Longhorn Open

Racquetball Tournament 1/12/2018 - 1/14/2018
Longhorn Open
University of Texas: Austin Gregory Gym - Austin, TX USA


 
World Racquetball Tour
(ME) Men's Singles - Elite
Single Elimination

64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
1
Wesley McSwane: Oklahoma City, OK
ME64
BYE
33
William Craig: San Antonio, TX
32
Alfred (sonny) Baca: Victoria, TX
17
Alvaro Soto: Katy, TX
ME48
BYE
BYE
ME49
16
Robert Tuttle: Austin, TX
9
Jose Puente: San Antonio, TX
ME56
BYE
41
Stan Briggs: Belton, TX
24
Joey Limonciello: Houston, TX
25
Jon Friedman: Sugar Land, TX
40
Sugavan Malligarjunan: Austin, TX
BYE
ME57
8
Steve Yap: Arlington, TX
5
Lance Hale: Tyler, TX
ME60
BYE
37
Robert Power: The Woodlands, TX
28
Jorge Fernandez: Keller, TX
21
Micah Farmer: Trophy Club, TX
ME44
BYE
BYE
ME53
12
David Nix: Spring, TX
13
Hayden Farmer: Trophy Club, TX
ME52
BYE
BYE
ME45
20
Chad Twogood: Humble, TX
29
Ricardo Ortiz: Corpus Christi, TX
36
Tom Marsden: Arlington, TX
BYE
ME61
4
Noel Chapa: McKinney, TX
W McSwane
A Baca
15-4, 15-14
A Soto
R Tuttle
J Puente
J Limonciello
5-15, 15-3, 11-0
S Malligarjunan
11-15, 15-11, 11-2
S Yap
L Hale
J Fernandez
15-2, 15-2
M Farmer
D Nix
H Farmer
C Twogood
R Ortiz
15-10, 15-10
N Chapa
W McSwane
15-12, 15-8
ME16
A Soto
15-9, 15-12
J Puente
8-15, 15-14, 11-6
ME9
S Yap
15-6, 14-15, 11-3
L Hale
9-15, 15-6, 11-1
ME12
M Farmer
15-6, 15-12
C Twogood
15-11, 15-3
ME13
N Chapa
15-11, 15-7
W McSwane
15-10, 15-3
ME8
J Puente
15-6, 15-7
M Farmer
15-9, 15-10
ME5
N Chapa
15-4, 15-5
W McSwane
15-5, 15-13
ME4
M Farmer
15-12, 15-3
W McSwane
15-6, 15-10
ME1
W McSwane
CHAMPION
3-15, 15-7, 11-4
3
Cayden Akins: Keller, TX
ME62
BYE
35
Camilo Orellana: Nacogdoches, TX
30
Matthew Pierson: Murphy, TX
19
Mike Nolen: Magnolia, TX
ME46
BYE
BYE
ME51
14
Fernando Carpena: Irving, TX
11
Jesus Quevedo: Houston, TX
ME54
BYE
43
David Karam: McAllen, TX
22
Stephen Farmer: Trophy Club, TX
27
Alex Howard: Grapevine, TX
38
Brandon Ervin: Haslet, TX
BYE
ME59
6
Gilberto Perez: Tyler, TX
7
Zachary Williams: Houston, TX
ME58
BYE
39
Marvin Miller: Houston, TX
26
J C Zamudio: Laredo, TX
23
Nathan Riddle: Pearland, TX
42
Oswaldo Flores: Laredo, TX
BYE
ME55
10
Craig Clement Jr.: Houston, TX
15
Alberto Chico: Mesquite, TX
ME50
BYE
BYE
ME47
18
Alex Judt: Monterrey, NL
31
Michael Vorachack: Cypress, TX
34
David Marsden: Arlington, TX
BYE
ME63
2
Clay Bonilla: Corpus Christi, TX
C Akins
C Orellana
15-6, 15-6
M Nolen
F Carpena
J Quevedo
S Farmer
15-12, 15-4
B Ervin
15-6, 15-14
G Perez
Z Williams
M Miller
15-9, 13-15, 11-3
N Riddle
15-8, 15-1
C Clement Jr.
A Chico
A Judt
D Marsden
15-6, 15-12
C Bonilla
C Akins
15-6, 15-8
ME14
M Nolen
15-5, 15-4
J Quevedo
15-12, 15-12
ME11
B Ervin
15-11, 15-13
Z Williams
15-12, 15-8
ME10
C Clement Jr.
15-6, 13-15, 11-10
A Judt
4-15, 15-10, 11-10
ME15
D Marsden
15-7, 15-4
C Akins
9-15, 15-14, 11-2
ME6
B Ervin
15-11, 15-10
Z Williams
13-15, 15-14, 11-10
ME7
A Judt
15-11, 15-8
B Ervin
15-14, 5-15, 11-4
ME3
A Judt
7-15, 15-11, 11-10
B Ervin
15-8, 0-15, 11-10

M Farmer
M Farmer
THIRD ME2
WBF - No Show

A Judt

64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
Divs
J10
4
J12
6
7
3
22
8
20
8
9
9
3
32
MO
15
ME
43
MA
45
MB
23
MC
21
MD
13
11
MED
27
MAD
32
MBD
20
MCD
9
13
14
WO
6
WA
10
WB
7
WC
7
WD
3
WAD
6
3
7
9
2
2

Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions