYE
MA59
6
Brian Pella: Logan, UT
7
Wilber Cerna: West Jordan , UT
58
Jerry Bradshaw: Eagle Mountain, UT
BYE
MA39
26
Jeff Struchen: Idaho Falls, ID
23
Caleb Heder: Fruit Heights, UT
MA42
BYE
BYE
MA55
10
Shane Koski: Bozeman, MT
15
Rene Romero: Orem, UT
MA50
BYE
BYE
MA47
18
Oscar Saldana: Orem, UT
31
Jeramy Evans: Midvale, UT
34
David Brock: West Valley City, UT
BYE
MA63
2
Arndreke Armstrong: St. George, UT
C Curtis
S Pfeiler
M Turner
W Fallin
B Magleby
A Robertson
F Aguilar
B Pella
W Cerna
15-14, 8-15, 11-6
J Struchen
C Heder
S Koski
R Romero
O Saldana
D Brock
15-8, 15-8
A Armstrong
C Curtis
15-1, 15-0
MA14
W Fallin
15-8, 15-10
B Magleby
15-6, 15-3
MA11
Double Forfeit
Double Forfeit
W Cerna
15-13, 15-14
MA10
S Koski
15-6, 15-10
O Saldana
15-8, 7-15, 11-9
MA15
A Armstrong
15-9, 15-3
C Curtis
15-11, 15-8
MA6
B Magleby
W Cerna
15-13, 15-7
MA7
O Saldana
15-7, 15-10, 0-0
C Curtis
15-10, 15-12
MA3
W Cerna
15-10, 15-13
C Curtis
15-10, 15-5











64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
Divs
4
4
11
MOD
8
6
7
MA
34
MB
25
MC
6
MD
5
ME
13
30
16
XAB
8
3
3
WA
8
WO
6

Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions