41ST USAR NATIONAL DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS

Racquetball Tournament 2/13/2008 - 2/17/2008
41ST USAR NATIONAL DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS
Arizona State University Sun Devil Fitness Center - TEMPE, AZ


 
(M50D) Men's Doubles - 50+
Single Elimination

32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
Mike Lubbers / Russ Bonanno: Phoenix, AZ/North Massapequa, NY
M50D32
BYE
Joe Lee / Joey Mccoy: Mi'l, HI/Dover, DE
David Williams / Jeffery Tipton: Mesa, AZ/Gilbert, AZ
Jim Brane / Richard Bocanegra: Kansas City, MO/Topeka, KS
M50D24
BYE
BYE
M50D25
Curt Alatorre-martin / Frank Taddonio: Arlington, VA/Gilbert, AZ
Jim Hiser / Ruben Gonzalez: Colorado Springs, CO/Staten Island, NY
M50D28
BYE
BYE
M50D21
Bruce Lillis / Thomas Moore: Cincinnati, OH/Las Vegas, NV
Steve Joannes / Joseph Hassey: Prescott Valley, AZ/Las Vegas, NV
Greg Campbell / Steve Meltsner: Tualatin, OR/W. Hartford, CT
BYE
M50D29
Gene Pare / John Peterson: Campbell, CA/Huntington, NY
Gordon Kirkland / Leonard Mervin: Orlando, FL/Orlando, FL
M50D30
BYE
Mike Grayson / Thomas Rall: Tempe, AZ/Chandler, AZ
Dennis Riggs / Mike Alderson: Ana, CA/Annaheim Hills, CA
Darryll Keene / Mickey Bellah: Orange, CA/Laguna Hills, CA
M50D22
BYE
BYE
M50D27
Bert Castelanelli / Ty Kelly: Lodi, CA/Rancho Cordova, CA
Bill Hartwell / Mark Baron: Sterling, VA/Herndon, VA
M50D26
BYE
BYE
M50D23
Howard Walker / Patrick Gibson: Ft. Worth, TX/Ft Worth, TX
Lance Hodgkinson / Mike Murphy: Cleveland, OH/Mentor, OH
Bill George / Greg Meyer: Sacramento, CA/Elk Grove, CA
BYE
M50D31
David Azuma / Thomas Travers: Lake Oswego, OR/Delray Beach, FL
Lubbers / Bonanno
Lee / Mccoy
13
Brane / Bocanegra
Alatorre-martin / Taddonio
Hiser / Gonzalez
Lillis / Moore
Joannes / Hassey
8
Pare / Peterson
Kirkland / Mervin
Riggs / Alderson
11
Keene / Bellah
Castelanelli / Kelly
Hartwell / Baron
Walker / Gibson
George / Meyer
9
Azuma / Travers
Lubbers / Bonanno
2
M50D8
Brane / Bocanegra
6
Lillis / Moore
11
M50D5
Joannes / Hassey
2
Riggs / Alderson
10
M50D6
Keene / Bellah
Walker / Gibson
3-6
M50D7
Azuma / Travers
11
Lubbers / Bonanno
2
M50D4
Lillis / Moore
3
Riggs / Alderson
10
M50D3
Azuma / Travers
10
Lubbers / Bonanno
14
Azuma /
Travers
CHAMPION
11
Azuma / Travers
9

Lillis / Moore
Lillis / Moore
THIRD M50D2
10

Riggs / Alderson








Divs
11
MOD
8
MED
10
5
8
8
5
4
8
12
10
4
12
15
10
4
20
13
4
14
5
MAD
24
MBD
6
MCD
10
7
WED
8
4
7
2
7
4
W50
10
2
4
2
4
WAD
13
4
9
4
4
7
5
7
7
8
5
4
4
7
11
22
11
4

Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions