MOTOROLA WORLD RACQUETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP PRESENTED BY VERIZON WIRELESS

Racquetball Tournament 9/12/2007 - 9/16/2007
MOTOROLA WORLD RACQUETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP PRESENTED BY VERIZON WIRELESS
Lifetime Fitness, Colorado Springs - COLORADO SPRINGS, CO


 
(MPQ) Men's Singles - IRT Pro Qualifier
Single Elimination

64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
1
Ben Croft: Lake Bluff, IL
MPQ64
BYE
BYE
MPQ33
BYE
17
Jordan Walters: Raleigh, NC
48
Anthony Herrera: Grand Junction, CO
49
John Lee Rhodes: Colorado Springs, CO
16
John Goth: Saint Paul, MN
9
Gilberto De Los Rios: Chihuahua, CH
MPQ56
BYE
41
James Landeryou: Saskatoon, SK
24
Vincent Gagnon: Longuevil, QC
BYE
MPQ40
BYE
BYE
MPQ57
8
Javier Moreno: Chihuahua, CH
5
Woody Clouse: Highlands Ranch, CO
MPQ60
BYE
BYE
MPQ37
BYE
21
Josh Keil: Saskatoon, SK
44
Matt Melster: Pueblo, CO
BYE
MPQ53
12
Kris Odegard: Saskatoon, SK
13
John Ellis: Stockton, CA
WE 3:00 PMMPQ52
52
Matt Stamborski: Muskego, WI
45
Lee Connell: Saskatoon, SK
20
Bryan Crosser: Unknown, IA
BYE
MPQ36
BYE
BYE
MPQ61
4
Hiroshi Shimizu: Kawasaki, Kanagawa, Tokyo
B Croft
MPQ32
A Herrera
9
J Goth
9
G De Los Rios
V Gagnon
8
MPQ25
J Moreno
W Clouse
MPQ28
J Keil
9,11
K Odegard
J Ellis
MPQ20
WE 6:00 PM
L Connell
2
MPQ29
H Shimizu
B Croft
MPQ16
TH 1:00 PM
J Goth
-8, 4, 9, 0
G De Los Rios
9, 9, -11, 11
MPQ9
TH 1:00 PM
J Moreno
W Clouse
MPQ12
K Odegard
5
J Ellis
MPQ13
TH 10:00 AM
H Shimizu
B Croft
MPQ8
J Moreno
W Clouse
_3,3,7,7
MPQ5
J Ellis
MPQ4
MPQ1
.
CHAMPION














3
Alejandro Herrera: Coral Gables, FL
MPQ62
BYE
BYE
MPQ35
BYE
19
Rafael Filippini: Bonita, CA
46
Simon Payne: Centennial, CO
51
Chris Purington: Londonderry, NH
14
Michimune Kono: Stockton, CA
11
Travis Woodbury: Memphis, TN
MPQ54
BYE
43
Tim Landeryou: Saskatoon, SK
22
Anthony Carson: Pueblo, CO
BYE
MPQ38
BYE
BYE
MPQ59
6
Juan Herrera: Dekalb, IL
7
Ruben Gonzalez: Staten Island, NY
MPQ58
BYE
BYE
MPQ39
BYE
23
Polo Gutierrez: Juarez
WE 6:00 PMMPQ42
42
Evan Ussery: Albuquerque, NM
BYE
MPQ55
10
Charles Pratt: Portland, OR
15
Doug Ganim: Westerville, OH
50
Caleb Schraeder: Prairie Village, KS
47
Thomas Travers: Delray Beach, FL
18
Brian Istace: Chestermere, AB
BYE
MPQ34
BYE
BYE
MPQ63
2
Andy Hawthorne: Tallmadge, OH
A Herrera
MPQ30
R Filippini
9, 6, 9
M Kono
0
T Woodbury
T Landeryou
8, -7, -4, 7, 7
MPQ27
J Herrera
R Gonzalez
MPQ26
P Gutierrez
MPQ23
WE 9:00 PM
C Pratt
D Ganim
2, 1, 3
B Istace
5, 8, 0
MPQ31
A Hawthorne
A Herrera
MPQ14
M Kono
8, 10, 2
T Landeryou
8, -6, 6, 8
MPQ11
TH 11:00 AM
J Herrera
R Gonzalez
MPQ10
TH 12:00 PM
P Gutierrez
B Istace
2, 5, -10, 4
MPQ15
A Hawthorne
A Herrera
3
MPQ6
P Gutierrez
MPQ7
B Istace
6
MPQ3

THIRD MPQ2
















64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
Divs
3
10
9
7
MAD
8
MBD
5
2
MOD
7
3
7
MA
14
MB
21
MC
8
MD
8
ME
12
16
MPQ
36
MO
25
4
5
WA
6
WO
9
WBC
5

Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions