Jesters Pacific North West Jr Championships

Squash Tournament 2/16/2018 - 2/18/2018
Jesters Pacific North West Jr Championships
Cedar Hill Squash Club - Victoria, BC CAN


 
Squash Canada
(BU19M) Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 19
Single Elimination with Feed-In Consolation


32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
Akasham Rajagopaul: The Club at Whi, Niagara Falls
BU19M32
BYE
Kellan O'Neill: Cedar Hill Squa, Victoria
James Toth: Sport Central, Richmond
John Dempsey: , Vancouver
Zuv Batra: Ontario Racquet, Oakville
James Crook: Nuffield Health, Oxford
Sam Scivier: Jericho Tennis , Vancouver
William Kuhn: Toronto Cricket, Toronto
BU19M28
BYE
Peter Trafford: The Glencoe Clu, Calgary
Matt Bicknell: Evergreen Squas, West Vancouver
Liam Leidekker: Jericho Tennis , Vancouver
Colin Wong: Shawnigan Lake , Cobble Hill
BYE
BU19M29
Ryan Picken: Shawnigan Lake , Vancouver
James Flynn: The Granite Clu, Toronto
BU19M30
BYE
Alex Achtymichuk: The Glencoe Clu, Calgary
Sayeed Mavani: Evergreen Squas, West Vancouver
Emilio Carrillo: Sport Central, Surrey
Alvin Xu: World Health, E, Calgary
BYE
BU19M27
Abdelrahman Dweek: World Health, E, Calgary
Hao-Chen Cheng: , Hong Kong
Justin Miles: Shawnigan Lake , Victoria
Ismael Matti- Alvarez: Shakiru Matti S, Richmond
Mitchell Kahnert: Shawnigan Lake , Vancouver
Seif Elfiky: World Health, E, Calgary
Rhys Blumer: Shawnigan Lake , Shawnigan Lake
BYE
BU19M31
Noel Heaton: Calgary Winter , Calgary
A Rajagopaul
J Toth
9-11, 21-19, 11-5, 11-7
J Dempsey
11-6, 11-2, 11-1
S Scivier
11-7, 11-5, 11-3
W Kuhn
M Bicknell
11-7, 6-11, 12-14, 11-8, 11-3
L Leidekker
11-2, 11-2, 11-4
R Picken
J Flynn
S Mavani
11-2, 11-0, 11-0
E Carrillo
12-10, 9-11, 9-11, 11-1, 11-7
A Dweek
H Cheng
11-4, 11-4, 11-8
M Kahnert
11-5, 11-6, 11-4
S Elfiky
11-8, 11-9, 11-5
N Heaton
A Rajagopaul
12-10, 11-3, 11-8
BU19M8
S Scivier
11-9, 13-11, 11-6
M Bicknell
9-11, 11-2, 11-5, 12-10
BU19M5
R Picken
11-4, 12-10, 11-8
J Flynn
11-5, 8-11, 7-11, 11-5, 11-3
BU19M6
A Dweek
11-6, 11-6, 11-6
H Cheng
11-7, 11-6, 11-6
BU19M7
N Heaton
12-10, 11-5, 11-9
A Rajagopaul
11-8, 15-13, 13-11
BU19M4
R Picken
11-5, 11-5, 11-8
J Flynn
11-8, 11-7, 11-8
BU19M3
N Heaton
10-12, 12-10, 11-7, 11-5
R Picken
5-11, 11-9, 4-11, 11-6, 13-11
R Picken
CHAMPION
12-14, 9-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-7
J Flynn
10-12, 11-5, 22-20, 11-7

A Rajagopaul
N Heaton
THIRD BU19M2
WBF - No Show

N Heaton












Divs
9
22
24
29
26
6
11
16
18
9
12
12
16
7
9

Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions