Jesters Pacific North West Jr Championships

Squash Tournament 2/16/2018 - 2/18/2018
Jesters Pacific North West Jr Championships
Cedar Hill Squash Club - Victoria, BC CAN


 
Squash Canada
(BU17M) Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 17
Single Elimination with Feed-In Consolation


32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
Jonathan Fan: River Club, Richmond
BU17M32
BYE
Hayden Clapperton: The Glencoe Clu, Calgary
Tyson Schille: World Health , Calgary
Joseph Toth: Sport Central, Richmond
Phillip Sing: St Michael's Un, Victoria
Stanley Weng: St Michael's Un, Victoria
Alec Spiro: Multnomah Athle, Portland
Christian Yuen: Cedar Hill Squa, Victoria
MacKenzie Cameron: Better Bodies, Whitehorse
Sebastian Huxley: St Michael's Un, Victoria
Jacob Lin: Sport Central, Delta
Darren Markus: Evergreen Squas, North Vancouver
Lucas Jessa: Victoria Squash, Victoria
Ethan Milkowski: The Racquet Clu, Yellowknife
Antonio Mendes: World Health, E, Calgary
Ben Boulanger: The Glencoe Clu, Calgary
BU17M30
BYE
Francisco Chau: Royal Glenora C, Edmonton
Rio Schafer: Cedar Hill Squa, Victoria
Jordan King: Westcoast Squas, Richmond
Gosha Iazvenko: St Michael's Un, Victoria
Charlie McDonald: Mayfair Parkway, Toronto
Matias Totz: St Michael's Un, Victoria
Kiyan Dhanani: Evergreen Squas, North Vancouver
Stephen Messier: The Racquet Clu, Yellowknife
Duncan Genge: Evergreen Squas, North Vancouver
Jason Herring: Victoria Squash, Victoria
Stefane Prairie: Nanaimo Squash , Nanaimo
Kiegan Groot: Calgary Winter , Calgary
BYE
BU17M31
Gabriel Yun: Sport Central, Richmond
J Fan
T Schille
11-11, 11-3, 8-11, 11-3
J Toth
11-7, 11-6, 11-5
A Spiro
11-6, 11-7, 11-5
C Yuen
11-7, 11-1, 11-2
J Lin
11-6, 11-3, 11-5
D Markus
11-4, 11-7, 11-5
A Mendes
11-0, 11-3, 11-1
B Boulanger
R Schafer
11-5, 11-3, 11-3
J King
11-9, 11-7, 11-7
M Totz
11-1, 11-7, 11-3
S Messier
11-7, 9-11, 6-11, 11-9, 11-4
J Herring
11-4, 11-2, 11-3
S Prairie
11-13, 11-6, 11-9, 4-11, 11-7
G Yun
J Fan
14-12, 11-7, 11-3
BU17M8
A Spiro
11-9, 11-2, 11-4
J Lin
11-9, 11-8, 11-6, 11-8
BU17M5
A Mendes
13-11, 11-9, 11-9
B Boulanger
10-12, 11-2, 11-6, 15-13
BU17M6
M Totz
11-8, 11-8, 11-5
J Herring
11-9, 11-9, 11-6
BU17M7
G Yun
8-11, 13-11, 11-7, 11-9
A Spiro
5-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-4
BU17M4
J Lin
11-7, 5-11, 14-12, 11-7
B Boulanger
11-7, 11-8, 11-4
BU17M3
J Herring
11-8, 7-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-5
J Lin
13-11, 12-10, 11-6, 11-8
B Boulanger
CHAMPION
11-4, 11-8, 11-8
B Boulanger
11-5, 6-11, 11-8, 11-6

A Spiro
A Spiro
THIRD BU17M2
11-7, 11-1, 11-5

J Herring












Divs
9
22
24
29
26
6
11
16
18
9
12
12
16
7
9

Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions